Dallas Cowboys

11-5-0
2nd in NFC East
Scored 21.4 PPG (7th)
Allowed 19.4 PPG (17th)

1991 Team Splits

Overall

GPPTSYDSPLYAVGRUSH YDSRUSH ATTRUSH AVGPASS YDSPASS ATTPASS AVGSCKSCKY1DWNRUSH 1DWNPASS 1DWNPEN 1DWNPENPEN YDS
1991163425,1019715.31,7114334.03,6635007.338273304891912474610

Location

GPPTSYDSPLYAVGRUSH YDSRUSH ATTRUSH AVGPASS YDSPASS ATTPASS AVGSCKSCKY1DWNRUSH 1DWNPASS 1DWNPEN 1DWNPENPEN YDS
Home81882,4174695.28572183.91,7272287.62316715253841531269
Road81542,6845025.38542154.01,9362727.11510615236107943341

Result

GPPTSYDSPLYAVGRUSH YDSRUSH ATTRUSH AVGPASS YDSPASS ATTPASS AVGSCKSCKY1DWNRUSH 1DWNPASS 1DWNPEN 1DWNPENPEN YDS
Wins112693,7136905.41,3163493.82,5423227.919145220761261846377
Losses5731,3882814.9395844.71,1211786.319128841365628233

Month

GPPTSYDSPLYAVGRUSH YDSRUSH ATTRUSH AVGPASS YDSPASS ATTPASS AVGSCKSCKY1DWNRUSH 1DWNPASS 1DWNPEN 1DWNPENPEN YDS
September5951,4812835.25391154.71,0551517.017113832257429243
October3651,2021986.1310853.69201108.432866154831180
November51031,5163015.05101403.61,1311447.91712510028611118148
December3799021894.8352933.8557955.917552425616139

Conference

GPPTSYDSPLYAVGRUSH YDSRUSH ATTRUSH AVGPASS YDSPASS ATTPASS AVGSCKSCKY1DWNRUSH 1DWNPASS 1DWNPEN 1DWNPENPEN YDS
AFC41041,3592475.54081143.61,0271238.31076852157715134
NFC122383,7427245.21,3033194.12,6363777.028197219681341759476

Division

GPPTSYDSPLYAVGRUSH YDSRUSH ATTRUSH AVGPASS YDSPASS ATTPASS AVGSCKSCKY1DWNRUSH 1DWNPASS 1DWNPEN 1DWNPENPEN YDS
AFC Central41041,3592475.54081143.61,0271238.31076852157715134
NFC Central2308261455.7198553.6644887.3216479362970
NFC East81542,2244514.98252004.11,5802257.02618112839781141327
NFC West2546921285.4280644.4412646.4004420204979

Opponent

GPPTSYDSPLYAVGRUSH YDSRUSH ATTRUSH AVGPASS YDSPASS ATTPASS AVGSCKSCKY1DWNRUSH 1DWNPASS 1DWNPEN 1DWNPENPEN YDS
ATLATL131391685.8163334.9228356.5002410104765
CINCIN135376537.1112303.72762212.5112196121210
CLECLE126395755.3130363.6274377.429257180662
DETDET110415696.074203.7357477.6216223190536
GBGB120411765.4124353.5287417.000256172434
HOUHOU123291555.350133.8260396.7319211173533
NONO123301605.0117313.8184296.3002010100214
NYGNYG230570956.0159413.9427528.22163411221972
PHIPHI2253001112.7117432.7257564.6127419610314135
PHXPHX2446061085.6302605.0341437.95373315153740
PITPIT120297644.6116353.3217258.7436207103229
WASWAS2557481375.5247564.4555747.57544273141180