
Niccolò Pisilli and Tiago Gabriel are tied for the best conversion rate in Serie A, at 66.7 percent this season.
| NAME | CONV% | SEASON | CLUB | NPG | NPSH | Rating | M | MIN | START | G | G/M | A | G+A | PK | FK | SH | SOT | WOOD | TCH | TCH-BOX | OFF | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | N. Pisilli | 66.7 | 2026-27 | 2 | 3 | 7.32 | 5 | 159 | 1 | 2 | 0.40 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 113 | 4 | 0 | ||
| 2 | T. Gabriel | 66.7 | 2026-27 | 2 | 3 | 6.50 | 5 | 332 | 4 | 2 | 0.40 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 235 | 4 | 0 | ||
| 3 | H. Çalhanoğlu | 50.0 | 2026-27 | 2 | 4 | 8.14 | 4 | 196 | 3 | 3 | 0.75 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 5 | 3 | 0 | 266 | 3 | 0 | ||
| 4 | A. Rabiot | 50.0 | 2026-27 | 3 | 6 | 7.57 | 6 | 397 | 4 | 3 | 0.50 | 2 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 3 | 0 | 332 | 13 | 0 | ||
| 5 | C. Odenthal | 50.0 | 2026-27 | 2 | 4 | 6.80 | 3 | 245 | 2 | 2 | 0.67 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 169 | 4 | 0 | ||
| 6 | D. Moreira | 42.9 | 2026-27 | 3 | 7 | 8.11 | 4 | 217 | 2 | 3 | 0.75 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 7 | 4 | 0 | 201 | 15 | 0 | ||
| 7 | C. Adams | 40.0 | 2026-27 | 2 | 5 | 7.39 | 4 | 256 | 3 | 2 | 0.50 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 3 | 1 | 92 | 8 | 1 | ||
| 8 | Bremer | 40.0 | 2026-27 | 2 | 5 | 7.15 | 6 | 540 | 6 | 2 | 0.33 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 2 | 0 | 452 | 11 | 2 | ||
| 9 | S. Kulenović | 40.0 | 2026-27 | 2 | 5 | 7.55 | 4 | 87 | 0 | 2 | 0.50 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 3 | 0 | 29 | 4 | 1 | ||
| 10 | M. Osmajić | 37.5 | 2026-27 | 3 | 8 | 7.35 | 5 | 388 | 4 | 3 | 0.60 | 1 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 8 | 3 | 0 | 100 | 19 | 0 | ||
| 11 | B. Gilmour | 33.3 | 2026-27 | 1 | 3 | 7.31 | 4 | 212 | 2 | 1 | 0.25 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 201 | 2 | 0 | ||
| 12 | K. De Bruyne | 33.3 | 2026-27 | 2 | 6 | 7.62 | 6 | 355 | 3 | 3 | 0.50 | 1 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 7 | 3 | 0 | 291 | 12 | 1 | ||
| 13 | M. Hermoso | 33.3 | 2026-27 | 1 | 3 | 7.29 | 6 | 476 | 6 | 1 | 0.17 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 435 | 5 | 1 | ||
| 14 | A. Jiménez | 33.3 | 2026-27 | 1 | 3 | 6.83 | 5 | 371 | 4 | 1 | 0.20 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 277 | 10 | 0 | ||
| 15 | P. Comuzzo | 33.3 | 2026-27 | 1 | 3 | 6.98 | 5 | 423 | 5 | 1 | 0.20 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 330 | 4 | 0 | ||
| 16 | T. Noslin | 33.3 | 2026-27 | 2 | 6 | 7.37 | 5 | 257 | 3 | 2 | 0.40 | 2 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 4 | 0 | 117 | 13 | 2 | ||
| 17 | J. Karlström | 33.3 | 2026-27 | 1 | 3 | 6.42 | 6 | 540 | 6 | 1 | 0.17 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 371 | 5 | 0 | ||
| 18 | A. Vergara | 33.3 | 2026-27 | 1 | 3 | 6.99 | 3 | 130 | 2 | 1 | 0.33 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 81 | 10 | 0 | ||
