Minnesota Vikings

10-6-0
2nd in NFC Central
Scored 24.9 PPG (5th)
Allowed 20.9 PPG (18th)

1999 Team Splits

Overall

GPPTSYDSPLYAVGRUSH YDSRUSH ATTRUSH AVGPASS YDSPASS ATTPASS AVGSCKSCKY1DWNRUSH 1DWNPASS 1DWNPEN 1DWNPENPEN YDS
1999163995,7939955.81,8044224.34,3185308.1433293249619236114955

Location

GPPTSYDSPLYAVGRUSH YDSRUSH ATTRUSH AVGPASS YDSPASS ATTPASS AVGSCKSCKY1DWNRUSH 1DWNPASS 1DWNPEN 1DWNPENPEN YDS
Home82103,0355036.08832064.32,3332758.522181169491041656422
Road81892,7584925.69212164.31,9852557.82114815547882058533

Result

GPPTSYDSPLYAVGRUSH YDSRUSH ATTRUSH AVGPASS YDSPASS ATTPASS AVGSCKSCKY1DWNRUSH 1DWNPASS 1DWNPEN 1DWNPENPEN YDS
Wins102723,6746156.01,1792804.22,6483178.418153199621142378641
Losses61272,1193805.66251424.41,6702137.82517612534781336314

Month

GPPTSYDSPLYAVGRUSH YDSRUSH ATTRUSH AVGPASS YDSPASS ATTPASS AVGSCKSCKY1DWNRUSH 1DWNPASS 1DWNPEN 1DWNPENPEN YDS
January124379596.4137304.62752411.5533208102745
September3549811885.2246763.27921047.6857591634921153
October51291,8332956.25461174.71,3651668.2127810326641326259
November3891,2522145.9357894.09551178.2860672142423192
December41031,3482395.65181104.79311197.810101752542837306

Conference

GPPTSYDSPLYAVGRUSH YDSRUSH ATTRUSH AVGPASS YDSPASS ATTPASS AVGSCKSCKY1DWNRUSH 1DWNPASS 1DWNPEN 1DWNPENPEN YDS
AFC41031,4672505.94351034.21,1351348.513103822351829246
NFC122964,3267455.81,3693194.33,1833968.030226242731412885709

Division

GPPTSYDSPLYAVGRUSH YDSRUSH ATTRUSH AVGPASS YDSPASS ATTPASS AVGSCKSCKY1DWNRUSH 1DWNPASS 1DWNPEN 1DWNPENPEN YDS
AFC West41031,4672505.94351034.21,1351348.513103822351829246
NFC Central81782,9465065.88071994.12,3192838.224180163431041650423
NFC East2616861146.0292575.1430528.3536351518222175
NFC West2576941255.6270634.3434617.11104415191013111

Opponent

GPPTSYDSPLYAVGRUSH YDSRUSH ATTRUSH AVGPASS YDSPASS ATTPASS AVGSCKSCKY1DWNRUSH 1DWNPASS 1DWNPEN 1DWNPENPEN YDS
ATLATL117299654.6115323.6184335.60019694981
CHICHI2499041466.2276485.8683917.5755491232511102
DALDAL127308664.7118323.7218307.3428177911295
DENDEN123302555.597244.0218297.521315393978
DETDET2477061106.4197494.05675111.11058371322210106
GBGB2446331195.3173553.1502618.2342361319416115
KCKC128326625.3175355.0190238.343921993891
NYGNYG134378487.9174257.0212229.618188911080
OAKOAK117354605.934152.3364399.3644192152742
SDSD135485736.6129294.4363438.417279180535
SFSF140395606.6155315.0250288.9110259106430
TBTB2387031315.4161473.4567807.142541531513100