| Victor Wembanyama | Stats | Alperen Şengün |
|---|---|---|
| 10 | Games Played GP | 8 |
| 30.3 | Minutes Per Game MPG | 34.6 |
| 29.1 | Points Per Game PPG | 21.5 |
| 12.0 | Rebounds Per Game RPG | 8.8 |
| 3.0 | Assists Per Game APG | 7.8 |
| 1.2 | Steals Per Game SPG | 1.1 |
| 3.9 | Blocks Per Game BPG | 1.1 |
| 10.4 | Field Goals Per Game | 8.0 |
| 20.6 | Field-Goal Attempts Per Game | 15.6 |
| 50.5 | Field-Goal Percentage FG% | 51.2 |
| 1.9 | Three-Pointers Made Per Game | 1.0 |
| 6.2 | Three-Point Attempts Per Game | 2.0 |
| 30.6 | Three-Point Percentage 3P% | 50.0 |
| 6.4 | Free Throws Per Game | 4.5 |
| 8.3 | Free-Throw Attempts Per Game | 5.9 |
| 77.1 | Free-Throw Percentage FT% | 76.6 |
| 60.0 | True Shooting Percentage TS% | 59.0 |
| 2.9 | Offensive Rebounds Per Game | 2.8 |
| 9.1 | Defensive Rebounds Per Game | 6.0 |
| 2.2 | Turnovers Per Game TPG | 3.3 |
| 303 | Minutes Played MIN | 277 |
| 291 | Points PTS | 172 |
| 120 | Rebounds REB | 70 |
| 30 | Assists AST | 62 |
| 12 | Steals STL | 9 |
| 39 | Blocks BLK | 9 |
| 104 | Field Goals | 64 |
| 206 | Field-Goal Attempts | 125 |
| 19 | Three-Pointers Made | 8 |
| 62 | Three-Point Attempts | 16 |
| 64 | Free Throws | 36 |
| 83 | Free-Throw Attempts | 47 |
| 29 | Offensive Rebounds | 22 |
| 91 | Defensive Rebounds | 48 |
| 22 | Turnovers TOV | 26 |
| 20 | Personal Fouls PF | 25 |
| +166 | Plus/Minus +/- | +88 |
| Victor Wembanyama | Biography and accolades | Alperen Şengün |
|---|---|---|
| Center | Position | Center |
| Jan 4, 2004 (22) | Birth date | Jul 25, 2002 (24) |
| 7′4″ | Height | 6′11″ |
| 235 lb | Weight | 271 lb |
| Spurs | Current Team | Rockets |
| Victor Wembanyama | Stats | Alperen Şengün |
|---|---|---|
| 0-1 | Record | 1-0 |
| 1 | Games Played GP | 1 |
| 32.1 | Minutes Per Game MPG | 36.1 |
| 25.0 | Points Per Game PPG | 29.0 |
| 13.0 | Rebounds Per Game RPG | 7.0 |
| 2.0 | Assists Per Game APG | 7.0 |
| 0.0 | Steals Per Game SPG | 0.0 |
| 2.0 | Blocks Per Game BPG | 1.0 |
| 9.0 | Field Goals Per Game | 10.0 |
| 21.0 | Field-Goal Attempts Per Game | 20.0 |
| 42.9 | Field-Goal Percentage FG% | 50.0 |
| 2.0 | Three-Pointers Made Per Game | 2.0 |
| 6.0 | Three-Point Attempts Per Game | 4.0 |
| 33.3 | Three-Point Percentage 3P% | 50.0 |
| 5.0 | Free Throws Per Game | 7.0 |
| 8.0 | Free-Throw Attempts Per Game | 8.0 |
| 62.5 | Free-Throw Percentage FT% | 87.5 |
| 51.0 | True Shooting Percentage TS% | 61.6 |
| 4.0 | Offensive Rebounds Per Game | 1.0 |
| 9.0 | Defensive Rebounds Per Game | 6.0 |
| 2.0 | Turnovers Per Game TPG | 3.0 |
| 32 | Minutes Played MIN | 36 |
| 25 | Points PTS | 29 |
| 13 | Rebounds REB | 7 |
