
Between the 2019-20 and 2021-22 seasons, Paris Saint-Germain earned the most points by a club in Ligue 1, with 236 points.
| CLUB | POINTS | M | W | D | L | G | GC | xG | xGA | SH | SOT | PASS-ATT | PASS | POSS% | FOUL | YC | RC | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 236 | 103 | 74 | 14 | 15 | 251 | 88 | 1,581 | 630 | 67,746 | 61,020 | 64.1 | 1,152 | 209 | 12 | |||
| 2 | 187 | 104 | 53 | 28 | 23 | 158 | 114 | 1,256 | 424 | 55,262 | 46,846 | 56.6 | 1,222 | 227 | 15 | |||
| 3 | 187 | 104 | 55 | 22 | 27 | 185 | 126 | 1,320 | 482 | 52,352 | 43,065 | 53.6 | 1,318 | 224 | 21 | |||
| 4 | 187 | 104 | 53 | 28 | 23 | 147 | 98 | 1,302 | 469 | 50,402 | 41,415 | 52.5 | 1,316 | 217 | 11 | |||
| 5 | 177 | 104 | 50 | 28 | 26 | 189 | 121 | 1,524 | 578 | 56,165 | 47,915 | 56.7 | 1,259 | 181 | 20 | |||
| 6 | 174 | 104 | 51 | 21 | 32 | 172 | 104 | 1,408 | 486 | 53,622 | 45,067 | 55.2 | 1,323 | 186 | 8 | |||
| 7 | 159 | 104 | 46 | 22 | 36 | 143 | 127 | 1,199 | 429 | 52,768 | 45,054 | 53.6 | 1,210 | 208 | 17 | |||
| 8 | 143 | 103 | 39 | 26 | 38 | 141 | 133 | 1,240 | 415 | 43,879 | 35,040 | 48.2 | 1,359 | 177 | 7 | |||
| 9 | 137 | 104 | 37 | 26 | 41 | 144 | 157 | 1,253 | 454 | 42,087 | 33,353 | 47.0 | 1,344 | 199 | 20 | |||
| 10 | 132 | 104 | 35 | 27 | 42 | 130 | 134 | 1,169 | 403 | 41,963 | 32,859 | 45.2 | 1,386 | 202 | 10 | |||
| 11 | 129 | 104 | 30 | 39 | 35 | 111 | 115 | 1,085 | 362 | 41,651 | 33,200 | 45.2 | 1,274 | 202 | 20 | |||
| 12 | 124 | 104 | 33 | 25 | 46 | 112 | 146 | 1,154 | 391 | 46,409 | 37,920 | 46.5 | 1,264 | 178 | 8 | |||
| 13 | 123 | 104 | 32 | 27 | 45 | 133 | 160 | 1,172 | 408 | 45,093 | 36,108 | 47.6 | 1,246 | 166 | 8 | |||
| 14 | 119 | 76 | 32 | 23 | 21 | 117 | 102 | 960 | 336 | 35,743 | 29,685 | 51.1 | 963 | 167 | 14 | |||
| 15 | 113 | 104 | 28 | 29 | 47 | 134 | 181 | 1,183 | 404 | 47,675 | 39,125 | 50.3 | 1,302 | 224 | 9 | |||
| 16 | 112 | 104 | 26 | 34 | 44 | 106 | 152 | 1,111 | 355 | 40,758 | 32,254 | 44.5 | 1,364 | 223 | 17 | |||
| 17 | 108 | 104 | 27 | 27 | 50 | 113 | 176 | 1,184 | 404 | 43,552 | 34,575 | 48.3 | 1,365 | 218 | 10 | |||
| 18 | 78 | 76 | 19 | 21 | 36 | 85 | 131 | 870 | 291 | 30,791 | 24,450 | 44.4 | 948 | 138 | 7 | |||
| 19 | 62 | 66 | 16 | 14 | 36 | 69 | 115 | 745 | 249 | 24,656 | 18,743 | 44.5 | 781 | 104 | 11 | |||
| 20 | 51 | 66 | 11 | 18 | 37 | 52 | 110 | 687 | 196 | 27,844 | 22,177 | 46.3 | 865 | 119 | 7 | |||
| 21 | 38 | 38 | 9 | 11 | 18 | 37 | 53 | 40.80 | 52.59 | 387 | 129 | 15,223 | 12,199 | 44.2 | 441 | 75 | 6 | |
| 22 | 36 | 38 | 9 | 9 | 20 | 38 | 69 | 46.46 | 53.60 | 439 | 138 | 17,941 | 14,772 | 49.9 | 385 | 65 | 8 | |
| 23 | 23 | 28 | 4 | 11 | 13 | 31 | 50 | 235 | 83 | 11,565 | 8,953 | 45.4 | 403 | 59 | 4 | |||
| 24 | 13 | 28 | 3 | 4 | 21 | 22 | 58 | 317 | 99 | 11,043 | 8,629 | 43.9 | 396 | 49 | 5 |
More PSG Stats
Team Leaders
G
2
Torres
A
2
Ruiz
RTG
8.80
Vitinha
Team Rankings
GF
4
3rd
GA
4
11th
GD
0
9th
FORM
DD
last 5
2026-27 Table
| CLUB | M | W | D | L | GD | PTS | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
9 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 3 | |
10 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | -3 | 3 | |
11 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | |
12 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | |
13 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | -1 | 1 |
Ligue 1 2026-27 Leaders
Ligue 1 2026-27 Rankings
Ligue 1 2026-27 Table
| Ligue 1 | M | W | D | L | GD | PTS | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 6 | |
| 2 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 4 | |
| 3 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 4 | |
| 4 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 4 | |
| 5 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 4 | |
| 6 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 4 | |
| 7 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 3 | |
| 8 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 3 | |
| 9 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 3 | |
| 10 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | -3 | 3 | |
| 11 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | |
| 12 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | |
| 13 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | -1 | 1 | |
| 14 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | -1 | 1 | |
| 15 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | -1 | 1 | |
| 16 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | -2 | 1 | |
| 17 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | -3 | 1 | |
| 18 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | -5 | 0 |