Detroit Lions

4-5-0
4th in NFC Central
Scored 20.1 PPG (15th)
Allowed 19.6 PPG (14th)

1982 Team Splits

Overall

GPPTSYDSPLYAVGRUSH YDSRUSH ATTRUSH AVGPASS YDSPASS ATTPASS AVGSCKSCKY1DWNRUSH 1DWNPASS 1DWNPEN 1DWNPENPEN YDS
198291812,5345984.21,0222833.61,7542856.23024216060831758548

Location

GPPTSYDSPLYAVGRUSH YDSRUSH ATTRUSH AVGPASS YDSPASS ATTPASS AVGSCKSCKY1DWNRUSH 1DWNPASS 1DWNPEN 1DWNPENPEN YDS
Home5941,5213354.55111453.51,1531716.7191439029511031286
Road4871,0132633.95111383.76011145.31199703132727262

Result

GPPTSYDSPLYAVGRUSH YDSRUSH ATTRUSH AVGPASS YDSPASS ATTPASS AVGSCKSCKY1DWNRUSH 1DWNPASS 1DWNPEN 1DWNPENPEN YDS
Wins4931,2312824.44971453.47961296.2862772941732291
Losses5881,3033164.15251383.89581566.1221808331421026257

Month

GPPTSYDSPLYAVGRUSH YDSRUSH ATTRUSH AVGPASS YDSPASS ATTPASS AVGSCKSCKY1DWNRUSH 1DWNPASS 1DWNPEN 1DWNPENPEN YDS
January127368695.3127324.0252357.2211238132754
September2365671364.2215703.1387626.2435331219217158
November2234731383.4266654.1283644.4976361715415148
December4951,1262554.44141163.68321246.715120682336919188

Conference

GPPTSYDSPLYAVGRUSH YDSRUSH ATTRUSH AVGPASS YDSPASS ATTPASS AVGSCKSCKY1DWNRUSH 1DWNPASS 1DWNPEN 1DWNPENPEN YDS
AFC113274674.1104254.2222376.055215582533
NFC81682,2605314.39182583.61,5322486.22519014555751553515

Division

GPPTSYDSPLYAVGRUSH YDSRUSH ATTRUSH AVGPASS YDSPASS ATTPASS AVGSCKSCKY1DWNRUSH 1DWNPASS 1DWNPEN 1DWNPENPEN YDS
AFC East113274674.1104254.2222376.055215582533
NFC Central61431,5843864.15991823.31,1491826.32216410737571336364
NFC East16321724.5171384.5164325.1214191081886
NFC West119355734.9148383.9219346.4112198101965

Opponent

GPPTSYDSPLYAVGRUSH YDSRUSH ATTRUSH AVGPASS YDSPASS ATTPASS AVGSCKSCKY1DWNRUSH 1DWNPASS 1DWNPEN 1DWNPENPEN YDS
CHICHI2343641292.8162592.7287604.81085311116415155
GBGB2576641464.5282753.8409676.1427441722515133
MINMIN131346645.442182.3347398.9743192134320
NYGNYG16321724.5171384.5164325.1214191081886
NYJNYJ113274674.1104254.2222376.055215582533
RAMRAM119355734.9148383.9219346.4112198101965
TBTB121210474.5113303.8106166.61913760356