| Montrezl Harrell | Stats | JaVale McGee |
|---|---|---|
| 515 | Games Played GP | 909 |
| 20.5 | Minutes Per Game MPG | 16.1 |
| 12.1 | Points Per Game PPG | 7.6 |
| 5.0 | Rebounds Per Game RPG | 5.0 |
| 1.3 | Assists Per Game APG | 0.4 |
| 0.5 | Steals Per Game SPG | 0.4 |
| 0.8 | Blocks Per Game BPG | 1.4 |
| 4.9 | Field Goals Per Game | 3.3 |
| 7.9 | Field-Goal Attempts Per Game | 5.6 |
| 61.9 | Field-Goal Percentage FG% | 57.8 |
| 0.0 | Three-Pointers Made Per Game | 0.0 |
| 0.2 | Three-Point Attempts Per Game | 0.1 |
| 10.8 | Three-Point Percentage 3P% | 19.2 |
| 2.3 | Free Throws Per Game | 1.1 |
| 3.5 | Free-Throw Attempts Per Game | 1.8 |
| 66.4 | Free-Throw Percentage FT% | 60.4 |
| 64.2 | True Shooting Percentage TS% | 59.3 |
| 1.8 | Offensive Rebounds Per Game | 1.8 |
| 3.2 | Defensive Rebounds Per Game | 3.2 |
| 1.1 | Turnovers Per Game TPG | 1.0 |
| 10,544 | Minutes Played MIN | 14,675 |
| 6,220 | Points PTS | 6,907 |
| 2,588 | Rebounds REB | 4,577 |
| 675 | Assists AST | 386 |
| 269 | Steals STL | 345 |
| 404 | Blocks BLK | 1,258 |
| 2,506 | Field Goals | 2,955 |
| 4,050 | Field-Goal Attempts | 5,110 |
| 9 | Three-Pointers Made | 15 |
| 83 | Three-Point Attempts | 78 |
| 1,199 | Free Throws | 982 |
| 1,807 | Free-Throw Attempts | 1,627 |
| 930 | Offensive Rebounds | 1,624 |
| 1,658 | Defensive Rebounds | 2,953 |
| 550 | Turnovers TOV | 896 |
| 1,058 | Personal Fouls PF | 1,923 |
| +651 | Plus/Minus +/- | -756 |
| Montrezl Harrell | Biography and accolades | JaVale McGee |
|---|---|---|
| Center | Position | Center |
| Jan 26, 1994 | Birth date | Jan 19, 1988 |
| 6′7″ | Height | 7′0″ |
| 240 lb | Weight | 270 lb |
| Montrezl Harrell | Stats | JaVale McGee |
|---|---|---|
| 8-9 | Record | 9-8 |
| 17 | Games Played GP | 17 |
| 24.3 | Minutes Per Game MPG | 13.1 |
| 12.2 | Points Per Game PPG | 7.7 |
| 6.5 | Rebounds Per Game RPG | 3.8 |
| 1.6 | Assists Per Game APG | 0.4 |
| 0.2 | Steals Per Game SPG | 0.5 |
| 1.1 | Blocks Per Game BPG | 1.6 |
| 5.1 | Field Goals Per Game | 3.2 |
| 9.0 | Field-Goal Attempts Per Game | 5.4 |
| 56.2 | Field-Goal Percentage FG% | 59.8 |
| 0.0 | Three-Pointers Made Per Game | 0.0 |
| 0.0 | Three-Point Attempts Per Game | 0.2 |
| — | Three-Point Percentage 3P% | 0.0 |
| 2.1 | Free Throws Per Game | 1.2 |
| 3.5 | Free-Throw Attempts Per Game | 1.8 |
| 61.0 | Free-Throw Percentage FT% | 67.7 |
| 58.1 | True Shooting Percentage TS% | 62.0 |
| 1.9 | Offensive Rebounds Per Game | 1.2 |
| 4.6 | Defensive Rebounds Per Game | 2.6 |
| 1.4 | Turnovers Per Game TPG | 0.9 |
| 413 | Minutes Played MIN | 223 |
| 208 | Points PTS | 131 |
| 111 | Rebounds REB | 65 |
| 27 | Assists AST | 6 |
| 4 | Steals STL | 8 |
| 18 | Blocks BLK | 28 |
| 86 | Field Goals | 55 |
| 153 | Field-Goal Attempts | 92 |
| 0 | Three-Pointers Made | 0 |
| 0 | Three-Point Attempts | 3 |
| 36 | Free Throws | 21 |
| 59 | Free-Throw Attempts | 31 |
| 33 | Offensive Rebounds | 21 |
| 78 | Defensive Rebounds | 44 |
| 24 | Turnovers TOV | 15 |
| 47 | Personal Fouls PF | 33 |
| +16 | Plus/Minus +/- | +58 |
