
The Columbus Blue Jackets have the highest faceoff win percentage by a team this season, at 57.7 percent won.
| TEAM | FOW% | FO | SEASON | GP | W | L | OTL | PTS | PTS% | SOW | SOL | G | GA | DIFF | PP% | PK% | S/GP | S% | SA/GP | SV% | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Blue Jackets | 57.7 | 298 | 2026-27 | 5 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 4 | .400 | 1 | 0 | 15 | 21 | -6 | 16.7 | 61.1 | 27.80 | 10.8 | 26.80 | .843 | |
| 2 | Stars | 56.3 | 327 | 2026-27 | 6 | 2 | 3 | 1 | 5 | .417 | 0 | 1 | 13 | 10 | 3 | 14.3 | 85.0 | 25.00 | 8.7 | 22.50 | .926 | |
| 3 | Rangers | 54.6 | 447 | 2026-27 | 8 | 6 | 2 | 0 | 12 | .750 | 0 | 0 | 27 | 14 | 13 | 21.7 | 91.7 | 23.25 | 14.5 | 24.00 | .927 | |
| 4 | Kings | 54.1 | 294 | 2026-27 | 5 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 2 | .200 | 0 | 0 | 11 | 21 | -10 | 15.8 | 57.9 | 30.60 | 7.2 | 26.60 | .842 | |
| 5 | Canadiens | 53.1 | 358 | 2026-27 | 6 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 7 | .583 | 2 | 0 | 17 | 22 | -5 | 10.0 | 80.8 | 28.33 | 10.0 | 26.33 | .861 | |
| 6 | Wild | 53.0 | 402 | 2026-27 | 7 | 4 | 2 | 1 | 9 | .643 | 0 | 0 | 21 | 16 | 5 | 36.8 | 91.7 | 27.71 | 10.8 | 26.86 | .915 | |
| 7 | Islanders | 52.7 | 315 | 2026-27 | 6 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 6 | .500 | 0 | 0 | 19 | 15 | 4 | 21.1 | 82.6 | 26.33 | 12.0 | 27.00 | .907 | |
| 8 | Mammoth | 52.5 | 417 | 2026-27 | 7 | 5 | 2 | 0 | 10 | .714 | 0 | 0 | 27 | 19 | 8 | 34.5 | 74.1 | 31.29 | 12.3 | 23.00 | .882 | |
| 9 | Oilers | 52.4 | 349 | 2026-27 | 6 | 5 | 0 | 1 | 11 | .917 | 0 | 0 | 29 | 18 | 11 | 23.8 | 73.7 | 25.00 | 19.3 | 26.00 | .885 | |
| 10 | Golden Knights | 52.0 | 460 | 2026-27 | 8 | 6 | 2 | 0 | 12 | .750 | 1 | 0 | 29 | 20 | 9 | 23.3 | 80.0 | 30.75 | 11.8 | 24.88 | .899 | |
| 11 | Maple Leafs | 51.9 | 401 | 2026-27 | 7 | 3 | 3 | 1 | 7 | .500 | 0 | 1 | 24 | 22 | 2 | 29.2 | 95.8 | 27.57 | 12.4 | 29.86 | .895 | |
| 12 | Flyers | 51.8 | 479 | 2026-27 | 8 | 0 | 5 | 3 | 3 | .188 | 0 | 1 | 10 | 30 | -20 | 8.3 | 80.6 | 20.75 | 6.0 | 34.63 | .892 | |
| 13 | Senators | 51.7 | 416 | 2026-27 | 7 | 5 | 2 | 0 | 10 | .714 | 1 | 0 | 20 | 19 | 1 | 15.2 | 78.6 | 23.00 | 12.4 | 26.71 | .898 | |
| 14 | Capitals | 50.9 | 344 | 2026-27 | 6 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 6 | .500 | 0 | 0 | 19 | 18 | 1 | 13.3 | 86.4 | 26.67 | 11.9 | 29.50 | .898 | |
| 15 | Bruins | 50.6 | 409 | 2026-27 | 7 | 5 | 2 | 0 | 10 | .714 | 0 | 0 | 26 | 16 | 10 | 16.7 | 76.0 | 25.57 | 14.5 | 28.71 | .920 | |
| 16 | Hurricanes | 50.4 | 472 | 2026-27 | 8 | 6 | 1 | 1 | 13 | .813 | 0 | 0 | 31 | 19 | 12 | 22.9 | 93.3 | 32.25 | 12.0 | 21.50 | .890 | |
| 17 | Flames | 49.9 | 377 | 2026-27 | 6 | 1 | 5 | 0 | 2 | .167 | 0 | 0 | 12 | 29 | -17 | 15.4 | 85.0 | 29.33 | 6.8 | 28.00 | .827 | |
| 18 | Devils | 49.9 | 349 | 2026-27 | 6 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 6 | .500 | 0 | 0 | 16 | 22 | -6 | 23.8 | 70.6 | 36.33 | 7.3 | 26.00 | .859 | |
