11 players have attempted 0 rushes in their careers. The first three are Johnny Stanton, Jeremy Cox and Elijah Holyfield.

least career fumb by a running back with 500 carries
StantonCoxHolyfieldEdwards-HelaireMossBowdenDillonEvansDallasCalaisPerineHuntleyMcFarlandJonesWarrenJonathanNabersCottrellLeakeBellamyBradwellJonesBargas00018111294614340645333002004000
NAMEGPATTFUMLOSTRUSH YDSRUSH AVGRUSH YDS/GRUSH TDREC YDSRECTRGREC AVGREC YDS/GREC TD
Johnny StantonJohnny Stanton100000.000000.00
Jeremy CoxJeremy Cox700000.000000.00
Elijah HolyfieldElijah Holyfield100000.000000.00
Clyde Edwards-HelaireClyde Edwards-Helaire13181008034.461.8429736548.322.81
Zack MossZack Moss13112004814.337.049514186.87.31
Lynn BowdenLynn Bowden10900323.63.2021128377.521.10
AJ DillonAJ Dillon1146002425.322.02212210.51.90
Darrynton EvansDarrynton Evans51400543.910.80272413.55.41
DeeJay DallasDeeJay Dallas1234001083.29.0211117206.59.31
Raymond CalaisRaymond Calais400000.000000.00
Lamical PerineLamical Perine1064002323.623.226311155.76.30
Jason HuntleyJason Huntley5500193.83.800120.00.00
Anthony McFarlandAnthony McFarland1133001133.410.3054699.04.90
Tony JonesTony Jones1300134.313.000000.00
Michael WarrenMichael Warren100000.000000.00
Ward JonathanWard Jonathan1400000.00111111.00.81
Gabe NabersGabe Nabers1620073.50.4025575.01.62
Nathan CottrellNathan Cottrell800000.000000.00
Javon LeakeJavon Leake100000.000000.00
LeVante BellamyLeVante Bellamy5400112.82.205115.01.00
Darius BradwellDarius Bradwell200000.000000.00
Xavier JonesXavier Jones1300000.000000.00
Jake BargasJake Bargas100000.000000.00
Adrian KillinsAdrian Killins1100-12-12.0-12.002112.02.00
Scottie PhillipsScottie Phillips820094.51.107117.00.90
StatMuse has season-level data for fumbles going back to the 1945 season.

See Trending NFL Searches