
The New York Rangers have allowed the most goals per game by a team in a Stanley Cup Final, with 6.00 per game.
| TEAM | GA/GP | SEASON | SERIES | GP | W | L | T | OTL | PTS | PTS% | SOW | SOL | G | GA | DIFF | PP% | PK% | S/GP | S% | SA/GP | SV% | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Rangers | 6.00 | 1931-32 | Stanley Cup Finals | 3 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .000 | 0 | 0 | 10 | 18 | -8 | |||||||
| 2 | Black Hawks | 5.50 | 1972-73 | Stanley Cup Finals | 6 | 2 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 4 | .333 | 0 | 0 | 23 | 33 | -10 | 26.83 | 14.3 | 32.50 | .831 | |||
| 3 | Panthers | 5.20 | 2022-23 | Stanley Cup Finals | 5 | 1 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 2 | .200 | 0 | 0 | 12 | 26 | -14 | 0.0 | 68.4 | 31.00 | 7.7 | 30.40 | .829 | |
| 4 | North Stars | 5.20 | 1980-81 | Stanley Cup Finals | 5 | 1 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 2 | .200 | 0 | 0 | 16 | 26 | -10 | 18.2 | 68.8 | 28.20 | 11.3 | 31.60 | .835 | |
| 5 | Blues | 5.00 | 1969-70 | Stanley Cup Finals | 4 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .000 | 0 | 0 | 7 | 20 | -13 | 25.00 | 7.0 | 37.00 | .865 | |||
| 6 | Oilers | 4.67 | 2024-25 | Stanley Cup Finals | 6 | 2 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 4 | .333 | 0 | 0 | 17 | 28 | -11 | 17.4 | 69.6 | 35.00 | 8.1 | 31.50 | .852 | |
| 7 | North Stars | 4.67 | 1990-91 | Stanley Cup Finals | 6 | 2 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 4 | .333 | 0 | 0 | 16 | 28 | -12 | 9.1 | 81.6 | 34.00 | 7.8 | 30.33 | .846 | |
| 8 | Canucks | 4.50 | 1981-82 | Stanley Cup Finals | 4 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .000 | 0 | 0 | 10 | 18 | -8 | 28.00 | 8.9 | 33.00 | .864 | |||
| 9 | Red Wings | 4.50 | 1947-48 | Stanley Cup Finals | 4 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .000 | 0 | 0 | 7 | 18 | -11 | |||||||
| 10 | Maple Leafs | 4.50 | 1935-36 | Stanley Cup Finals | 4 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 2 | .250 | 0 | 0 | 11 | 18 | -7 | |||||||
| 11 | Tigers | 4.50 | 1923-24 | Stanley Cup Finals | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .000 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 9 | -8 | |||||||
| 12 | Flyers | 4.33 | 1979-80 | Stanley Cup Finals | 6 | 2 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 4 | .333 | 0 | 0 | 25 | 26 | -1 | 22.2 | 62.5 | 31.33 | 13.3 | 32.83 | .868 | |
| 13 | Oilers | 4.25 | 1982-83 | Stanley Cup Finals | 4 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .000 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 17 | -11 | 5.0 | 85.7 | 32.00 | 4.7 | 25.75 | .835 | |
| 14 | Bruins | 4.20 | 1987-88 | Stanley Cup Finals | 5 | 0 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 1 | .100 | 0 | 0 | 12 | 21 | -9 | 11.1 | 68.0 | 16.80 | 14.3 | 23.80 | .824 | |
| 15 | Flyers | 4.20 | 1984-85 | Stanley Cup Finals | 5 | 1 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 2 | .200 | 0 | 0 | 14 | 21 | -7 | 26.80 | 10.4 | 31.00 | .865 | |||
| 16 | Islanders | 4.20 | 1983-84 | Stanley Cup Finals | 5 | 1 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 2 | .200 | 0 | 0 | 12 | 21 | -9 | 18.2 | 85.0 | 26.20 | 9.2 | 32.40 | .870 | |
| 17 | Arenas | 4.20 | 1917-18 | Stanley Cup Finals | 5 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 6 | .600 | 0 | 0 | 18 | 21 | -3 | |||||||
| 18 | Flyers | 4.17 | 2009-10 | Stanley Cup Finals | 6 | 2 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 4 | .333 | 0 | 0 | 22 | 25 | -3 | 26.1 | 77.8 | 29.83 | 12.3 | 31.33 | .867 | |
