
The Montreal Canadiens have a record of 0-1-0 and have a goal differential of -3 in the Eastern Conference against the Western Conference this season.
| TEAM | SEASON | GP | W | L | OTL | PTS | PTS% | SOW | SOL | G | GA | DIFF | PP% | PK% | S/GP | S% | SA/GP | SV% | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Canadiens | 2026-27 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | .000 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 5 | -3 | 0.0 | 60.0 | 33.00 | 6.1 | 20.00 | .750 | |
| 2 | Maple Leafs | 2026-27 | 4 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 5 | .625 | 0 | 1 | 18 | 15 | 3 | 38.5 | 92.9 | 27.50 | 16.4 | 32.25 | .884 | |
| 3 | Bruins | 2026-27 | 4 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 6 | .750 | 0 | 0 | 17 | 11 | 6 | 27.3 | 70.6 | 26.25 | 16.2 | 34.50 | .920 | |
| 4 | Rangers | 2026-27 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 1.000 | 0 | 0 | 10 | 4 | 6 | 16.7 | 66.7 | 23.50 | 21.3 | 25.50 | .922 | |
| 5 | Red Wings | 2026-27 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | .000 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 9 | -4 | 25.0 | 42.9 | 38.00 | 6.6 | 25.50 | .824 | |
| 6 | Flyers | 2026-27 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | .500 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0.0 | 80.0 | 26.00 | 7.7 | 31.00 | .935 | |
| 7 | Penguins | 2026-27 | 3 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 2 | .333 | 1 | 0 | 6 | 9 | -3 | 0.0 | 83.3 | 26.33 | 7.6 | 26.67 | .888 | |
| 8 | Sabres | 2026-27 | 4 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 4 | .500 | 0 | 0 | 8 | 13 | -5 | 8.3 | 69.2 | 26.50 | 7.5 | 20.75 | .843 | |
| 9 | Islanders | 2026-27 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 1.000 | 0 | 0 | 7 | 3 | 4 | 16.7 | 85.7 | 28.50 | 12.3 | 24.50 | .939 | |
| 10 | Devils | 2026-27 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 2 | .500 | 0 | 0 | 7 | 6 | 1 | 44.4 | 57.1 | 35.00 | 10.0 | 26.00 | .885 | |
| 11 | Capitals | 2026-27 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | .000 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 5 | -2 | 0.0 | 100.0 | 36.00 | 8.3 | 27.00 | .815 | |
| 12 | Hurricanes | 2026-27 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 1.000 | 0 | 0 | 12 | 4 | 8 | 60.0 | 100.0 | 36.00 | 16.7 | 23.00 | .913 | |
| 13 | Senators | 2026-27 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 2 | .500 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 9 | -5 | 20.0 | 77.8 | 19.00 | 10.5 | 22.00 | .795 | |
| 14 | Lightning | 2026-27 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1.000 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 33.3 | 50.0 | 35.00 | 8.6 | 36.00 | .944 | |
| 15 | Panthers | 2026-27 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 4 | .500 | 0 | 0 | 8 | 12 | -4 | 4.8 | 68.8 | 29.25 | 6.8 | 25.25 | .881 | |
| 16 | Blue Jackets | 2026-27 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | .000 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 9 | -5 | 0.0 | 40.0 | 21.00 | 9.5 | 29.00 | .845 |
More NHL News
Roope Hintz scores in 4th round of shootout as Stars outlast Avalanche 3-2
Alex Tuch has 2 goals and an assist in the Capitals' 5-4 win over the Canadiens
A wall of screens, 32 teams and 1 mission: How NHL Player Safety tracks trouble in real time
Red Wings sign 2-time All-Star forward Alex DeBrincat to 7-year contract worth $13 million per year
McAvoy scores in his 1st game back from a suspension to lead the Bruins past the Sharks 6-3
Connor McDavid's 3-point first period propels Oilers past winless LA Kings 4-1 for 5th straight win
More Canadiens Stats
Team Leaders
G
4
Suzuki
A
6
Hutson
+/-
+4
Anderson
Team Rankings
G/GP
3.00
16th
GA/GP
3.86
27th
PP%
13.6
27th
PK%
80.0
17th
NHL 2026-27 Leaders
NHL 2026-27 Rankings
NHL 2026-27 Betting
NHL 2026-27 Standings
| Atlantic Division | W | L | OTL | PTS | DIFF |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
5 | 2 | 0 | 10 | 10 | |
5 | 2 | 0 | 10 | 2 | |
4 | 2 | 0 | 8 | 1 | |
3 | 2 | 2 | 8 | -1 | |
3 | 3 | 1 | 7 | 1 | |
3 | 3 | 1 | 7 | -7 | |
3 | 3 | 1 | 7 | -4 | |
1 | 3 | 2 | 4 | -6 | |
| Metropolitan Division | W | L | OTL | PTS | DIFF |
6 | 1 | 1 | 13 | 12 | |
6 | 2 | 0 | 12 | 13 | |
4 | 3 | 0 | 8 | 2 | |
3 | 3 | 1 | 7 | 3 | |
3 | 3 | 0 | 6 | 4 | |
3 | 3 | 0 | 6 | -6 | |
2 | 3 | 0 | 4 | -5 | |
0 | 5 | 3 | 3 | -21 |
| Central Division | W | L | OTL | PTS | DIFF |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
5 | 2 | 0 | 10 | 8 | |
4 | 1 | 1 | 9 | 1 | |
4 | 2 | 1 | 9 | 9 | |
4 | 2 | 1 | 9 | 5 | |
3 | 2 | 1 | 7 | 3 | |
3 | 3 | 1 | 7 | 3 | |
2 | 2 | 2 | 6 | -3 | |
2 | 5 | 0 | 4 | -12 | |
| Pacific Division | W | L | OTL | PTS | DIFF |
6 | 2 | 0 | 12 | 10 | |
5 | 0 | 1 | 11 | 11 | |
5 | 2 | 0 | 10 | 10 | |
4 | 2 | 0 | 8 | 3 | |
3 | 3 | 0 | 6 | -7 | |
2 | 6 | 0 | 4 | -12 | |
0 | 3 | 2 | 2 | -10 | |
1 | 5 | 0 | 2 | -17 |