| TEAM | REC | MONTH | PTS | GP | W | L | OTL | PTS% | SOW | SOL | G | GA | DIFF | PP% | PK% | S/GP | S% | SA/GP | SV% | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Avalanche | 12-2-3 | March 2021 | 27 | 17 | 12 | 2 | 3 | .794 | 0 | 1 | 72 | 37 | 35 | 23.2 | 84.3 | 38.65 | 11.0 | 24.18 | .910 | |
| 2 | Capitals | 11-3-0 | March 2021 | 22 | 14 | 11 | 3 | 0 | .786 | 1 | 0 | 47 | 35 | 12 | 15.2 | 83.8 | 26.29 | 12.8 | 26.79 | .907 | |
| 3 | Hurricanes | 10-2-2 | March 2021 | 22 | 14 | 10 | 2 | 2 | .786 | 0 | 1 | 44 | 29 | 15 | 33.3 | 86.4 | 31.71 | 9.9 | 28.86 | .928 | |
| 4 | Penguins | 12-3-1 | March 2021 | 25 | 16 | 12 | 3 | 1 | .781 | 0 | 0 | 57 | 29 | 28 | 28.3 | 85.7 | 29.94 | 11.9 | 31.06 | .942 | |
| 5 | Islanders | 11-4-0 | March 2021 | 22 | 15 | 11 | 4 | 0 | .733 | 2 | 0 | 48 | 35 | 13 | 10.8 | 78.9 | 28.40 | 11.3 | 26.53 | .912 | |
| 6 | Golden Knights | 12-5-0 | March 2021 | 24 | 17 | 12 | 5 | 0 | .706 | 0 | 0 | 59 | 43 | 16 | 20.0 | 83.7 | 32.18 | 10.8 | 27.65 | .909 | |
| 7 | Canadiens | 6-2-4 | March 2021 | 16 | 12 | 6 | 2 | 4 | .667 | 1 | 1 | 38 | 26 | 12 | 31.0 | 80.0 | 32.08 | 9.9 | 27.50 | .921 | |
| 8 | Lightning | 10-5-1 | March 2021 | 21 | 16 | 10 | 5 | 1 | .656 | 1 | 1 | 54 | 45 | 9 | 28.0 | 74.1 | 31.19 | 10.8 | 28.13 | .900 | |
| 9 | Panthers | 10-5-1 | March 2021 | 21 | 16 | 10 | 5 | 1 | .656 | 0 | 0 | 54 | 42 | 12 | 21.7 | 83.0 | 34.81 | 9.7 | 30.25 | .913 | |
| 10 | Canucks | 8-4-1 | March 2021 | 17 | 13 | 8 | 4 | 1 | .654 | 2 | 1 | 30 | 34 | -4 | 33.3 | 72.7 | 27.38 | 8.4 | 35.46 | .926 | |
| 11 | Wild | 9-5-2 | March 2021 | 20 | 16 | 9 | 5 | 2 | .625 | 0 | 1 | 42 | 41 | 1 | 11.9 | 86.0 | 27.25 | 9.6 | 32.19 | .920 | |
| 12 | Oilers | 8-5-1 | March 2021 | 17 | 14 | 8 | 5 | 1 | .607 | 0 | 0 | 43 | 38 | 5 | 22.9 | 77.8 | 29.64 | 10.4 | 28.86 | .906 | |
| 13 | Rangers | 9-6-1 | March 2021 | 19 | 16 | 9 | 6 | 1 | .594 | 0 | 0 | 62 | 42 | 20 | 22.6 | 83.7 | 26.88 | 14.4 | 27.50 | .905 | |
| 14 | Predators | 9-6-1 | March 2021 | 19 | 16 | 9 | 6 | 1 | .594 | 2 | 0 | 44 | 45 | -1 | 26.3 | 72.0 | 28.81 | 9.5 | 33.13 | .915 | |
| 15 | Bruins | 6-4-3 | March 2021 | 15 | 13 | 6 | 4 | 3 | .577 | 1 | 2 | 28 | 25 | 3 | 18.6 | 92.3 | 33.15 | 6.5 | 28.85 | .933 | |
| 16 | Jets | 9-7-1 | March 2021 | 19 | 17 | 9 | 7 | 1 | .559 | 0 | 0 | 51 | 49 | 2 | 30.2 | 78.9 | 29.41 | 10.2 | 30.41 | .905 | |
| 17 | Blue Jackets | 6-5-3 | March 2021 | 15 | 14 | 6 | 5 | 3 | .536 | 1 | 1 | 31 | 40 | -9 | 10.3 | 81.3 | 27.21 | 8.1 | 30.43 | .906 | |
| 18 | Maple Leafs | 7-6-1 | March 2021 | 15 | 14 | 7 | 6 | 1 | .536 | 0 | 0 | 41 | 37 | 4 | 10.8 | 72.7 | 32.14 | 9.1 | 27.14 | .903 | |
| 19 | Coyotes | 7-6-2 | March 2021 | 16 | 15 | 7 | 6 | 2 | .533 | 1 | 0 | 38 | 48 | -10 | 17.0 | 83.3 | 25.40 | 10.0 | 33.53 | .905 | |