| 2 | Assists AST | 7 |
| 0 | Steals STL | 0 |
| 2 | Blocks BLK | 1 |
| 9 | Field Goals | 10 |
| 21 | Field-Goal Attempts | 20 |
| 2 | Three-Pointers Made | 2 |
| 6 | Three-Point Attempts | 4 |
| 5 | Free Throws | 7 |
| 8 | Free-Throw Attempts | 8 |
| 4 | Offensive Rebounds | 1 |
| 9 | Defensive Rebounds | 6 |
| 2 | Turnovers TOV | 3 |
| 4 | Personal Fouls PF | 2 |
| +3 | Plus/Minus +/- | +6 |
Victor Wembanyama game log vs. Alperen Şengün
| NAME | DATE | SEASON | TM | OPP | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | STL | BLK | FGM | FGA | FG% | 3PM | 3PA | 3P% | FTM | FTA | FT% | TS% | OREB | DREB | TOV | PF | +/- | |||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | V. Wembanyama | 10/23/2026 | 2026-27 | vs | 32 | 25 | 13 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 9 | 21 | 42.9 | 2 | 6 | 33.3 | 5 | 8 | 62.5 | 51.0 | 4 | 9 | 2 | 4 | +3 |
Summary
Victor Wembanyama is 0-1 versus Alperen Şengün in 1 regular-season game in 2026-27.
More NBA News
Victor Wembanyama scores 29 points in Spurs win over Blazers
Stephen Curry scores 41 points as Warriors win seventh straight, beating Magic 126-119 in overtime
Booker scores 24, Suns outlast Rockets 102-99 for 1st back-to-back wins of season
Jalen Johnson makes strong return with 30 points for Hawks in win over Nets after missing 3 games
Nuggets beat the Pacers in Mexico City behind Nikola Jokic's 19 points
Jalen Brunson scores 31 to power Knicks past Cavs 109-97 in rematch of last year's Eastern finalists
NBA 2026-27 Leaders
NBA 2026-27 Rankings
NBA Fantasy 2026-27
NBA 2026-27 Betting
NBA 2026-27 Standings
| Eastern | W | L | PCT | GB | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 8 | 2 | .800 | ||
| 2 | 7 | 2 | .778 | 0.5 | |
| 3 | 6 | 2 | .750 | 1.0 | |
| 4 | 7 | 4 | .636 | 1.5 | |
| 5 | 5 | 4 | .556 | 2.5 | |
| 6 | 5 | 4 | .556 | 2.5 | |
| 7 | 5 | 5 | .500 | 3.0 | |
| 8 | 4 | 6 | .400 | 4.0 | |
| 9 | 3 | 6 | .333 | 4.5 | |
| 10 | 3 | 7 | .300 | 5.0 | |
| 11 | 3 | 7 | .300 | 5.0 | |
| 12 | 2 | 7 | .222 | 5.5 | |
| 13 | 2 | 7 | .222 | 5.5 | |
| 14 | 1 | 7 | .125 | 6.0 | |
| 15 | 1 | 8 | .111 | 6.5 |
| Western | W | L | PCT | GB | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 8 | 2 | .800 | ||
| 2 | 8 | 2 | .800 | ||
| 3 | 8 | 2 | .800 | ||
| 4 | 7 | 3 | .700 | 1.0 | |
| 5 | 7 | 3 | .700 | 1.0 | |
| 6 | 7 | 3 | .700 | 1.0 | |
| 7 | 6 | 3 | .667 | 1.5 | |
| 8 | 6 | 3 | .667 | 1.5 | |
| 9 | 5 | 3 | .625 | 2.0 | |
| 10 | 5 | 4 | .556 | 2.5 | |
| 11 | 4 | 5 | .444 | 3.5 | |
| 12 | 3 | 5 | .375 | 4.0 | |
| 13 | 1 | 7 | .125 | 6.0 | |
| 14 | 1 | 8 | .111 | 6.5 | |
| 15 | 1 | 8 | .111 | 6.5 |