
Between the 2001-02 and 2010-11 seasons, the Detroit Red Wings had the highest points percentage by a team, with 68.1 percent.
| TEAM | PTS% | GP | W | L | T | OTL | PTS | SOW | SOL | G | GA | DIFF | PP% | PK% | S/GP | S% | SA/GP | SV% | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Red Wings | .681 | 738 | 451 | 184 | 31 | 72 | 1,005 | 27 | 33 | 2,349 | 1,839 | 510 | 21.2 | 84.2 | 32.94 | 9.7 | 27.10 | .908 | |
| 2 | Sharks | .627 | 738 | 411 | 224 | 29 | 74 | 925 | 27 | 31 | 2,169 | 1,856 | 313 | 19.7 | 83.3 | 30.14 | 9.8 | 27.88 | .910 | |
| 3 | Canucks | .612 | 738 | 408 | 242 | 30 | 58 | 904 | 26 | 33 | 2,198 | 1,878 | 320 | 18.8 | 83.9 | 29.27 | 10.2 | 28.40 | .910 | |
| 4 | Devils | .610 | 738 | 408 | 246 | 31 | 53 | 900 | 42 | 25 | 1,896 | 1,728 | 168 | 16.6 | 83.5 | 29.93 | 8.6 | 26.57 | .912 | |
| 5 | Stars | .596 | 738 | 386 | 244 | 41 | 67 | 880 | 44 | 31 | 2,037 | 1,892 | 145 | 17.6 | 82.8 | 28.43 | 9.7 | 26.82 | .904 | |
| 6 | Senators | .591 | 738 | 389 | 255 | 27 | 67 | 872 | 18 | 33 | 2,247 | 1,951 | 296 | 19.1 | 83.6 | 30.47 | 10.0 | 28.07 | .906 | |
| 7 | Flyers | .576 | 738 | 368 | 256 | 38 | 76 | 850 | 19 | 34 | 2,143 | 1,991 | 152 | 18.1 | 83.2 | 30.21 | 9.6 | 28.98 | .907 | |
| 8 | Bruins | .573 | 738 | 363 | 255 | 32 | 88 | 846 | 33 | 40 | 2,044 | 1,954 | 90 | 17.1 | 83.1 | 30.80 | 9.0 | 30.07 | .912 | |
| 9 | Sabres | .568 | 738 | 372 | 271 | 28 | 67 | 839 | 36 | 30 | 2,161 | 2,003 | 158 | 17.6 | 84.4 | 29.99 | 9.8 | 29.52 | .908 | |
| 10 | Ducks | .562 | 738 | 364 | 273 | 27 | 74 | 829 | 31 | 37 | 1,970 | 1,919 | 51 | 18.8 | 83.4 | 29.16 | 9.2 | 29.72 | .913 | |
| 11 | Predators | .561 | 738 | 365 | 275 | 37 | 61 | 828 | 35 | 26 | 1,978 | 1,947 | 31 | 16.0 | 83.7 | 28.28 | 9.5 | 29.65 | .911 | |
| 12 | Flames | .558 | 738 | 361 | 276 | 32 | 69 | 823 | 23 | 31 | 1,977 | 1,941 | 36 | 16.5 | 82.6 | 28.65 | 9.3 | 28.19 | .907 | |
| 13 | Canadiens | .556 | 738 | 362 | 279 | 27 | 70 | 821 | 30 | 29 | 2,023 | 2,010 | 13 | 19.3 | 82.9 | 28.68 | 9.6 | 31.40 | .913 | |
| 14 | Avalanche | .556 | 738 | 363 | 280 | 34 | 61 | 821 | 37 | 23 | 2,118 | 2,043 | 75 | 18.3 | 81.9 | 29.14 | 9.8 | 29.09 | .905 | |
| 15 | Capitals | .546 | 738 | 350 | 282 | 29 | 77 | 806 | 26 | 38 | 2,140 | 2,173 | -33 | 19.0 | 80.8 | 29.47 | 9.8 | 30.62 | .904 | |
| 16 | Maple Leafs | .545 | 738 | 350 | 283 | 27 | 78 | 805 | 25 | 35 | 2,130 | 2,194 | -64 | 17.9 | 80.2 | 29.71 | 9.7 | 28.91 | .897 | |
| 17 | Wild | .539 | 738 | 345 | 287 | 42 | 64 | 796 | 31 | 33 | 1,883 | 1,869 | 14 | 17.1 | 85.1 | 26.47 | 9.6 | 29.62 | .915 | |
| 18 | Rangers | .537 | 738 | 348 | 293 | 21 | 76 | 793 | 46 | 31 | 1,974 | 1,972 | 2 | 16.6 | 83.0 | 30.38 | 8.8 | 29.19 | .908 | |
| 19 | Hurricanes | .534 | 738 | 340 | 290 | 41 | 67 | 788 | 22 | 25 | 2,030 | 2,124 | -94 | 16.0 | 81.7 | 30.53 | 9.0 | 29.29 | .902 | |