| 20 | Sharks | 8-7-2 | March 2021 | 18 | 17 | 8 | 7 | 2 | .529 | 1 | 1 | 45 | 48 | -3 | 20.5 | 83.3 | 28.47 | 9.3 | 31.82 | .911 | |
| 21 | Blues | 5-5-4 | March 2021 | 14 | 14 | 5 | 5 | 4 | .500 | 1 | 0 | 32 | 46 | -14 | 28.9 | 77.1 | 27.79 | 8.2 | 28.00 | .883 | |
| 22 | Senators | 5-5-3 | March 2021 | 13 | 13 | 5 | 5 | 3 | .500 | 1 | 1 | 32 | 43 | -11 | 8.8 | 78.4 | 29.69 | 8.3 | 33.31 | .901 | |
| 23 | Stars | 5-6-6 | March 2021 | 16 | 17 | 5 | 6 | 6 | .471 | 1 | 3 | 44 | 43 | 1 | 19.1 | 73.2 | 31.71 | 8.2 | 23.88 | .894 | |
| 24 | Devils | 6-8-3 | March 2021 | 15 | 17 | 6 | 8 | 3 | .441 | 0 | 2 | 38 | 52 | -14 | 10.2 | 84.8 | 29.12 | 7.7 | 32.29 | .905 | |
| 25 | Flames | 6-8-1 | March 2021 | 13 | 15 | 6 | 8 | 1 | .433 | 0 | 1 | 38 | 46 | -8 | 19.1 | 85.7 | 30.40 | 8.3 | 28.20 | .891 | |
Latest Avalanche News
Avalanche bounce back to beat the Wild 5-2 and take a 3-1 lead in the series
MacKinnon takes a puck from an Avs teammate to the face
Kaprizov gets the Wild going with a goal and two assists in a 5-1 win to hand the Avs their 1st loss
Joel Eriksson Ek skates closer to a return with the Wild in a 2-0 hole against the Avalanche
Minnesota native Brock Nelson braces for split loyalties as Avs carry 2-0 lead over Wild into Game 3
Necas' breakout year with Avs includes 100-point season, playoff success and locker-room pranks
More Avalanche Stats
Team Leaders
G
6
MacKinnon
A
8
Necas
+/-
+9
Toews
Team Rankings
G/GP
3.63
1st
GA/GP
2.40
1st
PP%
17.1
27th
PK%
84.6
1st
NHL 2025-26 Leaders
NHL 2025-26 Rankings
NHL 2025-26 Betting
NHL 2025-26 Standings
| Central Division | W | L | OTL | PTS | DIFF |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
55 | 16 | 11 | 121 | 99 | |
50 | 20 | 12 | 112 | 53 | |
46 | 24 | 12 | 104 | 32 | |
43 | 33 | 6 | 92 | 28 | |
37 | 33 | 12 | 86 | -27 | |
38 | 34 | 10 | 86 | -22 | |
35 | 35 | 12 | 82 | -29 | |
29 | 39 | 14 | 72 | -62 | |
| Pacific Division | W | L | OTL | PTS | DIFF |
39 | 26 | 17 | 95 | 15 | |
41 | 30 | 11 | 93 | 13 | |
43 | 33 | 6 | 92 | -15 | |
35 | 27 | 20 | 90 | -22 | |
39 | 35 | 8 | 86 | -41 | |
34 | 37 | 11 | 79 | -37 | |
34 | 39 | 9 | 77 | -47 | |
25 | 49 | 8 | 58 | -100 |
| Atlantic Division | W | L | OTL | PTS | DIFF |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
50 | 23 | 9 | 109 | 47 | |
50 | 26 | 6 | 106 | 59 | |
48 | 24 | 10 | 106 | 27 | |
45 | 27 | 10 | 100 | 22 | |
44 | 27 | 11 | 99 | 32 | |
41 | 31 | 10 | 92 | -17 | |
40 | 38 | 4 | 84 | -25 | |
32 | 36 | 14 | 78 | -46 | |
| Metropolitan Division | W | L | OTL | PTS | DIFF |
53 | 22 | 7 | 113 | 56 | |
41 | 25 | 16 | 98 | 25 | |
43 | 27 | 12 | 98 | 7 | |
43 | 30 | 9 | 95 | 19 | |
40 | 30 | 12 | 92 | 0 | |
43 | 34 | 5 | 91 | -8 | |
42 | 37 | 3 | 87 | -24 | |
34 | 39 | 9 | 77 | -12 |
