The New England Patriots have the most games by a team in Super Bowls, with 11 games.

which nfl team is played in the most super bowls
PatriotsBroncosSteelersCowboys49ersGiantsRedskinsDolphinsRaidersPackersBillsRamsVikingsColtsChiefsSeahawksEaglesPanthersBuccaneersRavensFalconsBearsBengals118887555554444433222222
TEAMROUNDGPWLTTDPTSPPGOPP PTSOPP PPG1DWN3DWN%4DWN%
New England PatriotsNew England PatriotsSuper Bowl116503024622.428225.6249
Denver BroncosDenver BroncosSuper Bowl83501614718.425932.4137
Pittsburgh SteelersPittsburgh SteelersSuper Bowl86202419324.116420.514640.0
Dallas CowboysDallas CowboysSuper Bowl85302622127.613216.513866.7
San Francisco 49ersSan Francisco 49ersSuper Bowl75202923934.115422.0174
New York GiantsNew York GiantsSuper Bowl54101210420.810420.8102
Washington RedskinsWashington RedskinsSuper Bowl53201512224.410320.6108
Miami DolphinsMiami DolphinsSuper Bowl523087414.810320.671
Oakland RaidersOakland RaidersSuper Bowl53201713226.411422.883
Green Bay PackersGreen Bay PackersSuper Bowl54101915831.610120.29233.30.0
Buffalo BillsBuffalo BillsSuper Bowl404087318.313934.887
Los Angeles RamsLos Angeles RamsSuper Bowl413066215.58020.0790.0
Minnesota VikingsMinnesota VikingsSuper Bowl40405348.59523.856
Indianapolis ColtsIndianapolis ColtsSuper Bowl422086917.37719.37945.233.3
Kansas City ChiefsKansas City ChiefsSuper Bowl422077318.39323.38333.350.0
Seattle SeahawksSeattle SeahawksSuper Bowl312097725.75719.05738.525.0
Philadelphia EaglesPhiladelphia EaglesSuper Bowl312097224.08428.068100.0
Carolina PanthersCarolina PanthersSuper Bowl202053919.55628.03825.9
Tampa Bay BuccaneersTampa Bay BuccaneersSuper Bowl2200107939.53015.05037.00.0
Baltimore RavensBaltimore RavensSuper Bowl220086834.03819.03437.50.0
Atlanta FalconsAtlanta FalconsSuper Bowl202064723.56834.03831.650.0
Chicago BearsChicago BearsSuper Bowl211076331.53919.534
Cincinnati BengalsCincinnati BengalsSuper Bowl202043718.54623.037
New Orleans SaintsNew Orleans SaintsSuper Bowl110033131.01717.02033.30.0
Arizona CardinalsArizona CardinalsSuper Bowl101032323.02727.02337.5
Tennessee TitansTennessee TitansSuper Bowl101021616.02323.02746.2100.0
San Diego ChargersSan Diego ChargersSuper Bowl101032626.04949.02037.50.0
New York JetsNew York JetsSuper Bowl110011616.077.021

See Trending NFL Searches