| 20 | Blues | .524 | 738 | 330 | 294 | 30 | 84 | 774 | 30 | 36 | 1,955 | 2,045 | -90 | 16.8 | 83.3 | 28.15 | 9.4 | 27.39 | .899 | |
| 21 | Lightning | .524 | 738 | 331 | 296 | 35 | 76 | 773 | 31 | 30 | 2,013 | 2,158 | -145 | 17.8 | 81.6 | 29.42 | 9.3 | 28.92 | .899 | |
| 22 | Blackhawks | .522 | 738 | 330 | 297 | 37 | 74 | 771 | 32 | 35 | 2,023 | 2,085 | -62 | 16.0 | 82.7 | 29.88 | 9.2 | 28.28 | .900 | |
| 23 | Penguins | .517 | 738 | 335 | 310 | 22 | 71 | 763 | 42 | 27 | 2,062 | 2,233 | -171 | 18.0 | 81.9 | 28.33 | 9.9 | 30.64 | .901 | |
| 24 | Kings | .515 | 738 | 328 | 306 | 33 | 71 | 760 | 40 | 28 | 1,956 | 2,070 | -114 | 17.1 | 81.4 | 28.66 | 9.2 | 28.15 | .900 | |
| 25 | Coyotes | .513 | 738 | 329 | 310 | 38 | 61 | 757 | 36 | 26 | 1,924 | 2,125 | -201 | 15.9 | 80.8 | 28.56 | 9.1 | 30.45 | .905 | |
More NHL News
Cale Makar embraces the pressure of extension with Avs that makes him league's highest paid player
Lateralus Holdings' David Shuman joins the Islanders' ownership group as a limited partner
Blackhawks agree to 2-year contract with defenseman Kevin Korchinski
Defenseman Cale Makar signs the richest contract in NHL history, at eight years and $163.2 million with Colorado.
Avs defenseman Cale Makar signs richest deal in NHL history at $163.2 million over 8 years
Winnipeg Jets star goalie and U.S. Olympian Connor Hellebuyck goes public with trade request
More Red Wings Stats
Team Leaders
G
41
DeBrincat
A
51
Raymond
+/-
+15
Seider
Team Rankings
G/GP
2.91
22nd
GA/GP
3.10
19th
PP%
22.6
12th
PK%
77.1
23rd
NHL 2025-26 Leaders
NHL 2025-26 Rankings
NHL 2025-26 Betting
NHL 2025-26 Standings
| Central Division | W | L | OTL | PTS | DIFF |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
55 | 16 | 11 | 121 | 99 | |
50 | 20 | 12 | 112 | 53 | |
46 | 24 | 12 | 104 | 32 | |
43 | 33 | 6 | 92 | 28 | |
37 | 33 | 12 | 86 | -27 | |
38 | 34 | 10 | 86 | -22 | |
35 | 35 | 12 | 82 | -29 | |
29 | 39 | 14 | 72 | -62 | |
| Pacific Division | W | L | OTL | PTS | DIFF |
39 | 26 | 17 | 95 | 15 | |
41 | 30 | 11 | 93 | 13 | |
43 | 33 | 6 | 92 | -15 | |
35 | 27 | 20 | 90 | -22 | |
39 | 35 | 8 | 86 | -41 | |
34 | 37 | 11 | 79 | -37 | |
34 | 39 | 9 | 77 | -47 | |
25 | 49 | 8 | 58 | -100 |
| Atlantic Division | W | L | OTL | PTS | DIFF |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
50 | 23 | 9 | 109 | 47 | |
50 | 26 | 6 | 106 | 59 | |
48 | 24 | 10 | 106 | 27 | |
45 | 27 | 10 | 100 | 22 | |
44 | 27 | 11 | 99 | 32 | |
41 | 31 | 10 | 92 | -17 | |
40 | 38 | 4 | 84 | -25 | |
32 | 36 | 14 | 78 | -46 | |
| Metropolitan Division | W | L | OTL | PTS | DIFF |
53 | 22 | 7 | 113 | 56 | |
41 | 25 | 16 | 98 | 25 | |
43 | 27 | 12 | 98 | 7 | |
43 | 30 | 9 | 95 | 19 | |
40 | 30 | 12 | 92 | 0 | |
43 | 34 | 5 | 91 | -8 | |
42 | 37 | 3 | 87 | -24 | |
34 | 39 | 9 | 77 | -12 |