Montrezl Harrell game log vs. JaVale McGee
| NAME | DATE | TM | OPP | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | STL | BLK | FGM | FGA | FG% | 3PM | 3PA | 3P% | FTM | FTA | FT% | TS% | OREB | DREB | TOV | PF | +/- | |||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | M. Harrell | 12/4/2015 | @ | 13 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 2 | -14 | |||||
| 2 | M. Harrell | 12/1/2016 | @ | 25 | 13 | 10 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 6 | 10 | 60.0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 100.0 | 62.3 | 5 | 5 | 0 | 3 | +4 | ||||
| 3 | M. Harrell | 3/31/2017 | @ | 22 | 11 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 5 | 9 | 55.6 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 33.3 | 53.3 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 3 | -12 | ||||
| 4 | M. Harrell | 10/30/2017 | vs | 7 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 50.0 | 56.8 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | -2 | |||||
| 5 | M. Harrell | 1/6/2018 | vs | 32 | 9 | 10 | 3 | 0 | 2 | 4 | 9 | 44.4 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 100.0 | 47.7 | 0 | 10 | 5 | 4 | -10 | ||||
| 6 | M. Harrell | 1/10/2018 | @ | 26 | 14 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7 | 13 | 53.8 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0.0 | 52.1 | 2 | 5 | 1 | 2 | +24 | ||||
| 7 | M. Harrell | 2/22/2018 | @ | 16 | 15 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7 | 8 | 87.5 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 100.0 | 88.9 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 2 | +4 | ||||
| 8 | M. Harrell | 1/31/2019 | vs | 23 | 15 | 8 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 7 | 11 | 63.6 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 5 | 20.0 | 56.8 | 3 | 5 | 1 | 5 | -7 | ||||
| 9 | M. Harrell | 3/4/2019 | @ | 34 | 14 | 11 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 7 | 15 | 46.7 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0.0 | 44.1 | 1 | 10 | 4 | 5 | +11 | ||||
| 10 | M. Harrell | 4/5/2019 | vs | 29 | 14 | 8 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 9 | 44.4 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 8 | 75.0 | 55.9 | 2 | 6 | 1 | 3 | -9 | ||||
| 11 | M. Harrell | 10/22/2019 | vs | 38 | 17 | 7 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 7 | 11 | 63.6 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 8 | 37.5 | 58.5 | 2 | 5 | 3 | 3 | +15 | ||||
| 12 | M. Harrell | 12/25/2019 | @ | 31 | 18 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 8 | 12 | 66.7 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 100.0 | 69.9 | 4 | 2 | 4 | 3 | +1 | ||||
| 13 | M. Harrell | 3/8/2020 | vs | 34 | 20 | 8 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 7 | 10 | 70.0 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 11 | 54.5 | 67.4 | 3 | 5 | 2 | 4 | -3 | ||||
| 14 | M. Harrell | 1/25/2021 | @ | 26 | 15 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 6 | 9 | 66.7 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 4 | 75.0 | 69.7 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 3 | +18 | ||||
