Buffalo All-Americans

5-4-2
8th in NFL
Scored 7.8 PPG (9th)
Allowed 3.6 PPG (5th)

1923 Regular Season Team Stats

GPPTSYDSPLYAVGRUSH YDSRUSH ATTRUSH AVGPASS YDSPASS ATTPASS AVGSCKSCKY1DWNRUSH 1DWNPASS 1DWNPEN 1DWNPENPEN YDS
Team1294
Team Rank6th
Opponent1243
Opponent Rank7th
Net+51
Net Rank5th

1923 Regular Season Player Stats

GPRUSHRECRETTOTFGMXPMXP2SFTYPTS
Frank MorrisseyFrank Morrissey1200008731
Jack FlavinJack Flavin120020012
Tom HolleranTom Holleran520020012
Mike TrainorMike Trainor1211020012
Tommy HughittTommy Hughitt120101109
Scotty BierceScotty Bierce31001006
Roy MartineauRoy Martineau51001006
Luke UrbanLuke Urban110011006