Carl Brumbaugh had 569 passing yards in his career.

who are the top 10 quarterbacks in passing yards in nfl history
BrumbaughMolesworthMastersonCorbettDunlapKirkmanKupcinetShepherdWeinstockWrightDanowskiKobroskyRonzaniSarauskyBuividLeemansMillerShermanLansdellLuckmanO'BrienSnyderWatkinsBarnumBussey5697833.4k1051211641712512.3k1853231295198700582314.1k1.3k614565260353
NAMEGPYDSCMPATTPCTAVGYDS/GTDTD%INTINT%SCKSCKYRATE
Carl BrumbaughCarl Brumbaugh605692910328.25.59.565.81110.729.9
Keith MolesworthKeith Molesworth367834512037.56.521.875.886.752.2
Bernie MastersonBernie Masterson723,36615640938.18.246.8348.3389.357.2
George CorbettGeorge Corbett2110592931.03.65.013.4413.814.9
Bob DunlapBob Dunlap12121113729.73.310.112.725.427.2
Red KirkmanRed Kirkman1111100.01.01.01100.000.0118.8
Irv KupcinetIrv Kupcinet261520.01.23.000.000.039.6
Bill ShepherdBill Shepherd12417286443.86.534.823.11421.936.5
Izzy WeinstockIzzy Weinstock11121520.02.41.100.0120.00.0
Ted WrightTed Wright95141822.22.85.700.015.616.4
Ed DanowskiEd Danowski392,27819038849.05.958.4205.2225.760.9
Mickey KobroskyMickey Kobrosky71821315.41.42.600.0215.40.0
Gene RonzaniGene Ronzani27532307042.97.619.7912.968.673.3
Tony SarauskyTony Sarausky43131030.03.17.800.000.040.0
Ray BuividRay Buivid11295174835.46.126.8510.424.274.6
Tuffy LeemansTuffy Leemans10198122646.27.619.800.027.740.2
Eddie MillerEddie Miller16700489650.07.343.866.399.455.9
Solly ShermanSolly Sherman14583837.57.34.1112.500.0103.1
Grenny LansdellGrenny Lansdell2232366.77.711.500.000.089.6
Sid LuckmanSid Luckman11714,0508811,69352.08.3120.11327.81287.674.5
Davey O'BrienDavey O'Brien111,29012427744.84.7117.351.8176.139.2
Bob SnyderBob Snyder32614257632.98.119.245.379.242.3
Foster WatkinsFoster Watkins9565288532.96.662.811.233.546.4
Len BarnumLen Barnum11260195534.54.723.600.01018.211.0
Young BusseyYoung Bussey10353134032.58.835.3512.537.574.3
StatMuse has season-level data for passing yards going back to the 1932 season.

See Trending NFL Searches