| 15 | M. Harrell | 5/3/2021 | vs | 10 | 5 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 4 | 50.0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 100.0 | 56.3 | 2 | 3 | 1 | 1 | -2 | ||||
| 16 | M. Harrell | 12/16/2021 | @ | 26 | 12 | 7 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 4 | 7 | 57.1 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 4 | 100.0 | 68.5 | 0 | 7 | 1 | 2 | -4 | ||||
| 17 | M. Harrell | 2/5/2022 | vs | 23 | 15 | 7 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 5 | 12 | 41.7 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 5 | 100.0 | 52.8 | 1 | 6 | 1 | 1 | +2 | ||||
| Average | 24.3 | 12.2 | 6.5 | 1.6 | 0.2 | 1.1 | 5.1 | 9.0 | 56.2 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 2.1 | 3.5 | 61.0 | 58.1 | 1.9 | 4.6 | 1.4 | 2.8 | 0.9 | |||||||
| Total | 413 | 208 | 111 | 27 | 4 | 18 | 86 | 153 | 56.2 | 0 | 0 | 36 | 59 | 61.0 | 58.1 | 33 | 78 | 24 | 47 | +16 |
Summary
Montrezl Harrell played 8 seasons for 6 teams, including the Clippers and Rockets. He averaged 12.1 points and 5.0 rebounds in 515 regular-season games. He won 1 Sixth Man of the Year award; JaVale McGee played 16 seasons for 9 teams, including the Nuggets and Wizards. He averaged 7.6 points and 5.0 rebounds in 909 regular-season games. He won 3 NBA championships.
More NBA News
Wembanyama overcomes illness, injury in historic outing as Spurs top Mavs for sixth straight win
Klay Thompson hits winning 3 with a second left in OT as Heat rally past skidding Clippers 117-116
Wembanyama has career highs of 52 points, 24 rebounds as Spurs hold off Mavericks 112-111
Luka Doncic's 40 points lead the Lakers past the Kings 116-103
Lillard and Clingan power Trail Blazers past Suns 132-119 to win 5th in a row on road
Wembanyama scores 52 as Spurs beat Mavericks for 6th straight win
NBA 2026-27 Leaders
NBA 2026-27 Rankings
NBA Fantasy 2026-27
NBA 2026-27 Betting
NBA 2026-27 Standings
| Eastern | W | L | PCT | GB | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 8 | 1 | .889 | ||
| 2 | 6 | 2 | .750 | 1.5 | |
| 3 | 6 | 2 | .750 | 1.5 | |
| 4 | 5 | 4 | .556 | 3.0 | |
| 5 | 4 | 4 | .500 | 3.5 | |
| 6 | 4 | 4 | .500 | 3.5 | |
| 7 | 4 | 4 | .500 | 3.5 | |
| 8 | 4 | 4 | .500 | 3.5 | |
| 9 | 3 | 5 | .375 | 4.5 | |
| 10 | 3 | 6 | .333 | 5.0 | |
| 11 | 3 | 6 | .333 | 5.0 | |
| 12 | 2 | 5 | .286 | 5.0 | |
| 13 | 2 | 6 | .250 | 5.5 | |
| 14 | 1 | 7 | .125 | 6.5 | |
| 15 | 1 | 7 | .125 | 6.5 |
| Western | W | L | PCT | GB | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 6 | 1 | .857 | ||
| 2 | 7 | 2 | .778 | ||
| 3 | 7 | 2 | .778 | ||
| 4 | 6 | 2 | .750 | 0.5 | |
| 5 | 6 | 2 | .750 | 0.5 | |
| 6 | 6 | 2 | .750 | 0.5 | |
| 7 | 6 | 3 | .667 | 1.0 | |
| 8 | 5 | 3 | .625 | 1.5 | |
| 9 | 4 | 3 | .571 | 2.0 | |
| 10 | 4 | 4 | .500 | 2.5 | |
| 11 | 4 | 4 | .500 | 2.5 | |
| 12 | 1 | 5 | .167 | 4.5 | |
| 13 | 1 | 7 | .125 | 5.5 | |
| 14 | 1 | 7 | .125 | 5.5 | |
| 15 | 1 | 7 | .125 | 5.5 |