Akron Pros

8-3-1
3rd in NFL
Scored 12.3 PPG (4th)
Allowed 2.6 PPG (2nd)

1921 Regular Season Team Stats

GPPTSYDSPLYAVGRUSH YDSRUSH ATTRUSH AVGPASS YDSPASS ATTPASS AVGSCKSCKY1DWNRUSH 1DWNPASS 1DWNPEN 1DWNPENPEN YDS
Team12148
Team Rank2nd
Opponent1231
Opponent Rank5th
Net+117
Net Rank2nd

1921 Regular Season Player Stats

GPRUSHRECRETTOTFGMXPMXP2SFTYPTS
Fritz PollardFritz Pollard1261070042
Carl CramerCarl Cramer1141050131
Frank McCormickFrank McCormick230030018
Rip KingRip King1120020315
Paul SheeksPaul Sheeks1201012113
Scotty BierceScotty Bierce1201120012
Charlie CopleyCharlie Copley12000001010
Al NesserAl Nesser120011006
Leo TobinLeo Tobin120000011