highest 2fg% by an NBAteam this year

Marquinhos has the highest conversion rate in Ligue 1 this season, at 75.0 percent.

Showing:
  • 0.5+ NPSH/TM
NAMECONV%SEASONCLUBNPGNPSHRatingMMINSTARTGG/MAG+APKFKSHSOTWOODTCHTCH-BOXOFF
1Marquinhos
Marquinhos
75.0
2026-27
3
4
7.01
5
450
5
3
0.60
0
3
0
0
4
4
0
478
5
1
2Zachary Athekame
Z. Athekame
66.7
2026-27
2
3
7.17
6
540
6
2
0.33
2
4
0
0
3
2
0
423
3
0
3Cameron Archer
C. Archer
44.4
2026-27
4
9
8.04
4
342
4
4
1.00
0
4
0
0
9
6
0
129
25
4
4Adil Bourabaa
A. Bourabaa
42.9
2026-27
3
7
7.49
5
394
5
3
0.60
2
5
0
0
7
3
0
223
9
0
5Adrien Thomasson
A. Thomasson
40.0
2026-27
2
5
7.33
6
440
5
2
0.33
2
4
0
0
5
2
1
368
17
1
6Franjo Ivanović
F. Ivanović
40.0
2026-27
2
5
7.22
4
200
2
2
0.50
0
2
0
0
5
4
0
95
9
1
7Ferrán Torres
F. Torres
36.4
2026-27
4
11
7.32
6
342
3
4
0.67
0
4
0
0
11
5
0
118
13
3
8Carlens Arcus
C. Arcus
33.3
2026-27
1
3
7.11
5
327
4
1
0.20
0
1
0
0
3
1
0
219
8
0
9Habib Diallo
H. Diallo
33.3
2026-27
1
3
6.91
4
159
2
1
0.25
0
1
0
0
3
2
0
68
9
3
10Dilane Bakwa
D. Bakwa
33.3
2026-27
2
6
7.25
5
264
2
2
0.40
1
3
0
0
6
2
1
184
13
1
11Ibrahima Baldé
I. Baldé
33.3
2026-27
1
3
6.68
3
156
2
1
0.33
0
1
0
0
3
1
0
46
8
1
12Lucas Calodat
L. Calodat
33.3
2026-27
1
3
7.24
6
353
4
1
0.17
2
3
0
0
3
3
0
172
8
0
13Malick Fofana
M. Fofana
33.3
2026-27
1
3
7.48
2
58
0
1
0.50
0
1
0
0
3
1
0
42
5
0
14Sebastian Szymański
S. Szymański
33.3
2026-27
1
3
7.15
4
225
3
1
0.25
1
2
0
0
3
1
0
123
2
0
15Khalis Merah
K. Merah
33.3
2026-27
1
3
7.14
3
64
0
1
0.33
0
1
0
0
3
1
0
52
4
0
16Isak Jensen
I. Jensen
33.3
2026-27
1
3
7.04
4
90
0
1
0.25
0
1
0
0
3
1
0
52
1
2
17Eric Dier
E. Dier
25.0
2026-27
1
4
7.32
6
540
6
1
0.17
1
2
0
0
4
1
0
520
5
0
18Samuel Amo-Ameyaw
S. Amo-Ameyaw
25.0
2026-27
2
8
6.79
6
216
2
2
0.33
0
2
0
0
8
5
0
123
11
0
19Dario Essugo
D. Essugo
25.0
2026-27
1
4
7.24
4
169
1
1
0.25
1
2
0
0
4
1
0
107
3
0
20Paris Brunner
P. Brunner
25.0
2026-27
4
16
7.71
5
387
5
4
0.80
0
4
0
0
16
9
0
146
25
8
21Matthieu Udol
M. Udol
25.0
2026-27
2
8
6.86
6
466
6
2
0.33
0
2
0
0
8
3
1
344
17
0
22Amine Gouiri
A. Gouiri
25.0
2026-27
3
12
7.30
6
509
6
4
0.67
1
5
1
0
13
6
0
233
36
2
23Branco van den Boomen
B. van den Boomen
25.0
2026-27
1
4
7.01
6
540
6
1
0.17
1
2
0
0
4
1
0
487
6
0
24Ismaëlo Ganiou
I. Ganiou
25.0
2026-27
1
4
6.84
4
348
4
1
0.25
0
1
0
0
4
2
0
314
5
0
25Conrad Harder
C. Harder
25.0
2026-27
1
4
7.08
4
136
1
1
0.25
1
2
0
0
4
2
0
48
4
0
StatMuse has Ligue 1 data for goal conversion percentage going back to the 2014-15 season.
StatMuse has Ligue 1 data for non-penalty shots per team match going back to the 2014-15 season.

More FC News

More PSG Stats

Team Leaders

G

4

Torres

Ferrán Torres

A

2

Ruiz

Fabián Ruiz

RTG

8.20

Vitinha

Vitinha
Team Rankings

GF

11

3rd

GA

8

7th

GD

3

5th

FORM

WWLDD

last 5

2026-27 Table
CLUBMWDLGDPTS
4
5
3
1
1
4
10
5
5
3
1
1
-1
10
6
PSG PSG
5
2
2
1
1
8
7
5
2
1
2
1
7
8
5
2
1
2
0
7

Ligue 1 2026-27 Leaders

Ligue 1 2026-27 Rankings

Ligue 1 2026-27 Table

Ligue 1MWDLGDPTS
1
5
4
1
0
5
13
2
5
3
2
0
8
11
3
5
3
2
0
5
11
4
5
3
1
1
4
10
5
5
3
1
1
-1
10
6
5
2
2
1
1
8
7
5
2
1
2
1
7
8
5
2
1
2
0
7
9
5
1
3
1
0
6
10
5
2
0
3
-5
6
11
5
1
2
2
-1
5
12
5
1
2
2
-1
5
13
5
1
2
2
-2
5
14
5
1
2
2
-3
5
15
5
1
1
3
0
4
16
5
1
1
3
-7
4
17
5
1
0
4
-1
3
18
5
0
2
3
-3
2

Ligue 1 2026-27 Scores & Fixtures

Scores

DATEMATCHUPSCORE
Fri
8/21
@
0-4
Sat
8/22
@
2-5
Sat
8/22
@
2-0
Sat
8/22
@
0-0
Sat
8/22
@
0-0

Fixtures

DATEMATCHUPTIME (ET)
Sun
5/17
@
3:00 PM