
David Mokwa and Yuito Suzuki are tied for the highest conversion rate in Bundesliga this season, at 50.0 percent.
| NAME | CONV% | SEASON | CLUB | NPG | NPSH | Rating | M | MIN | START | G | G/M | A | G+A | PK | FK | SH | SOT | WOOD | TCH | TCH-BOX | OFF | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | D. Mokwa | 50.0 | 2026-27 | 2 | 4 | 7.08 | 5 | 328 | 4 | 2 | 0.40 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 87 | 9 | 1 | ||
| 2 | Y. Suzuki | 50.0 | 2026-27 | 4 | 8 | 7.21 | 5 | 382 | 5 | 4 | 0.80 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 8 | 5 | 0 | 205 | 13 | 0 | ||
| 3 | F. Silva | 40.0 | 2026-27 | 2 | 5 | 7.20 | 4 | 138 | 1 | 2 | 0.50 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 2 | 0 | 59 | 12 | 0 | ||
| 4 | J. Scally | 40.0 | 2026-27 | 2 | 5 | 6.51 | 5 | 346 | 4 | 2 | 0.40 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 2 | 0 | 208 | 13 | 1 | ||
| 5 | R. Baku | 40.0 | 2026-27 | 2 | 5 | 7.19 | 5 | 319 | 4 | 2 | 0.40 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 2 | 0 | 383 | 11 | 0 | ||
| 6 | F. Nmecha | 33.3 | 2026-27 | 2 | 6 | 7.93 | 5 | 324 | 4 | 2 | 0.40 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 3 | 0 | 255 | 10 | 0 | ||
| 7 | R. Ribeiro | 33.3 | 2026-27 | 2 | 6 | 6.99 | 5 | 145 | 1 | 2 | 0.40 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 2 | 0 | 57 | 15 | 2 | ||
| 8 | J. Vagnoman | 33.3 | 2026-27 | 2 | 6 | 7.11 | 5 | 440 | 5 | 2 | 0.40 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 3 | 1 | 321 | 9 | 1 | ||
| 9 | R. Reitz | 33.3 | 2026-27 | 1 | 3 | 7.60 | 2 | 100 | 1 | 1 | 0.50 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 55 | 7 | 0 | ||
| 10 | L. Querfeld | 33.3 | 2026-27 | 1 | 3 | 6.36 | 3 | 270 | 3 | 1 | 0.33 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 224 | 15 | 0 | ||
| 11 | M. Gregoritsch | 33.3 | 2026-27 | 3 | 9 | 7.54 | 5 | 298 | 4 | 3 | 0.60 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 9 | 8 | 0 | 109 | 12 | 1 | ||
| 12 | Y. Poulsen | 33.3 | 2026-27 | 2 | 6 | 7.35 | 4 | 157 | 2 | 2 | 0.50 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 3 | 0 | 77 | 9 | 2 | ||
| 13 | C. Führich | 33.3 | 2026-27 | 1 | 3 | 7.20 | 4 | 280 | 4 | 1 | 0.25 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 207 | 18 | 1 | ||
| 14 | F. Neuhaus | 33.3 | 2026-27 | 1 | 3 | 6.82 | 2 | 130 | 2 | 1 | 0.50 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 53 | 4 | 0 | ||
| 15 | B. Hollerbach | 33.3 | 2026-27 | 1 | 3 | 7.51 | 2 | 31 | 0 | 1 | 0.50 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 34 | 7 | 0 | ||
| 16 | M. Krattenmacher | 33.3 | 2026-27 | 3 | 9 | 7.51 | 5 | 175 | 0 | 3 | 0.60 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 9 | 5 | 2 | 71 | 9 | 0 | ||
| 17 | A. Daghim | 33.3 | 2026-27 | 2 | 6 | 7.67 | 5 | 418 | 5 | 2 | 0.40 | 2 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 4 | 0 | 257 | 26 | 2 | ||
| 18 | R. Fellhauer | 33.3 | 2026-27 | 3 | 9 | 6.61 | 5 | 391 | 5 | 3 | 0.60 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 9 | 4 | 0 | 158 | 10 | 1 | ||
| 19 | L. Avdullahu | 33.3 | 2026-27 | 1 | 3 | 7.30 | 5 | 439 | 5 | 1 | 0.20 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 373 | 2 | 0 | ||
| 20 | F. Keidel | 33.3 | 2026-27 | 1 | 3 | 6.65 | 5 | 432 | 5 | 1 | 0.20 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 251 | 2 | 0 | ||
| 21 | N. Füllkrug | 30.8 | 2026-27 | 4 | 13 | 7.72 | 5 | 393 | 5 | 4 | 0.80 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 13 | 9 | 0 | 182 | 23 | 7 | ||
