Chicago Stags

38-22
3rd in Western Division
Scored 84.0 PPG (3rd)
Allowed 80.0 PPG (9th)

1948-49 Regular Season Team Stats

GPMINFGMFGAFG%3PM3PA3P%FTMFTAFT%OREBDREBREBASTSTLBLKTOVPFPTS
Team60242.531.895.833.120.529.669.220.328.984.0
Team Rank2nd1st1st5th10th9th9th4th12th3rd

1948-49 Regular Season Player Stats

GPGSMINFGMFGAFG%3PM3PA3P%FTMFTAFT%OREBDREBREBASTSTLBLKTOVPFPTS
Max ZaslofskyMax Zaslofsky587.321.035.06.07.184.02.62.720.6
Andy PhillipAndy Phillip604.813.634.82.53.767.65.33.412.0
Gene VanceGene Vance564.011.733.82.33.272.43.03.910.3
Ed MikanEd Mikan603.812.231.42.33.174.31.03.29.9
Odie SpearsOdie Spears573.511.131.72.33.566.51.73.59.3
Stan MiasekStan Miasek582.98.434.61.93.752.31.03.67.8
Kenny RollinsKenny Rollins592.48.827.71.31.874.02.82.56.2
Chuck GilmurChuck Gilmur562.05.039.11.22.254.52.23.55.1
Mike BloomMike Bloom211.04.224.71.31.679.40.81.53.4
Joe GraboskiJoe Graboski451.23.534.40.41.134.70.41.92.8
Carl MeinholdCarl Meinhold151.12.444.40.60.969.20.60.82.7
Whitey KachanWhitey Kachan330.73.022.00.61.061.80.81.72.0
Bill MillerBill Miller140.41.621.70.30.644.40.61.21.0
Bill RobertsBill Roberts20.51.533.30.00.00.01.01.0
Jim BrowneJim Browne40.30.550.00.30.550.00.01.00.8
Jack EskridgeJack Eskridge30.00.00.00.00.00.30.0