| Julius Randle | Stats | Neemias Queta |
|---|---|---|
| 798 | Games Played GP | 195 |
| 32.1 | Minutes Per Game MPG | 17.8 |
| 19.3 | Points Per Game PPG | 7.1 |
| 8.9 | Rebounds Per Game RPG | 5.6 |
| 4.0 | Assists Per Game APG | 1.1 |
| 0.7 | Steals Per Game SPG | 0.5 |
| 0.4 | Blocks Per Game BPG | 1.0 |
| 6.9 | Field Goals Per Game | 3.0 |
| 14.7 | Field-Goal Attempts Per Game | 4.6 |
| 47.2 | Field-Goal Percentage FG% | 63.8 |
| 1.2 | Three-Pointers Made Per Game | 0.0 |
| 3.7 | Three-Point Attempts Per Game | 0.1 |
| 33.2 | Three-Point Percentage 3P% | 21.4 |
| 4.2 | Free Throws Per Game | 1.1 |
| 5.5 | Free-Throw Attempts Per Game | 1.6 |
| 76.0 | Free-Throw Percentage FT% | 69.8 |
| 56.3 | True Shooting Percentage TS% | 66.0 |
| 2.0 | Offensive Rebounds Per Game | 2.1 |
| 6.9 | Defensive Rebounds Per Game | 3.5 |
| 2.8 | Turnovers Per Game TPG | 0.7 |
| 25,653 | Minutes Played MIN | 3,467 |
| 15,371 | Points PTS | 1,379 |
| 7,087 | Rebounds REB | 1,089 |
| 3,154 | Assists AST | 210 |
| 580 | Steals STL | 94 |
| 303 | Blocks BLK | 186 |
| 5,535 | Field Goals | 578 |
| 11,724 | Field-Goal Attempts | 906 |
| 974 | Three-Pointers Made | 3 |
| 2,932 | Three-Point Attempts | 14 |
| 3,327 | Free Throws | 220 |
| 4,378 | Free-Throw Attempts | 315 |
| 1,558 | Offensive Rebounds | 410 |
| 5,529 | Defensive Rebounds | 679 |
| 2,248 | Turnovers TOV | 144 |
| 2,403 | Personal Fouls PF | 423 |
| -718 | Plus/Minus +/- | +806 |
| Julius Randle | Biography and accolades | Neemias Queta |
|---|---|---|
| Power forward | Position | Center |
| Nov 29, 1994 (31) | Birth date | Jul 13, 1999 (27) |
| 6′9″ | Height | 7′0″ |
| 256 lb | Weight | 270 lb |
| Nets | Current Team | Celtics |
| Julius Randle | Stats | Neemias Queta |
|---|---|---|
| 3-2 | Record | 2-3 |
| 5 | Games Played GP | 5 |
| 34.8 | Minutes Per Game MPG | 19.3 |
| 18.6 | Points Per Game PPG | 8.0 |
| 8.8 | Rebounds Per Game RPG | 8.0 |
| 5.0 | Assists Per Game APG | 0.8 |
| 1.2 | Steals Per Game SPG | 0.6 |
| 0.0 | Blocks Per Game BPG | 0.6 |
| 7.0 | Field Goals Per Game | 3.4 |
| 16.0 | Field-Goal Attempts Per Game | 4.8 |
| 43.8 | Field-Goal Percentage FG% | 70.8 |
| 2.0 | Three-Pointers Made Per Game | 0.0 |
| 5.8 | Three-Point Attempts Per Game | 0.0 |
| 34.5 | Three-Point Percentage 3P% | — |
| 2.6 | Free Throws Per Game | 1.2 |
| 3.4 | Free-Throw Attempts Per Game | 2.0 |
| 76.5 | Free-Throw Percentage FT% | 60.0 |
| 53.2 | True Shooting Percentage TS% | 70.4 |
| 1.4 | Offensive Rebounds Per Game | 4.0 |
| 7.4 | Defensive Rebounds Per Game | 4.0 |
| 4.0 | Turnovers Per Game TPG | 1.2 |
| 174 | Minutes Played MIN | 96 |
| 93 | Points PTS | 40 |
| 44 | Rebounds REB | 40 |
| 25 | Assists AST | 4 |
| 6 | Steals STL | 3 |
| 0 | Blocks BLK | 3 |
| 35 | Field Goals | 17 |
| 80 | Field-Goal Attempts | 24 |
| 10 | Three-Pointers Made | 0 |
| 29 | Three-Point Attempts | 0 |
| 13 | Free Throws | 6 |
| 17 | Free-Throw Attempts | 10 |
| 7 | Offensive Rebounds | 20 |
| 37 | Defensive Rebounds | 20 |
| 20 | Turnovers TOV | 6 |
| 12 | Personal Fouls PF | 12 |
| +16 | Plus/Minus +/- | +12 |
