| TEAM | GA | SEASON | GP | W | L | T | OTL | PTS | PTS% | SOW | SOL | G | DIFF | PP% | PK% | S/GP | S% | SA/GP | SV% | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Blue Jackets | 125 | 2000-01 | 41 | 9 | 24 | 5 | 3 | 26 | .317 | 0 | 0 | 85 | -40 | 11.7 | 78.3 | 23.15 | 9.0 | 30.41 | .900 | |
| 2 | Blue Jackets | 128 | 2001-02 | 41 | 8 | 29 | 3 | 1 | 20 | .244 | 0 | 0 | 71 | -57 | 12.5 | 84.0 | 22.93 | 7.6 | 31.02 | .899 | |
| 3 | Blue Jackets | 158 | 2002-03 | 41 | 9 | 28 | 3 | 1 | 22 | .268 | 0 | 0 | 97 | -61 | 15.5 | 84.3 | 24.68 | 9.6 | 32.34 | .881 | |
| 4 | Blue Jackets | 135 | 2003-04 | 41 | 8 | 27 | 4 | 2 | 22 | .268 | 0 | 0 | 79 | -56 | 11.5 | 82.7 | 25.63 | 7.5 | 33.56 | .902 | |
| 5 | Blue Jackets | 145 | 2005-06 | 41 | 12 | 25 | 0 | 4 | 28 | .341 | 5 | 3 | 97 | -48 | 14.0 | 80.6 | 24.34 | 9.7 | 35.51 | .900 | |
| 6 | Blue Jackets | 121 | 2006-07 | 41 | 15 | 23 | 0 | 3 | 33 | .402 | 4 | 2 | 86 | -35 | 11.2 | 80.5 | 26.71 | 7.9 | 28.54 | .897 | |
| 7 | Blue Jackets | 108 | 2007-08 | 41 | 14 | 22 | 0 | 5 | 33 | .402 | 1 | 4 | 87 | -21 | 13.3 | 84.6 | 28.37 | 7.5 | 27.93 | .906 | |
| 8 | Blue Jackets | 117 | 2008-09 | 41 | 16 | 18 | 0 | 7 | 39 | .476 | 3 | 5 | 112 | -5 | 13.4 | 79.7 | 27.24 | 10.0 | 28.02 | .898 | |
| 9 | Blue Jackets | 144 | 2009-10 | 41 | 12 | 23 | 0 | 6 | 30 | .366 | 0 | 4 | 105 | -39 | 20.1 | 80.1 | 26.95 | 9.5 | 31.32 | .888 | |
| 10 | Blue Jackets | 128 | 2010-11 | 41 | 17 | 16 | 0 | 8 | 42 | .512 | 0 | 4 | 106 | -22 | 15.6 | 76.9 | 30.32 | 8.5 | 30.90 | .899 | |
| 11 | Blue Jackets | 142 | 2011-12 | 41 | 12 | 25 | 0 | 4 | 28 | .341 | 3 | 3 | 93 | -49 | 13.6 | 73.3 | 28.71 | 7.9 | 31.93 | .892 | |
| 12 | Blue Jackets | 67 | 2012-13 | 24 | 10 | 12 | 0 | 2 | 22 | .458 | 3 | 1 | 53 | -14 | 11.6 | 77.9 | 24.96 | 8.8 | 29.96 | .907 | |
| 13 | Blue Jackets | 111 | 2013-14 | 41 | 21 | 17 | 0 | 3 | 45 | .549 | 5 | 0 | 98 | -13 | 15.9 | 78.8 | 29.20 | 8.2 | 31.49 | .914 | |
| 14 | Blue Jackets | 116 | 2014-15 | 41 | 23 | 15 | 0 | 3 | 49 | .598 | 5 | 1 | 115 | -1 | 21.5 | 81.4 | 27.90 | 10.1 | 34.93 | .919 | |
| 15 | Blue Jackets | 122 | 2015-16 | 41 | 16 | 23 | 0 | 2 | 34 | .415 | 1 | 2 | 98 | -24 | 18.8 | 79.7 | 27.05 | 8.8 | 31.49 | .905 | |
| 16 | Blue Jackets | 106 | 2016-17 | 41 | 22 | 12 | 0 | 7 | 51 | .622 | 1 | 2 | 118 | 12 | 20.0 | 82.6 | 29.56 | 9.7 | 29.29 | .912 | |
| 17 | Blue Jackets | 129 | 2017-18 | 41 | 19 | 18 | 0 | 4 | 42 | .512 | 1 | 3 | 123 | -6 | 13.0 | 70.6 | 32.39 | 9.3 | 31.22 | .899 | |
| 18 | Blue Jackets | 107 | 2018-19 | 41 | 25 | 14 | 0 | 2 | 52 | .634 | 2 | 0 | 123 | 16 | 15.7 | 85.0 | 30.02 | 10.0 | 30.02 | .913 | |
| 19 | Blue Jackets | 101 | 2019-20 | 34 | 13 | 10 | 0 | 11 | 37 | .544 | 0 | 3 | 86 | -15 | 14.8 | 78.7 | 32.56 | 7.8 | 31.38 | .905 | |