| 19 | J. Vásquez | 33.3 | 2026-27 | 1 | 3 | 6.34 | 5 | 428 | 5 | 1 | 0.20 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 332 | 5 | 1 | ||
| 20 | R. Mangas | 33.3 | 2026-27 | 1 | 3 | 6.72 | 6 | 439 | 6 | 1 | 0.17 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 254 | 8 | 3 | ||
| 21 | M. Pellegrino | 33.3 | 2026-27 | 2 | 6 | 6.87 | 6 | 377 | 4 | 2 | 0.33 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 2 | 0 | 144 | 21 | 1 | ||
| 22 | E. Zeballos | 33.3 | 2026-27 | 1 | 3 | 7.37 | 2 | 72 | 1 | 1 | 0.50 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 46 | 4 | 0 | ||
| 23 | D. Frattesi | 30.0 | 2026-27 | 3 | 10 | 7.08 | 6 | 445 | 5 | 3 | 0.50 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 10 | 3 | 0 | 191 | 20 | 0 | ||
| 24 | A. Raimondo | 29.2 | 2026-27 | 7 | 24 | 7.31 | 7 | 567 | 7 | 7 | 1.00 | 0 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 24 | 10 | 0 | 159 | 38 | 7 | ||
| 25 | M. Koné | 28.6 | 2026-27 | 2 | 7 | 7.23 | 6 | 408 | 5 | 2 | 0.33 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 7 | 3 | 0 | 307 | 7 | 0 | ||
StatMuse has Serie A data for goal conversion percentage going back to the 2014-15 season.
StatMuse has Serie A data for non-penalty shots per team match going back to the 2014-15 season.
More FC News
Madrid demands La Liga president resigns after comparing attacks on referees with Nazi propaganda
FIFA fines Spain $20,000 for anti-Muslim chants at Egypt game condemned by Lamine Yamal
At showdown FIFA meeting, Infantino apologizes for World Cup furor but leaves critics unhappy
Bradley Barcola gets 1st goals for Liverpool with a hat trick in the Champions League
FIFA will propose $6.3 billion funding for soccer development, AP sources say
English soccer's regulator insists there will be no political pressure in Man City case
More Roma Stats
Team Leaders
G
6
Malen
A
4
Dybala
RTG
7.80
Gollini
Team Rankings
GF
14
2nd
GA
3
1st
GD
11
1st
FORM
DDWWW
last 5
Serie A 2026-27 Leaders
Serie A 2026-27 Rankings
Serie A 2026-27 Table
| Serie A | M | W | D | L | GD | PTS | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 6 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 10 | 16 | |
| 2 | 6 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 7 | 16 | |
| 3 | 6 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 11 | 14 | |
| 4 | 7 | 4 | 1 | 2 | 4 | 13 | |
| 5 | 6 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 13 | |
| 6 | 6 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 6 | 12 | |
| 7 | 6 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 4 | 11 | |
| 8 | 6 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 3 | 11 | |
| 9 | 6 | 3 | 1 | 2 | 4 | 10 | |
| 10 | 6 | 3 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 9 | |
| 11 | 7 | 2 | 2 | 3 | -2 | 8 | |
| 12 | 6 | 2 | 1 | 3 | -2 | 7 | |
| 13 | 6 | 2 | 0 | 4 | -6 | 6 | |
| 14 | 6 | 1 | 2 | 3 | -2 | 5 | |
| 15 | 6 | 1 | 1 | 4 | -4 | 4 | |
| 16 | 6 | 1 | 1 | 4 | -6 | 4 | |
| 17 | 6 | 1 | 1 | 4 | -6 | 4 | |
| 18 | 6 | 1 | 1 | 4 | -6 | 4 | |
| 19 | 6 | 1 | 1 | 4 | -7 | 4 | |
| 20 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 6 | -11 | 0 |