| NAME | FOW | SEASON | TM | GP | G | A | P | +/- | PIM | PPG | PPA | SHG | SHA | GWG | OTG | S | S% | FO | FOW% | HIT | BKS | TKA | GVA | TOI/GP | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | J. Staal | 142 | 2006-07 | 81 | 29 | 13 | 42 | +16 | 24 | 4 | 2 | 7 | 2 | 4 | 1 | 131 | 22.1 | 383 | 37.1 | 33 | 42 | 37 | 27 | 14:56 | ||
| 2 | J. Staal | 507 | 2007-08 | 82 | 12 | 16 | 28 | -5 | 55 | 3 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 0 | 183 | 6.6 | 1,202 | 42.2 | 86 | 57 | 40 | 37 | 18:16 | ||
| 3 | J. Staal | 567 | 2008-09 | 82 | 22 | 27 | 49 | +5 | 37 | 2 | 4 | 1 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 166 | 13.3 | 1,206 | 47.0 | 156 | 55 | 45 | 44 | 19:51 | ||
| 4 | J. Staal | 639 | 2009-10 | 82 | 21 | 28 | 49 | +19 | 57 | 1 | 4 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 195 | 10.8 | 1,324 | 48.3 | 121 | 41 | 41 | 31 | 19:24 | ||
| 5 | J. Staal | 376 | 2010-11 | 42 | 11 | 19 | 30 | +7 | 24 | 3 | 4 | 0 | 2 | 4 | 1 | 91 | 12.1 | 801 | 46.9 | 70 | 13 | 20 | 10 | 21:21 | ||
| 6 | J. Staal | 591 | 2011-12 | 62 | 25 | 25 | 50 | +11 | 34 | 5 | 2 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 149 | 16.8 | 1,158 | 51.0 | 101 | 23 | 39 | 26 | 20:03 | ||
| 7 | J. Staal | 458 | 2012-13 | 48 | 10 | 21 | 31 | -18 | 32 | 1 | 6 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 114 | 8.8 | 914 | 50.1 | 105 | 20 | 31 | 20 | 20:06 | ||
| 8 | J. Staal | 803 | 2013-14 | 82 | 15 | 25 | 40 | +2 | 34 | 2 | 8 | 1 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 165 | 9.1 | 1,477 | 54.4 | 194 | 37 | 51 | 41 | 18:57 | ||
| 9 | J. Staal | 499 | 2014-15 | 46 | 6 | 18 | 24 | -6 | 14 | 1 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 92 | 6.5 | 885 | 56.4 | 85 | 15 | 39 | 24 | 18:33 | ||
| 10 | J. Staal | 806 | 2015-16 | 82 | 20 | 28 | 48 | +6 | 34 | 6 | 4 | 0 | 2 | 4 | 3 | 151 | 13.2 | 1,395 | 57.8 | 165 | 31 | 55 | 50 | 18:18 | ||
| 11 | J. Staal | 689 | 2016-17 | 75 | 16 | 29 | 45 | -1 | 38 | 4 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 164 | 9.8 | 1,166 | 59.1 | 139 | 29 | 55 | 42 | 18:40 | ||
| 12 | J. Staal | 757 | 2017-18 | 79 | 19 | 27 | 46 | -4 | 26 | 4 | 8 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 160 | 11.9 | 1,338 | 56.6 | 181 | 32 | 58 | 44 | 19:15 | ||
| 13 | J. Staal | 571 | 2018-19 | 50 | 11 | 17 | 28 | +6 | 26 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 121 | 9.1 | 1,023 | 55.8 | 122 | 18 | 40 | 24 | 18:17 | ||
| 14 | J. Staal | 699 | 2019-20 | 68 | 8 | 19 | 27 | +3 | 40 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 125 | 6.4 | 1,284 | 54.4 | 149 | 36 | 30 | 41 | 17:30 | ||
| 15 | J. Staal | 628 | 2020-21 | 53 | 16 | 22 | 38 | +2 | 30 | 7 | 7 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 1 | 103 | 15.5 | 1,083 | 58.0 | 135 | 24 | 15 | 21 | 18:29 | ||
| 16 | J. Staal | 736 | 2021-22 | 78 | 17 | 19 | 36 | +11 | 18 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 146 | 11.6 | 1,285 | 57.3 | 212 | 29 | 34 | 51 | 16:38 | ||
