
A'ja Wilson has the most games with 40+ points and a field-goal percentage of 65.0 or above, with 4 games.
Interpreted as:
Most 40 or more point regular-season games by a player on 65 or higher FG%| NAME | GP | PTS | FG% | MPG | PPG | RPG | APG | SPG | BPG | FGM | FGA | 3PM | 3PA | 3P% | FTM | FTA | FT% | TS% | OREB | DREB | TPG | MIN | REB | AST | STL | BLK | TOV | PF | +/- | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | A. Wilson | 4 | 176 | 69.9 | 33.7 | 44.0 | 10.5 | 1.3 | 1.3 | 2.3 | 16.3 | 23.3 | 0.8 | 2.5 | 30.0 | 10.8 | 12.5 | 86.0 | 76.5 | 1.8 | 8.8 | 1.0 | 135 | 42 | 5 | 5 | 9 | 4 | 11 | +60 | |
| 2 | B. Stewart | 3 | 130 | 67.2 | 34.8 | 43.3 | 10.0 | 5.0 | 1.7 | 2.0 | 14.3 | 21.3 | 4.7 | 7.7 | 60.9 | 10.0 | 11.0 | 90.9 | 82.8 | 1.0 | 9.0 | 1.3 | 104 | 30 | 15 | 5 | 6 | 4 | 8 | +49 | |
| 3 | L. Cambage | 2 | 96 | 73.8 | 35.7 | 48.0 | 11.5 | 2.5 | 0.5 | 2.5 | 15.5 | 21.0 | 3.0 | 3.5 | 85.7 | 14.0 | 16.0 | 87.5 | 85.6 | 4.0 | 7.5 | 1.5 | 71 | 23 | 5 | 1 | 5 | 3 | 6 | +16 | |
| 4 | P. Bueckers | 1 | 44 | 81.0 | 36.2 | 44.0 | 4.0 | 3.0 | 1.0 | 0.0 | 17.0 | 21.0 | 4.0 | 4.0 | 100.0 | 6.0 | 6.0 | 100.0 | 93.1 | 0.0 | 4.0 | 3.0 | 36 | 4 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 3 | +12 | |
| 5 | S. Sabally | 1 | 40 | 68.4 | 28.5 | 40.0 | 7.0 | 4.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 13.0 | 19.0 | 7.0 | 10.0 | 70.0 | 7.0 | 7.0 | 100.0 | 90.6 | 1.0 | 6.0 | 2.0 | 29 | 7 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 5 | +7 | |
| 6 | K. Plum | 1 | 40 | 77.8 | 30.7 | 40.0 | 2.0 | 4.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 14.0 | 18.0 | 6.0 | 9.0 | 66.7 | 6.0 | 6.0 | 100.0 | 96.9 | 0.0 | 2.0 | 2.0 | 31 | 2 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2 | +26 | |
| 7 | R. Howard | 1 | 43 | 70.0 | 32.3 | 43.0 | 2.0 | 4.0 | 2.0 | 2.0 | 14.0 | 20.0 | 6.0 | 12.0 | 50.0 | 9.0 | 9.0 | 100.0 | 89.7 | 0.0 | 2.0 | 3.0 | 32 | 2 | 4 | 2 | 2 | 3 | 5 | +26 | |
| 8 | D. Bonner | 1 | 41 | 69.6 | 32.0 | 41.0 | 7.0 | 1.0 | 1.0 | 0.0 | 16.0 | 23.0 | 5.0 | 7.0 | 71.4 | 4.0 | 5.0 | 80.0 | 81.3 | 2.0 | 5.0 | 0.0 | 32 | 7 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3 | +29 | |
| 9 | C. Pondexter | 1 | 40 | 66.7 | 40.3 | 40.0 | 6.0 | 7.0 | 1.0 | 0.0 | 14.0 | 21.0 | 5.0 | 9.0 | 55.6 | 7.0 | 8.0 | 87.5 | 81.6 | 0.0 | 6.0 | 1.0 | 40 | 6 | 7 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | |
| 10 | C. Parker | 1 | 40 | 65.2 | 42.1 | 40.0 | 16.0 | 6.0 | 2.0 | 5.0 | 15.0 | 23.0 | 1.0 | 2.0 | 50.0 | 9.0 | 12.0 | 75.0 | 70.7 | 4.0 | 12.0 | 4.0 | 42 | 16 | 6 | 2 | 5 | 4 | 4 | +12 | |
| 11 | D. Nolan | 1 | 44 | 68.2 | 44.9 | 44.0 | 5.0 | 3.0 | 1.0 | 0.0 | 15.0 | 22.0 | 4.0 | 8.0 | 50.0 | 10.0 | 10.0 | 100.0 | 83.3 | 0.0 | 5.0 | 3.0 | 45 | 5 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 6 | +3 | |
| 12 | L. Leslie | 1 | 41 | 69.6 | 35.2 | 41.0 | 13.0 | 3.0 | 3.0 | 1.0 | 16.0 | 23.0 | 2.0 | 2.0 | 100.0 | 7.0 | 9.0 | 77.8 | 76.0 | 5.0 | 8.0 | 2.0 | 35 | 13 | 3 | 3 | 1 | 2 | 1 | +27 | |
| 13 | K. Smith | 1 | 40 | 68.4 | 38.5 | 40.0 | 3.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 13.0 | 19.0 | 6.0 | 9.0 | 66.7 | 8.0 | 9.0 | 88.9 | 87.1 | 1.0 | 2.0 | 2.0 | 38 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 4 | +10 | |
| 14 | C. Cooper | 1 | 44 | 66.7 | 34.4 | 44.0 | 6.0 | 3.0 | 1.0 | 0.0 | 14.0 | 21.0 | 7.0 | 9.0 | 77.8 | 9.0 | 9.0 | 100.0 | 88.1 | 1.0 | 5.0 | 1.0 | 34 | 6 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 4 | +12 |
StatMuse has game-level data for field-goal percentage, games played, and points going back to the 1997 season.
More Aces Stats
Team Leaders
PPG
19.0
Wilson
RPG
6.0
Smith
APG
6.0
Young
Team Rankings
ORTG
102.3
11th
DRTG
105.9
7th
NETRTG
-3.6
11th
3P%
28.2
10th
WNBA 2026 Leaders
WNBA 2026 Rankings
WNBA Fantasy 2026
WNBA 2026 Standings
| Team | W | L | PCT | GB | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 2 | 0 | 1.000 | ||
| 2 | 2 | 0 | 1.000 | ||
| 3 | 1 | 0 | 1.000 | 0.5 | |
| 4 | 1 | 0 | 1.000 | 0.5 | |
| 5 | 1 | 0 | 1.000 | 0.5 | |
| 6 | 1 | 1 | .500 | 1.0 | |
| 7 | 1 | 1 | .500 | 1.0 | |
| 8 | 1 | 1 | .500 | 1.0 | |
| 9 | 1 | 1 | .500 | 1.0 | |
| 10 | 0 | 1 | .000 | 1.5 | |
| 11 | 0 | 1 | .000 | 1.5 | |
| 12 | 0 | 1 | .000 | 1.5 | |
| 13 | 0 | 1 | .000 | 1.5 | |
| 14 | 0 | 1 | .000 | 1.5 | |
| 15 | 0 | 2 | .000 | 2.0 |