Since 2001, Frank Gore has the most yards from scrimmage, with 19,985 yards.

who has the most scrimmage yards since 2001
GoreTomlinsonFitzgeraldPetersonJacksonSmithMcCoyForteWayneJohnsonBoldinWittenJonesLynchMarshallGonzalezJonesPortisJohnsonBrownGatesJohnsonBarber20.0k18.5k17.6k17.3k15.1k15.1k15.0k14.5k14.3k14.2k14.0k13.0k13.0k12.6k12.5k12.1k12.0k11.9k11.9k11.9k11.8k11.8k11.7k
NAMEGPYDSRUSH YDSATTRUSH AVGRUSH YDS/GRUSH TDREC YDSRECTRGREC AVGREC YDS/GREC TD
Frank GoreFrank Gore24119,98516,0003,7354.366.4813,9854846968.216.518
LaDainian TomlinsonLaDainian Tomlinson17018,45613,6843,1744.380.51454,7726248687.628.117
Larry FitzgeraldLarry Fitzgerald26317,56068203.40.3017,4921,4322,33512.266.5121
Adrian PetersonAdrian Peterson18017,28614,8203,1924.682.31182,4663014198.213.76
Steven JacksonSteven Jackson16015,12111,4382,7644.171.5693,6834616278.023.09
Steve Smith Sr.Steve Smith Sr.21915,118387576.81.8214,7311,0311,74514.367.381
LeSean McCoyLeSean McCoy17015,00011,1022,4574.565.3733,8985186657.522.916
Matt ForteMatt Forte14614,4689,7962,3564.267.1544,6725547248.432.021
Reggie WayneReggie Wayne21114,345040.00.0014,3451,0701,71213.468.082
Andre JohnsonAndre Johnson19314,23954232.30.3014,1851,0621,74313.473.570
Anquan BoldinAnquan Boldin20214,008229425.51.1113,7791,0761,73912.868.282
Jason WittenJason Witten27113,046000.0013,0461,2281,72310.648.174
Julio JonesJulio Jones13513,014118196.20.9012,8968481,32215.295.560
Marshawn LynchMarshawn Lynch14912,62710,4132,4534.269.9852,2142873917.714.99
Brandon MarshallBrandon Marshall17912,469118205.90.7012,3519701,65012.769.083
Tony GonzalezTony Gonzalez20712,1001427.00.1012,0861,0641,60411.458.487
Thomas JonesThomas Jones16612,03310,2182,5664.061.6661,8152763646.610.93
Clinton PortisClinton Portis11311,9419,9232,2304.487.8752,0182473388.217.95
Chris JohnsonChris Johnson13011,9069,6512,1634.574.2552,2553074247.317.39
Antonio BrownAntonio Brown13911,868122343.60.9011,7468861,34413.384.579
Antonio GatesAntonio Gates23611,841000.0011,8419551,45812.450.2116
Calvin JohnsonCalvin Johnson13511,786167198.81.2111,6197311,31515.986.183
Tiki BarberTiki Barber9411,7168,5081,7544.990.5443,2083745218.634.15
Terrell OwensTerrell Owens14311,363187325.81.3211,1767591,36014.778.2110
Randy MossRandy Moss17011,236107176.30.6011,1297561,35114.765.5113

See Trending NFL Searches