| 20 | Blue Jackets | 94 | 2020-21 | 28 | 7 | 17 | 0 | 4 | 18 | .321 | 1 | 0 | 51 | -43 | 10.2 | 84.8 | 29.54 | 6.2 | 32.36 | .896 | |
| 21 | Blue Jackets | 158 | 2021-22 | 41 | 16 | 23 | 0 | 2 | 34 | .415 | 2 | 0 | 119 | -39 | 18.3 | 78.0 | 29.59 | 9.8 | 36.51 | .894 | |
| 22 | Blue Jackets | 170 | 2022-23 | 41 | 9 | 25 | 0 | 7 | 25 | .305 | 0 | 0 | 100 | -70 | 17.0 | 71.9 | 29.66 | 8.2 | 36.10 | .885 | |
| 23 | Blue Jackets | 162 | 2023-24 | 41 | 10 | 24 | 0 | 7 | 27 | .329 | 1 | 1 | 111 | -51 | 11.8 | 72.1 | 30.05 | 9.0 | 33.32 | .881 | |
| 24 | Blue Jackets | 143 | 2024-25 | 41 | 14 | 23 | 0 | 4 | 32 | .390 | 2 | 1 | 106 | -37 | 12.1 | 76.7 | 28.61 | 9.0 | 29.56 | .882 | |
| 25 | Blue Jackets | 127 | 2025-26 | 41 | 20 | 17 | 0 | 4 | 44 | .537 | 5 | 0 | 113 | -14 | 21.8 | 80.5 | 29.56 | 9.3 | 28.73 | .892 | |
More NHL News
Alex Tuch has 2 goals and an assist in the Capitals' 5-4 win over the Canadiens
A wall of screens, 32 teams and 1 mission: How NHL Player Safety tracks trouble in real time
Red Wings sign 2-time All-Star forward Alex DeBrincat to 7-year contract worth $13 million per year
McAvoy scores in his 1st game back from a suspension to lead the Bruins past the Sharks 6-3
Connor McDavid's 3-point first period propels Oilers past winless LA Kings 4-1 for 5th straight win
Pospisil's tiebreaking third-period goal pushes Flames to first win of the season, 4-2 over Ducks
More Blue Jackets Stats
Team Leaders
G
3
Johnson
A
5
Coyle
+/-
+5
Werenski
Team Rankings
G/GP
3.00
16th
GA/GP
4.20
29th
PP%
16.7
19th
PK%
61.1
29th
NHL 2026-27 Leaders
NHL 2026-27 Rankings
NHL 2026-27 Betting
NHL 2026-27 Standings
| Atlantic Division | W | L | OTL | PTS | DIFF |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
5 | 2 | 0 | 10 | 10 | |
5 | 2 | 0 | 10 | 2 | |
4 | 2 | 0 | 8 | 1 | |
3 | 2 | 2 | 8 | -1 | |
3 | 3 | 1 | 7 | 1 | |
3 | 3 | 1 | 7 | -7 | |
3 | 3 | 1 | 7 | -4 | |
1 | 3 | 2 | 4 | -6 | |
| Metropolitan Division | W | L | OTL | PTS | DIFF |
6 | 1 | 1 | 13 | 12 | |
6 | 2 | 0 | 12 | 13 | |
4 | 3 | 0 | 8 | 2 | |
3 | 3 | 1 | 7 | 3 | |
3 | 3 | 0 | 6 | 4 | |
3 | 3 | 0 | 6 | -6 | |
2 | 3 | 0 | 4 | -5 | |
0 | 5 | 3 | 3 | -21 |
| Central Division | W | L | OTL | PTS | DIFF |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
5 | 2 | 0 | 10 | 8 | |
4 | 1 | 1 | 9 | 1 | |
4 | 2 | 1 | 9 | 5 | |
4 | 2 | 0 | 8 | 10 | |
3 | 2 | 1 | 7 | 3 | |
2 | 2 | 2 | 6 | -3 | |
2 | 3 | 1 | 5 | 2 | |
2 | 5 | 0 | 4 | -12 | |
| Pacific Division | W | L | OTL | PTS | DIFF |
6 | 2 | 0 | 12 | 10 | |
5 | 0 | 1 | 11 | 11 | |
5 | 2 | 0 | 10 | 10 | |
4 | 2 | 0 | 8 | 3 | |
3 | 3 | 0 | 6 | -7 | |
2 | 6 | 0 | 4 | -12 | |
0 | 3 | 2 | 2 | -10 | |
1 | 5 | 0 | 2 | -17 |