| 22 | Y. Ebnoutalib | 30.8 | 2026-27 | 4 | 13 | 7.13 | 5 | 326 | 3 | 4 | 0.80 | 1 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 13 | 6 | 0 | 141 | 29 | 3 | ||
| 23 | C. Nkunku | 28.6 | 2026-27 | 4 | 14 | 7.55 | 5 | 311 | 3 | 4 | 0.80 | 1 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 14 | 7 | 0 | 150 | 19 | 0 | ||
| 24 | A. Caci | 28.6 | 2026-27 | 2 | 7 | 7.08 | 5 | 346 | 5 | 2 | 0.40 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 7 | 3 | 0 | 258 | 11 | 1 | ||
| 25 | P. Schick | 27.8 | 2026-27 | 5 | 18 | 8.13 | 5 | 342 | 4 | 5 | 1.00 | 1 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 18 | 8 | 1 | 117 | 30 | 2 | ||
StatMuse has Bundesliga data for goal conversion percentage going back to the 2014-15 season.
StatMuse has Bundesliga data for non-penalty shots per team match going back to the 2014-15 season.
More FC News
Madrid demands La Liga president resigns after comparing attacks on referees with Nazi propaganda
FIFA fines Spain $20,000 for anti-Muslim chants at Egypt game condemned by Lamine Yamal
At showdown FIFA meeting, Infantino apologizes for World Cup furor but leaves critics unhappy
Bradley Barcola gets 1st goals for Liverpool with a hat trick in the Champions League
FIFA will propose $6.3 billion funding for soccer development, AP sources say
English soccer's regulator insists there will be no political pressure in Man City case
More Elversberg Stats
Team Leaders
G
3
Krattenmacher
A
1
Pinckert
RTG
7.51
Krattenmacher
Team Rankings
GF
8
11th
GA
8
7th
GD
0
8th
FORM
DLWW
last 5
2026-27 Table
| CLUB | M | W | D | L | GD | PTS | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
5 | 4 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 5 | 7 | |
6 | 4 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 4 | 7 | |
7 | 4 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 7 | |
8 | 4 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 7 | |
9 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 4 | 6 |
Bundesliga 2026-27 Leaders
Bundesliga 2026-27 Rankings
Bundesliga 2026-27 Table
| Bundesliga | M | W | D | L | GD | PTS | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 4 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 7 | 12 | |
| 2 | 4 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 12 | 10 | |
| 3 | 4 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 9 | 10 | |
| 4 | 4 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 5 | 7 | |
| 5 | 4 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 5 | 7 | |
| 6 | 4 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 4 | 7 | |
| 7 | 4 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 7 | |
| 8 | 4 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 7 | |
| 9 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 4 | 6 | |
| 10 | 4 | 1 | 2 | 1 | -1 | 5 | |
| 11 | 4 | 1 | 2 | 1 | -1 | 5 | |
| 12 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 2 | -2 | 4 | |
| 13 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 2 | -3 | 4 | |
| 14 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 3 | -3 | 3 | |
| 15 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 3 | -3 | 3 | |
| 16 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 3 | -11 | 3 | |
| 17 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 3 | -13 | 1 | |
| 18 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 4 | -10 | 0 |