Buffalo Bills

9-7-0
2nd in AFC East
Scored 18.9 PPG (22nd)
Allowed 22.4 PPG (18th)

2017 Team Splits

Overall

GPPTSYDSPLYAVGRUSH YDSRUSH ATTRUSH AVGPASS YDSPASS ATTPASS AVGSCKSCKY1DWNRUSH 1DWNPASS 1DWNPEN 1DWNPENPEN YDS
2017163024,8421,0104.82,0174874.13,0864766.5472612781051492498872

Location

GPPTSYDSPLYAVGRUSH YDSRUSH ATTRUSH AVGPASS YDSPASS ATTPASS AVGSCKSCKY1DWNRUSH 1DWNPASS 1DWNPEN 1DWNPENPEN YDS
Home81612,5585035.11,1992674.51,4362216.515771406468845377
Road81412,2845074.58182203.71,6502556.53218413841811653495

Result

GPPTSYDSPLYAVGRUSH YDSRUSH ATTRUSH AVGPASS YDSPASS ATTPASS AVGSCKSCKY1DWNRUSH 1DWNPASS 1DWNPEN 1DWNPENPEN YDS
Wins92092,9535845.11,2943313.91,7552357.5189616971851355437
Losses7931,8894264.47231564.61,3312415.52916510934641143435

Month

GPPTSYDSPLYAVGRUSH YDSRUSH ATTRUSH AVGPASS YDSPASS ATTPASS AVGSCKSCKY1DWNRUSH 1DWNPASS 1DWNPEN 1DWNPENPEN YDS
September3508561864.6334983.4562797.1940491630319163
October41031,2672574.95381304.17811176.71052722940330256
November4711,1662444.8409964.38271366.11270661740931253
December5781,5533234.87361634.59161446.41699914339918200

Conference

GPPTSYDSPLYAVGRUSH YDSRUSH ATTRUSH AVGPASS YDSPASS ATTPASS AVGSCKSCKY1DWNRUSH 1DWNPASS 1DWNPEN 1DWNPENPEN YDS
AFC122363,7537884.81,5893804.22,3763706.438212220851132272682
NFC4661,0892224.94281074.07101066.7949582036226190

Division

GPPTSYDSPLYAVGRUSH YDSRUSH ATTRUSH AVGPASS YDSPASS ATTPASS AVGSCKSCKY1DWNRUSH 1DWNPASS 1DWNPEN 1DWNPENPEN YDS
AFC East61071,9493974.97621764.31,3331966.82514612146591633339
AFC North116221673.382243.4166374.5627175102671
AFC South113319674.8227514.592165.800141040210
AFC West41001,2642574.95181294.07851216.5739682440431262
NFC South4661,0892224.94281074.07101066.7949582036226190

Opponent

GPPTSYDSPLYAVGRUSH YDSRUSH ATTRUSH AVGPASS YDSPASS ATTPASS AVGSCKSCKY1DWNRUSH 1DWNPASS 1DWNPEN 1DWNPENPEN YDS
ATLATL123281594.8117363.3182209.131815780955
CARCAR13176513.569233.0125255.031810280544
CINCIN116221673.382243.4166374.5627175102671
DENDEN126272634.375332.3213268.2416164111869
INDIND113319674.8227514.592165.800141040210
KCKC116268683.9104372.8183296.321917692650
LACLAC124393626.3173227.9224395.714186111648
MIAMIA2466401245.2242623.9428567.66304417207973
NENE2195941324.5267505.3396725.5106933161527117
NONO110198454.469154.6135284.82610271856
NYJNYJ2427151415.1253644.0509687.5947441324717149
OAKOAK134331645.2166374.5165276.100178901195
TBTB130434676.5173335.2268338.117239131435