
James Harden had a true shooting percentage of 57.7 between the 2017-18 and 2019-20 seasons in the playoffs.
| NAME | TS% | SEASON | TM | GP | MPG | PPG | RPG | APG | SPG | BPG | FGM | FGA | FG% | 3PM | 3PA | 3P% | FTM | FTA | FT% | OREB | DREB | TPG | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | STL | BLK | TOV | PF | +/- | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | J. Harden | 54.8 | 2017-18 | 17 | 36.5 | 28.6 | 5.2 | 6.8 | 2.2 | 0.6 | 9.3 | 22.6 | 41.0 | 3.1 | 10.2 | 29.9 | 6.9 | 7.8 | 88.7 | 0.8 | 4.4 | 3.8 | 621 | 486 | 89 | 116 | 38 | 11 | 65 | 46 | +74 | ||
| 2 | J. Harden | 56.7 | 2018-19 | 11 | 38.5 | 31.6 | 6.8 | 6.6 | 2.2 | 0.9 | 9.9 | 24.0 | 41.3 | 4.4 | 12.5 | 35.0 | 7.5 | 8.9 | 83.7 | 0.8 | 6.0 | 4.6 | 424 | 348 | 75 | 73 | 24 | 10 | 51 | 41 | +40 | ||
| 3 | J. Harden | 63.6 | 2019-20 | 12 | 37.3 | 29.6 | 5.6 | 7.7 | 1.5 | 0.8 | 9.1 | 19.0 | 47.8 | 3.3 | 9.8 | 33.3 | 8.2 | 9.7 | 84.5 | 1.0 | 4.6 | 3.8 | 448 | 355 | 67 | 92 | 18 | 10 | 45 | 43 | +32 | ||
| Total | 57.7 | 40 | 37.3 | 29.7 | 5.8 | 7.0 | 2.0 | 0.8 | 9.4 | 21.9 | 42.9 | 3.5 | 10.7 | 32.5 | 7.5 | 8.7 | 85.9 | 0.9 | 4.9 | 4.0 | 1,493 | 1,189 | 231 | 281 | 80 | 31 | 161 | 130 | +146 | ||||
| Average | 57.7 | 13.3 | 37.3 | 29.7 | 5.8 | 7.0 | 2.0 | 0.8 | 9.4 | 21.9 | 42.9 | 3.5 | 10.7 | 32.5 | 7.5 | 8.7 | 85.9 | 0.9 | 4.9 | 4.0 | 497.7 | 396.3 | 77.0 | 93.7 | 26.7 | 10.3 | 53.7 | 43.3 | 48.7 |
More NBA News
Luka Doncic has 45 points, 15 rebounds while leading Lakers to 131-125 victory over Raptors
Rookie Lendeborg scores career-high 37 points, Warriors top Clippers 124-112 without Curry, Green
Hawks' Flemings suspended for a game for elbowing the Pelicans' McGowens in the head
Porter, Randle help Nets to 98-90 victory over Pacers
Jayson Tatum's 32, Paul George's 10 4th-quarter points lead Boston Celtics to road win in Orlando
Jabari Smith Jr. scores 30 points, Rockets beat Thunder 119-98
More Rockets Stats
Team Leaders
PPG
22.8
Şengün
RPG
9.0
Şengün
APG
7.4
Şengün
Team Rankings
ORTG
122.6
1st
DRTG
110.0
10th
NETRTG
12.6
2nd
3P%
39.0
3rd
2026-27 Conference Standings
| TEAM | W | L | PCT | GB | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 6 | 0 | 1.000 | ||
2 | 6 | 1 | .857 | 0.5 | |
3 | 4 | 1 | .800 | 1.5 | |
4 | 5 | 2 | .714 | 1.5 | |
5 | 4 | 2 | .667 | 2.0 |
NBA 2026-27 Leaders
NBA 2026-27 Rankings
NBA Fantasy 2026-27
NBA 2026-27 Betting
NBA 2026-27 Standings
| Eastern | W | L | PCT | GB | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 6 | 1 | .857 | ||
| 2 | 5 | 1 | .833 | 0.5 | |
| 3 | 5 | 1 | .833 | 0.5 | |
| 4 | 4 | 2 | .667 | 1.5 | |
| 5 | 3 | 3 | .500 | 2.5 | |
| 6 | 3 | 3 | .500 | 2.5 | |
| 7 | 3 | 4 | .429 | 3.0 | |
| 8 | 3 | 4 | .429 | 3.0 | |
| 9 | 2 | 4 | .333 | 3.5 | |
| 10 | 2 | 4 | .333 | 3.5 | |
| 11 | 2 | 4 | .333 | 3.5 | |
| 12 | 2 | 5 | .286 | 4.0 | |
| 13 | 1 | 5 | .167 | 4.5 | |
| 14 | 1 | 5 | .167 | 4.5 | |
| 15 | 1 | 5 | .167 | 4.5 |
| Western | W | L | PCT | GB | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 6 | 0 | 1.000 | ||
| 2 | 6 | 1 | .857 | 0.5 | |
| 3 | 4 | 1 | .800 | 1.5 | |
| 4 | 5 | 2 | .714 | 1.5 | |
| 5 | 4 | 2 | .667 | 2.0 | |
| 6 | 4 | 2 | .667 | 2.0 | |
| 7 | 4 | 2 | .667 | 2.0 | |
| 8 | 3 | 2 | .600 | 2.5 | |
| 9 | 4 | 3 | .571 | 2.5 | |
| 10 | 4 | 3 | .571 | 2.5 | |
| 11 | 2 | 4 | .333 | 4.0 | |
| 12 | 1 | 3 | .250 | 4.0 | |
| 13 | 1 | 5 | .167 | 5.0 | |
| 14 | 1 | 5 | .167 | 5.0 | |
| 15 | 0 | 6 | .000 | 6.0 |