Julius Randle game log vs. Neemias Queta
| NAME | DATE | TM | OPP | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | STL | BLK | FGM | FGA | FG% | 3PM | 3PA | 3P% | FTM | FTA | FT% | TS% | OREB | DREB | TOV | PF | +/- | |||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | J. Randle | 1/31/2022 | vs | 29 | 17 | 9 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 7 | 14 | 50.0 | 1 | 3 | 33.3 | 2 | 2 | 100.0 | 57.1 | 2 | 7 | 4 | 2 | +10 | |||
| 2 | J. Randle | 1/2/2025 | vs | 39 | 27 | 8 | 7 | 1 | 0 | 9 | 16 | 56.3 | 5 | 7 | 71.4 | 4 | 4 | 100.0 | 76.0 | 2 | 6 | 4 | 1 | +10 | |||
| 3 | J. Randle | 11/29/2025 | vs | 32 | 16 | 9 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 13 | 46.2 | 3 | 8 | 37.5 | 1 | 2 | 50.0 | 57.6 | 0 | 9 | 4 | 0 | -8 | |||
| 4 | J. Randle | 3/22/2026 | @ | 29 | 9 | 9 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 3 | 14 | 21.4 | 1 | 4 | 25.0 | 2 | 4 | 50.0 | 28.6 | 1 | 8 | 3 | 3 | -4 | |||
| 5 | J. Randle | 10/27/2026 | @ | 44 | 24 | 9 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 10 | 23 | 43.5 | 0 | 7 | 0.0 | 4 | 5 | 80.0 | 47.6 | 2 | 7 | 5 | 6 | +8 | |||
| Average | 34.8 | 18.6 | 8.8 | 5.0 | 1.2 | 0.0 | 7.0 | 16.0 | 43.8 | 2.0 | 5.8 | 34.5 | 2.6 | 3.4 | 76.5 | 53.2 | 1.4 | 7.4 | 4.0 | 2.4 | 3.2 | ||||||
| Total | 174 | 93 | 44 | 25 | 6 | 0 | 35 | 80 | 43.8 | 10 | 29 | 34.5 | 13 | 17 | 76.5 | 53.2 | 7 | 37 | 20 | 12 | +16 |
Summary
Julius Randle is 3-2 versus Neemias Queta in 5 regular-season games.
More NBA News
Victor Wembanyama scores 29 points in Spurs win over Blazers
Stephen Curry scores 41 points as Warriors win seventh straight, beating Magic 126-119 in overtime
Booker scores 24, Suns outlast Rockets 102-99 for 1st back-to-back wins of season
Jalen Johnson makes strong return with 30 points for Hawks in win over Nets after missing 3 games
Nuggets beat the Pacers in Mexico City behind Nikola Jokic's 19 points
Jalen Brunson scores 31 to power Knicks past Cavs 109-97 in rematch of last year's Eastern finalists
NBA 2026-27 Leaders
NBA 2026-27 Rankings
NBA Fantasy 2026-27
NBA 2026-27 Betting
NBA 2026-27 Standings
| Eastern | W | L | PCT | GB | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 8 | 2 | .800 | ||
| 2 | 7 | 2 | .778 | 0.5 | |
| 3 | 6 | 2 | .750 | 1.0 | |
| 4 | 7 | 4 | .636 | 1.5 | |
| 5 | 5 | 4 | .556 | 2.5 | |
| 6 | 5 | 4 | .556 | 2.5 | |
| 7 | 5 | 5 | .500 | 3.0 | |
| 8 | 4 | 6 | .400 | 4.0 | |
| 9 | 3 | 6 | .333 | 4.5 | |
| 10 | 3 | 7 | .300 | 5.0 | |
| 11 | 3 | 7 | .300 | 5.0 | |
| 12 | 2 | 7 | .222 | 5.5 | |
| 13 | 2 | 7 | .222 | 5.5 | |
| 14 | 1 | 7 | .125 | 6.0 | |
| 15 | 1 | 8 | .111 | 6.5 |
| Western | W | L | PCT | GB | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 8 | 2 | .800 | ||
| 2 | 8 | 2 | .800 | ||
| 3 | 8 | 2 | .800 | ||
| 4 | 7 | 3 | .700 | 1.0 | |
| 5 | 7 | 3 | .700 | 1.0 | |
| 6 | 7 | 3 | .700 | 1.0 | |
| 7 | 6 | 3 | .667 | 1.5 | |
| 8 | 6 | 3 | .667 | 1.5 | |
| 9 | 5 | 3 | .625 | 2.0 | |
| 10 | 5 | 4 | .556 | 2.5 | |
| 11 | 4 | 5 | .444 | 3.5 | |
| 12 | 3 | 5 | .375 | 4.0 | |
| 13 | 1 | 7 | .125 | 6.0 | |
| 14 | 1 | 8 | .111 | 6.5 | |
| 15 | 1 | 8 | .111 | 6.5 |