| 19 | Islanders | 4.17 | 1979-80 | Stanley Cup Finals | 6 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 8 | .667 | 0 | 0 | 26 | 25 | 1 | 37.5 | 77.8 | 32.83 | 13.2 | 31.33 | .867 | |
| 20 | Golden Knights | 4.00 | 2025-26 | Stanley Cup Finals | 6 | 2 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 4 | .333 | 0 | 0 | 18 | 24 | -6 | 11.1 | 68.4 | 25.33 | 11.8 | 27.17 | .853 | |
| 21 | Golden Knights | 4.00 | 2017-18 | Stanley Cup Finals | 5 | 1 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 2 | .200 | 0 | 0 | 14 | 20 | -6 | 21.4 | 68.8 | 31.20 | 9.0 | 27.20 | .853 | |
| 22 | Flyers | 4.00 | 1996-97 | Stanley Cup Finals | 4 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .000 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 16 | -10 | 21.1 | 77.8 | 27.00 | 5.6 | 28.75 | .861 | |
| 23 | Red Wings | 4.00 | 1994-95 | Stanley Cup Finals | 4 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .000 | 0 | 0 | 7 | 16 | -9 | 21.1 | 80.0 | 18.75 | 9.3 | 27.00 | .852 | |
| 24 | Bruins | 4.00 | 1989-90 | Stanley Cup Finals | 5 | 1 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 2 | .200 | 0 | 0 | 8 | 20 | -12 | 5.3 | 77.8 | 31.20 | 5.1 | 27.40 | .854 | |
| 25 | Bruins | 4.00 | 1976-77 | Stanley Cup Finals | 4 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .000 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 16 | -10 | 23.25 | 6.5 | 22.50 | .822 | |||
More NHL News
Slumping Blackhawks lose another key player as Patrick Kane departs with upper-body injury
4th-line wingers Klapka and Stromgren score to back Wolf in Flames' 2-1 win over Sharks
Kadri and Schwartz lead the Avalanche past the Blackhawks 5-2 for their 3rd straight win
Pastrnak scores lone shootout goal to give Bruins 3-2 win over Golden Knights
Faulk, Brandsegg-Nygård score early in 3rd, lift Red Wings past Panthers 5-3
Lightning star Nikita Kucherov says trade request stems from disrespect and lack of communication
More Rangers Stats
Team Leaders
G
9
Lafreniere
A
16
Fox
+/-
+5
Tolvanen
Team Rankings
G/GP
3.00
20th
GA/GP
3.07
14th
PP%
20.0
18th
PK%
89.1
3rd
2026-27 Division Standings
| TEAM | W | L | OTL | PTS | DIFF |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
12 | 2 | 2 | 26 | 27 | |
9 | 5 | 0 | 18 | 8 | |
7 | 5 | 2 | 16 | 1 | |
8 | 5 | 0 | 16 | 2 | |
7 | 7 | 1 | 15 | -1 | |
4 | 8 | 4 | 12 | -19 | |
5 | 7 | 2 | 12 | -2 | |
5 | 7 | 0 | 10 | -10 |
NHL 2026-27 Leaders
NHL 2026-27 Rankings
NHL 2026-27 Betting
NHL 2026-27 Standings
| Atlantic Division | W | L | OTL | PTS | DIFF |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
11 | 4 | 1 | 23 | 20 | |
9 | 3 | 2 | 20 | 6 | |
9 | 6 | 1 | 19 | 1 | |
8 | 3 | 2 | 18 | 5 | |
8 | 5 | 2 | 18 | 3 | |
8 | 6 | 2 | 18 | 7 | |
7 | 4 | 3 | 17 | -6 | |
7 | 5 | 3 | 17 | 0 | |
| Metropolitan Division | W | L | OTL | PTS | DIFF |
12 | 2 | 2 | 26 | 27 | |
9 | 5 | 0 | 18 | 8 | |
8 | 5 | 0 | 16 | 2 | |
7 | 5 | 2 | 16 | 1 | |
7 | 7 | 1 | 15 | -1 | |
5 | 7 | 2 | 12 | -2 | |
4 | 8 | 4 | 12 | -19 | |
5 | 7 | 0 | 10 | -10 |
| Central Division | W | L | OTL | PTS | DIFF |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
10 | 3 | 3 | 23 | 16 | |
9 | 5 | 1 | 19 | 18 | |
9 | 6 | 0 | 18 | 2 | |
8 | 5 | 1 | 17 | 7 | |
7 | 6 | 1 | 15 | 2 | |
5 | 4 | 5 | 15 | -5 | |
4 | 8 | 3 | 11 | -20 | |
4 | 10 | 1 | 9 | -25 | |
| Pacific Division | W | L | OTL | PTS | DIFF |
11 | 2 | 2 | 24 | 20 | |
9 | 5 | 2 | 20 | 8 | |
8 | 5 | 1 | 17 | 0 | |
7 | 8 | 1 | 15 | -12 | |
7 | 8 | 0 | 14 | -15 | |
6 | 7 | 1 | 13 | -4 | |
4 | 7 | 2 | 10 | -9 | |
3 | 12 | 1 | 7 | -25 |