| 17 | J. Staal | 821 | 2022-23 | 81 | 17 | 17 | 34 | +7 | 32 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 124 | 13.7 | 1,474 | 55.7 | 155 | 39 | 33 | 30 | 16:16 | ||
| 18 | J. Staal | 799 | 2023-24 | 80 | 10 | 20 | 30 | -14 | 44 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 123 | 8.1 | 1,375 | 58.1 | 142 | 41 | 25 | 28 | 15:23 | ||
| 19 | J. Staal | 724 | 2024-25 | 75 | 13 | 23 | 36 | +15 | 16 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 107 | 12.1 | 1,329 | 54.5 | 138 | 43 | 9 | 41 | 15:26 | ||
| 20 | J. Staal | 839 | 2025-26 | 75 | 20 | 16 | 36 | +5 | 29 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 0 | 107 | 18.7 | 1,512 | 55.5 | 166 | 48 | 16 | 46 | 16:11 | ||
| 21 | J. Staal | 69 | 2026-27 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 0.0 | 124 | 55.6 | 19 | 3 | 0 | 3 | 15:34 | ||
| Total | 12,720 | 1,409 | 318 | 429 | 747 | +65 | 644 | 50 | 68 | 21 | 23 | 49 | 6 | 2,723 | 11.7 | 23,738 | 53.6 | 2,674 | 676 | 713 | 681 | 17:55 |
StatMuse has season-level data for faceoff wins going back to the 1999-00 season.
More NHL News
Flyers struggle again, Tocchet has no answers in franchise-record 7th straight loss to open season
Hurricanes send Flyers to franchise-record 7th straight loss to open season
Kartye and Cuylle score 2 each as Rangers down Canucks 6-2 in first game since losing Shesterkin
Kraken overcome Alex Ovechkin's first goal of the season to beat the Capitals 5-3
Blackhawks star Connor Bedard could make season debut during homestand
Ducks beat the winless Flames 4-2 in Calgary to start a home-and-home series
More Hurricanes Stats
Team Leaders
G
6
Aho
A
6
Blake
+/-
+6
Stankoven
Team Rankings
G/GP
3.86
4th
GA/GP
2.43
9th
PP%
23.3
11th
PK%
92.9
5th
NHL 2026-27 Leaders
NHL 2026-27 Rankings
NHL 2026-27 Betting
NHL 2026-27 Standings
| Atlantic Division | W | L | OTL | PTS | DIFF |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
4 | 1 | 0 | 8 | 4 | |
4 | 1 | 0 | 8 | 4 | |
4 | 2 | 0 | 8 | 7 | |
3 | 2 | 1 | 7 | 2 | |
2 | 1 | 2 | 6 | -3 | |
2 | 2 | 1 | 5 | -4 | |
2 | 3 | 0 | 4 | -8 | |
1 | 3 | 1 | 3 | -5 | |
| Metropolitan Division | W | L | OTL | PTS | DIFF |
5 | 1 | 1 | 11 | 10 | |
5 | 2 | 0 | 10 | 10 | |
3 | 2 | 1 | 7 | 5 | |
3 | 2 | 0 | 6 | 3 | |
2 | 2 | 0 | 4 | -4 | |
2 | 2 | 0 | 4 | -1 | |
2 | 3 | 0 | 4 | 3 | |
0 | 5 | 2 | 2 | -20 |
| Central Division | W | L | OTL | PTS | DIFF |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
4 | 2 | 0 | 8 | 7 | |
3 | 1 | 1 | 7 | 6 | |
3 | 1 | 1 | 7 | -2 | |
3 | 2 | 0 | 6 | 9 | |
2 | 1 | 2 | 6 | 0 | |
2 | 2 | 1 | 5 | 3 | |
2 | 2 | 1 | 5 | -2 | |
1 | 5 | 0 | 2 | -14 | |
| Pacific Division | W | L | OTL | PTS | DIFF |
5 | 1 | 0 | 10 | 9 | |
4 | 0 | 1 | 9 | 8 | |
4 | 1 | 0 | 8 | 5 | |
4 | 2 | 0 | 8 | 9 | |
3 | 2 | 0 | 6 | -4 | |
2 | 5 | 0 | 4 | -11 | |
0 | 2 | 2 | 2 | -7 | |
0 | 5 | 0 | 0 | -19 |
