Cincinnati Bengals

12-4-0
1st in AFC Central
Scored 28.0 PPG (1st)
Allowed 20.6 PPG (16th)

1988 Team Splits

Overall

GPPTSYDSPLYAVGRUSH YDSRUSH ATTRUSH AVGPASS YDSPASS ATTPASS AVGSCKSCKY1DWNRUSH 1DWNPASS 1DWNPEN 1DWNPENPEN YDS
1988164486,0579856.12,7105634.83,5923929.2302453511591652782647

Location

GPPTSYDSPLYAVGRUSH YDSRUSH ATTRUSH AVGPASS YDSPASS ATTPASS AVGSCKSCKY1DWNRUSH 1DWNPASS 1DWNPEN 1DWNPENPEN YDS
Home82493,2355026.41,5883065.21,7691799.91712219097781533306
Road81992,8224835.81,1222574.41,8232138.61312316162871249341

Result

GPPTSYDSPLYAVGRUSH YDSRUSH ATTRUSH AVGPASS YDSPASS ATTPASS AVGSCKSCKY1DWNRUSH 1DWNPASS 1DWNPEN 1DWNPENPEN YDS
Wins123774,8787576.42,1604404.92,8922959.8221742811291312155481
Losses4711,1792285.25501234.5700977.2871703034627166

Month

GPPTSYDSPLYAVGRUSH YDSRUSH ATTRUSH AVGPASS YDSPASS ATTPASS AVGSCKSCKY1DWNRUSH 1DWNPASS 1DWNPEN 1DWNPENPEN YDS
September4901,5332476.25591334.21,0401089.6666833243822164
October51621,8973176.08601844.71,1181219.212811175454924172
November41431,7312556.88171495.59381029.24241044848820206
December3538961665.4474974.9496618.1874472520216105

Conference

GPPTSYDSPLYAVGRUSH YDSRUSH ATTRUSH AVGPASS YDSPASS ATTPASS AVGSCKSCKY1DWNRUSH 1DWNPASS 1DWNPEN 1DWNPENPEN YDS
AFC123414,4957605.92,1314504.72,5662869.0242022711281202366531
NFC41071,5622256.95791135.11,0261069.7643803145416116

Division

GPPTSYDSPLYAVGRUSH YDSRUSH ATTRUSH AVGPASS YDSPASS ATTPASS AVGSCKSCKY1DWNRUSH 1DWNPASS 1DWNPEN 1DWNPENPEN YDS
AFC Central61492,1183825.51,0322264.61,2021438.41311612359521238309
AFC East3921,2221996.15781194.9697739.5753803635915108
AFC West31001,1551796.55211055.0667709.5433683333213114
NFC East41071,5622256.95791135.11,0261069.7643803145416116

Opponent

GPPTSYDSPLYAVGRUSH YDSRUSH ATTRUSH AVGPASS YDSPASS ATTPASS AVGSCKSCKY1DWNRUSH 1DWNPASS 1DWNPEN 1DWNPENPEN YDS
BUFBUF135455795.8232524.5238259.52153416153655
CLECLE2406741285.3341754.5356487.4523402015515109
DALDAL138410636.5214326.7205297.129239122656
HOUHOU2505791274.6354794.5285426.866035201411285
KCKC128307516.0150295.2157227.100191081434
NENE121365596.2140304.7239288.5114238123848
NYJNYJ136402616.6206375.62202011.042423128315
PHIPHI128431597.378263.03633211.3110205150315
PHXPHX121403557.3152275.62712610.4220218121320
PITPIT2598651276.8337724.75615310.6233481923611115
RAIRAI145496687.3164404.13322811.9002812160650
SDSD127352605.9207365.8178208.9433211191330
WASWAS120318486.6135284.8187199.81416961425