| 19 | Red Wings | 49.6 | 351 | 2026-27 | 6 | 1 | 3 | 2 | 4 | .333 | 0 | 1 | 14 | 19 | -5 | 20.0 | 66.7 | 31.83 | 7.3 | 27.33 | .884 | |
| 20 | Avalanche | 49.1 | 375 | 2026-27 | 6 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 8 | .667 | 0 | 0 | 29 | 19 | 10 | 23.8 | 80.0 | 31.17 | 15.5 | 25.67 | .877 | |
| 21 | Kraken | 49.1 | 428 | 2026-27 | 7 | 5 | 2 | 0 | 10 | .714 | 1 | 0 | 28 | 19 | 9 | 22.7 | 78.9 | 26.86 | 14.9 | 30.57 | .911 | |
| 22 | Sabres | 47.8 | 423 | 2026-27 | 7 | 3 | 3 | 1 | 7 | .500 | 0 | 1 | 19 | 25 | -6 | 11.1 | 60.9 | 25.86 | 10.5 | 23.86 | .850 | |
| 23 | Panthers | 47.6 | 420 | 2026-27 | 7 | 3 | 2 | 2 | 8 | .571 | 0 | 0 | 19 | 20 | -1 | 18.4 | 75.9 | 26.86 | 10.1 | 25.00 | .886 | |
| 24 | Predators | 47.2 | 339 | 2026-27 | 6 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 6 | .500 | 0 | 1 | 16 | 18 | -2 | 27.3 | 84.2 | 22.67 | 11.8 | 29.17 | .897 | |
| 25 | Blues | 47.1 | 363 | 2026-27 | 6 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 7 | .583 | 0 | 0 | 21 | 18 | 3 | 14.3 | 89.5 | 26.00 | 13.5 | 24.83 | .879 | |
StatMuse has team, season-level data for faceoff win percentage going back to the 1999-00 season.
More NHL News
McAvoy scores in his 1st game back from a suspension to lead the Bruins past the Sharks 6-3
Connor McDavid's 3-point first period propels Oilers past winless LA Kings 4-1 for 5th straight win
Pospisil's tiebreaking third-period goal pushes Flames to first win of the season, 4-2 over Ducks
Guenther and Sergachev each have goal and assist in Mammoth's 5-4 win over Maple Leafs
Martin Necas has 2 goals to lead the short-handed Avs past the Stars, 3-2
William Karlsson has go-ahead goal and Golden Knights beat Predators 5-2 for 3-1 road record
More Blue Jackets Stats
Team Leaders
G
3
Johnson
A
5
Coyle
+/-
+5
Werenski
Team Rankings
G/GP
3.00
16th
GA/GP
4.20
29th
PP%
16.7
19th
PK%
61.1
29th
NHL 2026-27 Leaders
NHL 2026-27 Rankings
NHL 2026-27 Betting
NHL 2026-27 Standings
| Atlantic Division | W | L | OTL | PTS | DIFF |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
5 | 2 | 0 | 10 | 10 | |
5 | 2 | 0 | 10 | 2 | |
4 | 2 | 0 | 8 | 1 | |
3 | 2 | 2 | 8 | -1 | |
3 | 2 | 1 | 7 | -3 | |
3 | 3 | 1 | 7 | 1 | |
3 | 3 | 1 | 7 | -7 | |
1 | 3 | 2 | 4 | -6 | |
| Metropolitan Division | W | L | OTL | PTS | DIFF |
6 | 1 | 1 | 13 | 12 | |
6 | 2 | 0 | 12 | 13 | |
3 | 3 | 1 | 7 | 3 | |
3 | 3 | 0 | 6 | 4 | |
3 | 3 | 0 | 6 | 1 | |
3 | 3 | 0 | 6 | -6 | |
2 | 3 | 0 | 4 | -5 | |
0 | 5 | 3 | 3 | -21 |
| Central Division | W | L | OTL | PTS | DIFF |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
5 | 2 | 0 | 10 | 8 | |
4 | 1 | 1 | 9 | 1 | |
4 | 2 | 1 | 9 | 5 | |
4 | 2 | 0 | 8 | 10 | |
3 | 2 | 1 | 7 | 3 | |
2 | 2 | 2 | 6 | -3 | |
2 | 3 | 1 | 5 | 2 | |
2 | 5 | 0 | 4 | -12 | |
| Pacific Division | W | L | OTL | PTS | DIFF |
6 | 2 | 0 | 12 | 10 | |
5 | 0 | 1 | 11 | 11 | |
5 | 2 | 0 | 10 | 10 | |
4 | 2 | 0 | 8 | 3 | |
3 | 3 | 0 | 6 | -7 | |
2 | 6 | 0 | 4 | -12 | |
0 | 3 | 2 | 2 | -10 | |
1 | 5 | 0 | 2 | -17 |