Boston Patriots

7-6-1
1st in Eastern Division
Scored 23.4 PPG (4th)
Allowed 18.4 PPG (2nd)

1963 Regular Season Team Stats

GPPTSYDSPLYAVGRUSH YDSRUSH ATTRUSH AVGPASS YDSPASS ATTPASS AVGSCKSCKY1DWNRUSH 1DWNPASS 1DWNPEN 1DWNPENPEN YDS
Team143274,1758754.81,6184333.72,8164106.9322592271001072064614
Team Rank8th15th7th16th13th8th16th14th11th16th8th16th17th9th20th5th12th10th
Opponent142573,7358554.41,1083123.63,2534776.8666262225914419
Opponent Rank4th3rd11th3rd1st2nd2nd16th22nd6th1st22nd5th1st18th16th
Net+70+440+20+0.4+510+121+0.2-437-67+0.0-34-367+5+41-37+1+64+614
Net Rank8th11th11th10th5th3rd7th16th19th12th1st22nd13th2nd21st9th12th10th

1963 Regular Season Player Stats

Passing

GPCMPATTPCTATT/GYDSAVGYDS/GTDTD%INTINT%LNGSCKSCKYRATE
Babe ParilliBabe Parilli1415333745.424.12,3457.0167.5133.9247.17752.1
Tom YewcicTom Yewcic14297041.454446.331.745.757.15752.3
Jim CrawfordJim Crawford1422100.00.12713.51.900.000.015118.8
Larry GarronLarry Garron14010.00.100.00.000.000.039.6

Rushing

GPATTATT/GYDSAVGYDS/GTDLNGPLY SCMYDS SCM
Larry GarronLarry Garron1417512.57504.353.62472011,168
Jim CrawfordJim Crawford14715.12333.316.611981322
Harry CrumpHarry Crump14493.51202.48.652155166
Tom NeumannTom Neumann10444.41483.414.801754196
Babe ParilliBabe Parilli14362.61263.59.051936126
Billy LottBilly Lott14352.5782.25.62738139
Tom YewcicTom Yewcic14221.61617.311.514622161
Gino CappellettiGino Cappelletti1410.122.00.10235495

Receiving

GPRECTRGREC/GYDSAVGYDS/GTDLNGPLY SCMYDS SCM
Jim ColcloughJim Colclough1442369316.549.535642693
Gino CappellettiGino Cappelletti14342.449314.535.223835495
Tony RomeoTony Romeo14322.341813.129.933132418
Larry GarronLarry Garron14261.941816.129.92762011,168
Art GrahamArt Graham14211.555026.239.357721550
Jim CrawfordJim Crawford14100.7898.96.402881322
Tom NeumannTom Neumann10101484.84.811654196
Harry CrumpHarry Crump1460.4467.73.301255166
Billy LottBilly Lott1430.26120.34.415538139

Defense

GPTKLASTCOMBTFLSCKPDEFINTYDSAVGTDLNG
Bob SuciBob Suci14727739.6298
Tommy AddisonTommy Addison144276.8017
Dick FeltDick Felt1438127035
Ross O'HanleyRoss O'Hanley1437926.3061
Nick BuonicontiNick Buoniconti1434214026
Ron HallRon Hall143248014
Chuck ShontaChuck Shonta133155012
Jim HuntJim Hunt1417878178
Tom StephensTom Stephens1412222022
Larry EisenhauerLarry Eisenhauer1410000

Scoring

GPRUSHRECRETTOTFGMXPMXP2SFTYPTS
Gino CappellettiGino Cappelletti140202223500113
Harry CrumpHarry Crump145005000030
Art GrahamArt Graham140505000030
Babe ParilliBabe Parilli145005000030
Larry GarronLarry Garron142204000024
Jim ColcloughJim Colclough140303000018
Billy LottBilly Lott142103000018
Tony RomeoTony Romeo140303000018
Bob SuciBob Suci140022000012
Nick BuonicontiNick Buoniconti14001100006
Jim CrawfordJim Crawford14100100006
Jim HuntJim Hunt14001100006
Tom NeumannTom Neumann10010100006
Tom YewcicTom Yewcic14100100006

Returns

GPKRYDSAVGTDLNGRET
Bob SuciBob Suci14172339.302225
Larry GarronLarry Garron14282323.00231
Harry CrumpHarry Crump143000
Dave WatsonDave Watson141000
Bob YatesBob Yates141000

Kicking

GPFGMFGAFG%FG 1-19FG 20-29FG 30-39FG 40-49FG 50+XPMXPAXP%PTS
Gino CappellettiGino Cappelletti14223857.92-33-412-165-140-1353697.2101

Punting

GPPUNTYDSAVGLNGBLK
Tom YewcicTom Yewcic14742,88038.9651