Answered December 16th, 2019

In the last 4 weeks, A.J. Brown leads the NFL in receiving yards (447) and is tied for most receiving TDs (4).

most receiving yards by a player in the last 4 weeks
BrownGodwinHopkinsMooreRobinsonKelceWoodsMillerAndersonHigbeeParkerKittleWallerEkelerWilliamsWashingtonLandryGolladayAllenPerriman447446397395390390384377370354350347335333327325323321321314
NAMEGPREC YDSRECTRGREC AVGREC YDS/GREC TDRUSH YDSATTRUSH AVGRUSH YDS/GRUSH TD
A.J. BrownA.J. Brown4447202922.4111.8413113.03.30
Chris GodwinChris Godwin4446233019.4111.52000.00
DeAndre HopkinsDeAndre Hopkins4397243716.599.3312112.03.00
D.J. MooreD.J. Moore4395243916.598.831543.83.80
Allen RobinsonAllen Robinson4390264415.097.54000.00
Travis KelceTravis Kelce4390304113.097.51414.01.01
Robert WoodsRobert Woods4384304512.896.0129214.57.30
Anthony MillerAnthony Miller4377274114.094.32000.00
Robby AndersonRobby Anderson4370223216.892.52414.01.00
Tyler HigbeeTyler Higbee4354313911.488.51000.00
DeVante ParkerDeVante Parker4350193018.487.54000.00
George KittleGeorge Kittle4347273512.986.82-31-3.0-0.80
Darren WallerDarren Waller4335243114.083.80000.00
Austin EkelerAustin Ekeler4333212915.983.32160295.540.00
Mike WilliamsMike Williams4327132525.281.82000.00
James WashingtonJames Washington4325162620.381.32000.00
Jarvis LandryJarvis Landry4323253912.980.82000.00
Kenny GolladayKenny Golladay4321172418.980.32000.00
Keenan AllenKeenan Allen4321283411.580.32000.00
Breshad PerrimanBreshad Perriman4314141822.478.54313.00.80
Julian EdelmanJulian Edelman4303244012.675.82120.50.30
Christian McCaffreyChristian McCaffrey429735438.574.31248663.862.03
Darius SlaytonDarius Slayton4296172717.474.03000.00
Michael ThomasMichael Thomas3283273410.594.32000.00
Julio JonesJulio Jones3268233811.789.32000.00
StatMuse has game-level data for receiving yards going back to the 1960 season.

See trending