Boston Celtics

60-22
1st in Eastern Conference
1st in Atlantic Division
Scored 106.5 PPG (3rd)
Allowed 100.8 PPG (6th)

1974-75 Regular Season Team Stats

GPMINFGMFGAFG%3PM3PA3P%FTMFTAFT%OREBDREBREBASTSTLBLKTOVPFPTS
Team82240.943.795.445.819.024.079.116.036.052.026.38.13.519.823.3106.5
Team Rank13th2nd2nd9th9th12th3rd4th1st2nd2nd14th15th11th4th3rd
Opponent82240.941.994.244.417.123.074.412.932.044.922.47.33.518.022.8100.8
Opponent Rank13th11th16th3rd1st2nd2nd3rd6th5th5th2nd3rd17th16th6th
Net+1.9+1.2+1.4+1.9+1.1+4.7+3.1+4.0+7.1+4.0+0.8+0.1+1.8+0.5+5.7
Net Rank3rd8th5th5th6th3rd2nd1st1st1st6th10th14th12th2nd

1974-75 Regular Season Player Stats

GPGSMINFGMFGAFG%3PM3PA3P%FTMFTAFT%OREBDREBREBASTSTLBLKTOVPFPTS
Dave CowensDave Cowens6540.58.818.447.52.93.878.33.511.214.74.61.31.13.720.4
Jo Jo WhiteJo Jo White8239.38.017.645.72.32.783.41.02.83.85.61.60.22.518.3
John HavlicekJohn Havlicek8238.27.817.245.53.54.087.01.94.05.95.31.30.22.819.2
Paul SilasPaul Silas8232.53.89.141.73.04.270.94.28.312.52.70.70.32.810.6
Don ChaneyDon Chaney8226.93.99.142.81.62.080.62.12.44.52.21.50.83.09.5
Don NelsonDon Nelson7926.05.49.953.93.34.082.71.64.35.92.30.40.23.014.0
Paul WestphalPaul Westphal8219.34.28.251.01.51.976.30.51.52.02.91.00.42.39.8
Jim ArdJim Ard5912.21.54.533.50.81.173.81.02.43.40.70.20.51.63.8
Hank FinkelHank Finkel628.40.82.140.30.40.753.50.51.31.80.50.10.01.22.0
Phil HankinsonPhil Hankinson38.02.03.754.50.00.00.32.02.30.70.30.01.04.0
Kevin StacomKevin Stacom617.31.22.645.30.50.587.90.50.40.90.80.20.01.12.8
Glenn McDonaldGlenn McDonald626.41.12.938.50.50.675.70.30.81.10.40.10.10.92.7
Ben ClydeBen Clyde256.31.22.943.10.30.477.80.61.01.60.20.20.11.42.8
Steve DowningSteve Downing33.00.00.70.00.00.70.00.00.70.70.00.00.00.00.0