Akron Pros

2-6-0
13th in NFL
Scored 7.4 PPG (11th)
Allowed 16.5 PPG (14th)

1924 Regular Season Team Stats

GPPTSYDSPLYAVGRUSH YDSRUSH ATTRUSH AVGPASS YDSPASS ATTPASS AVGSCKSCKY1DWNRUSH 1DWNPASS 1DWNPEN 1DWNPENPEN YDS
Team859
Team Rank11th
Opponent8132
Opponent Rank14th
Net-73
Net Rank13th

1924 Regular Season Player Stats

GPRUSHRECRETTOTFGMXPMXP2SFTYPTS
Wayne BrenkertWayne Brenkert830030018
Carl CramerCarl Cramer81001109
John BarrettJohn Barrett50011006
Sol ButlerSol Butler11001006
Al MichaelsAl Michaels71001006
Stan MillsStan Mills50011006
Paul HoganPaul Hogan60000125
Dutch WallaceDutch Wallace70000022
Walt SechristWalt Sechrist10000011