
Ferenc Puskás, Alessandro Mazzola and Vladimir Kovačević were tied for tallying the most goals in the Champions League in 1963-64, with 7 goals.
Interpreted as:
most goals by a player scored in 1964| NAME | G | SEASON | CLUB | Rating | M | MIN | START | G/M | A | G+A | PK | FK | SH | SOT | WOOD | TCH | TCH-BOX | OFF | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | F. Puskás | 7 | 1963-64 | 8 | 720 | 8 | 0.88 | 1 | ||||||||||||
| 2 | A. Mazzola | 7 | 1963-64 | 9 | 810 | 9 | 0.78 | 0 | ||||||||||||
| 3 | V. Kovačević | 7 | 1963-64 | 6 | 540 | 6 | 1.17 | 1 | ||||||||||||
| 4 | R. Wosab | 6 | 1963-64 | 8 | 720 | 8 | 0.75 | 1 | ||||||||||||
| 5 | F. Brungs | 6 | 1963-64 | 6 | 540 | 6 | 1.00 | 0 | ||||||||||||
| 6 | M. Oktay | 6 | 1963-64 | 5 | 450 | 5 | 1.20 | 3 | ||||||||||||
| 7 | A. Di Stéfano | 5 | 1963-64 | 9 | 810 | 9 | 0.56 | 0 | ||||||||||||
| 8 | J. Jelínek | 5 | 1963-64 | 6 | 540 | 6 | 0.83 | 0 | ||||||||||||
| 9 | P. Johannes Kerkhoffs | 5 | 1963-64 | 4 | 360 | 4 | 1.25 | 0 | ||||||||||||
| 10 | R. Kučera | 5 | 1963-64 | 4 | 360 | 4 | 1.25 | 0 | ||||||||||||
| 11 | F. Konietzka | 4 | 1963-64 | 8 | 720 | 8 | 0.50 | 0 | ||||||||||||
| 12 | J. João Altafini | 4 | 1963-64 | 4 | 360 | 4 | 1.00 | 0 | ||||||||||||
| 13 | J. da Costa | 4 | 1963-64 | 9 | 810 | 9 | 0.44 | 0 | ||||||||||||
| 14 | Eusébio | 4 | 1963-64 | 3 | 270 | 3 | 1.33 | 0 | ||||||||||||
| 15 | M. Galić | 4 | 1963-64 | 6 | 540 | 6 | 0.67 | 0 | ||||||||||||
| 16 | L. Cossou | 4 | 1963-64 | 3 | 270 | 3 | 1.33 | 0 | ||||||||||||
| 17 | M. Theis | 4 | 1963-64 | 4 | 360 | 4 | 1.00 | 0 | ||||||||||||
| 18 | L. Theunissen | 4 | 1963-64 | 6 | 540 | 6 | 0.67 | 0 | ||||||||||||
| 19 | F. Gento | 3 | 1963-64 | 9 | 810 | 9 | 0.33 | 0 | ||||||||||||
| 20 | F. Ruiz | 3 | 1963-64 | 5 | 450 | 5 | 0.60 | 0 | ||||||||||||
| 21 | I. Zoco | 3 | 1963-64 | 9 | 810 | 9 | 0.33 | 0 | ||||||||||||
| 22 | A. Amaro | 3 | 1963-64 | 8 | 720 | 8 | 0.38 | 0 | ||||||||||||
| 23 | P. von Burg | 3 | 1963-64 | 6 | 540 | 6 | 0.50 | 0 | ||||||||||||
| 24 | P. Giesen | 3 | 1963-64 | 5 | 450 | 5 | 0.60 | 0 | ||||||||||||
| 25 | M. Serafim | 3 | 1963-64 | 4 | 360 | 4 | 0.75 | 0 | ||||||||||||
More Real Madrid Stats
Team Leaders
G
4
Mbappé
A
2
Júnior
RTG
9.12
Bellingham
Team Rankings
GF
10
2nd
GA
2
3rd
GD
8
2nd
FORM
WWW
last 5
2026-27 Table
| CLUB | M | W | D | L | GD | PTS | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 10 | 9 | |
2 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 8 | 9 | |
3 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 7 | |
4 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 7 | |
5 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 7 |
Champions League 2026-27 Table
| Champions League | M | W | D | L | GD | PTS | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 7 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 8 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 9 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 10 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 11 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 14 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 17 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 19 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 19 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 20 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 20 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 21 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 22 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 23 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 23 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 24 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 25 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 26 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 27 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 28 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 28 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 29 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 30 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 30 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 31 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 32 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 33 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 34 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 34 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 35 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 35 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 36 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |