
Champions Oncology (CSBR) has a market capitalization of $86.9M, based on 13.89M shares at a price of $6.26 (up 1% today).
| DATE | CLOSE | VOLUME | OUTSTANDING | MARKET CAP |
|---|---|---|---|---|
May 2026 | $6.020 | 106,931 | 13,886,827 | $83,598,698.540 |
April 2026 | $5.960 | 146,100 | 13,886,827 | $82,765,488.920 |
March 2026 | $5.750 | 209,100 | 13,886,800 | $79,849,100.000 |
February 2026 | $5.960 | 123,900 | 13,886,800 | $82,765,328.000 |
January 2026 | $7.310 | 103,000 | 13,886,800 | $101,512,508.000 |
December 2025 | $6.910 | 494,100 | 14,457,800 | $99,903,398.000 |
November 2025 | $6.540 | 195,800 | 14,457,800 | $94,554,012.000 |
October 2025 | $6.840 | 293,400 | 14,457,800 | $98,891,352.000 |
September 2025 | $6.480 | 798,200 | 13,788,400 | $89,348,832.000 |
August 2025 | $6.800 | 571,500 | 13,788,400 | $93,761,120.000 |
July 2025 | $6.320 | 801,300 | 13,788,400 | $87,142,688.000 |
June 2025 | $7.370 | 787,000 | 13,753,600 | $101,364,032.000 |
May 2025 | $5.870 | 682,100 | 13,753,600 | $80,733,632.000 |
April 2025 | $7.150 | 785,200 | 13,753,600 | $98,338,240.000 |
March 2025 | $8.680 | 905,500 | 14,364,900 | $124,687,332.000 |
February 2025 | $10.280 | 774,100 | 14,364,900 | $147,671,172.000 |
January 2025 | $10.990 | 1,228,700 | 14,364,900 | $157,870,251.000 |
December 2024 | $8.570 | 1,718,000 | 14,017,000 | $120,125,690.000 |
November 2024 | $4.520 | 192,600 | 14,017,000 | $63,356,840.000 |
October 2024 | $3.910 | 259,400 | 14,017,000 | $54,806,470.000 |
September 2024 | $4.870 | 3,029,700 | 14,042,400 | $68,386,488.000 |
August 2024 | $4.220 | 77,300 | 14,042,400 | $59,258,928.000 |
July 2024 | $4.790 | 89,400 | 14,042,400 | $67,263,096.000 |
June 2024 | $5.170 | 262,000 | 13,593,800 | $70,279,946.000 |
May 2024 | $4.530 | 147,800 | 13,593,800 | $61,579,914.000 |