Minnesota Vikings

15-1-0
1st in NFC Central
Scored 34.8 PPG (1st)
Allowed 18.5 PPG (6th)

1998 Team Splits

Overall

GPPTSYDSPLYAVGRUSH YDSRUSH ATTRUSH AVGPASS YDSPASS ATTPASS AVGSCKSCKY1DWNRUSH 1DWNPASS 1DWNPEN 1DWNPENPEN YDS
1998165566,2641,0086.21,9364504.34,4925338.42516433598210271161,045

Location

GPPTSYDSPLYAVGRUSH YDSRUSH ATTRUSH AVGPASS YDSPASS ATTPASS AVGSCKSCKY1DWNRUSH 1DWNPASS 1DWNPEN 1DWNPENPEN YDS
Home82823,0494996.11,0082314.42,1062588.2106516354991055541
Road82743,2155096.39282194.22,3862758.71599172441111761504

Result

GPPTSYDSPLYAVGRUSH YDSRUSH ATTRUSH AVGPASS YDSPASS ATTPASS AVGSCKSCKY1DWNRUSH 1DWNPASS 1DWNPEN 1DWNPENPEN YDS
Wins155325,9249626.21,8664314.34,2015088.3231433179319826109979
Losses124340467.470193.72912511.6221185121766

Month

GPPTSYDSPLYAVGRUSH YDSRUSH ATTRUSH AVGPASS YDSPASS ATTPASS AVGSCKSCKY1DWNRUSH 1DWNPASS 1DWNPEN 1DWNPENPEN YDS
September41291,3572405.74801094.49331227.6956762048823194
October31121,3092036.4409994.19201009.2420701845719166
November51531,9652817.05671204.71,4661529.6968933157542344
December41621,6332845.84801223.91,1731597.4320962960732341

Conference

GPPTSYDSPLYAVGRUSH YDSRUSH ATTRUSH AVGPASS YDSPASS ATTPASS AVGSCKSCKY1DWNRUSH 1DWNPASS 1DWNPEN 1DWNPENPEN YDS
AFC41381,5242795.54961244.01,0601507.1532893054533323
NFC124184,7407296.51,4403264.43,4323839.020132246681562283722

Division

GPPTSYDSPLYAVGRUSH YDSRUSH ATTRUSH AVGPASS YDSPASS ATTPASS AVGSCKSCKY1DWNRUSH 1DWNPASS 1DWNPEN 1DWNPENPEN YDS
AFC Central41381,5242795.54961244.01,0601507.1532893054533323
NFC Central82622,9484536.58192064.02,2202339.51491154381001652483
NFC East2879061316.9265574.6647738.916461626415113
NFC West2698861456.1356635.7565777.3535461430216126

Opponent

GPPTSYDSPLYAVGRUSH YDSRUSH ATTRUSH AVGPASS YDSPASS ATTPASS AVGSCKSCKY1DWNRUSH 1DWNPASS 1DWNPEN 1DWNPENPEN YDS
BALBAL138420914.688332.7345566.2213266200650
CHICHI2798091137.2202543.76245611.1317401224414161
CINCIN124349536.6125294.32362210.72121688011105
DALDAL146471558.6118196.23593510.3162171131178
DETDET2636161225.0235514.6410656.362940926512100
GBGB2658851197.4195553.57066211.421637727315126
JAXJAX150417715.9180335.5244376.61725111228108
NONO131465746.3162325.1316407.9213237160645
STLSTL138421715.9194316.3249376.73222371421081
TBTB255638996.4187464.1480509.632937102341196
TENTEN126338645.3103293.6235356.700225143860
WASWAS141435765.7147383.9288387.600259151435