The Oakland Athletics emerged victorious over the Cleveland Indians, 2 to 0, on May 22, 1968.

Final

CLE

Indians

21-16

0

OAK

2

1

0

0

2

0

0

3

0

1

4

0

0

5

0

1

6

0

0

7

0

0

8

0

0

9

0

R

0

2

H

5

4

E

2

0

Player Stats

Indians

Athletics

Batters

PlayerABRHRBIHRBBSOSBCSTB
Chico Salmon 2B4010000001
Lee Maye LF4020000002
Tony Horton 1B4000001000
Duke Sims C4000003000
Vic Davalillo RF3000001000
Max Alvis 3B3010001001
Jose Cardenal CF3000000000
Larry Brown SS2010000001
Leon Wagner PH1000001000
Dave Nelson SS0000000000
Stan Williams P2000002000
Willie Smith PH1000001000
Billy Rohr P0000000000
Totals310500010005

Pitchers

PlayerIPHRERBBSOHR
Stan Williams (L)7.0321271
Billy Rohr1.0100000
Totals8.0421271
Some of the information used here was obtained free of charge from Retrosheet.