
From 2003-04 through 2026-27, the Boston Bruins have the most wins by a team in the regular season and playoffs, with 1,071 wins.
| TEAM | W | GP | L | T | OTL | PTS | PTS% | SOW | SOL | G | GA | DIFF | PP% | PK% | S/GP | S% | SA/GP | SV% | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Bruins | 1,071 | 1,942 | 647 | 15 | 209 | 2,152 | .554 | 5,708 | 5,015 | 693 | 19.8 | 82.9 | 31.32 | 9.4 | 29.99 | .914 | |||
| 2 | Lightning | 1,067 | 1,952 | 712 | 8 | 165 | 2,065 | .529 | 6,028 | 5,549 | 479 | 20.6 | 81.4 | 29.85 | 10.3 | 29.51 | .904 | |||
| 3 | Penguins | 1,034 | 1,934 | 697 | 8 | 195 | 2,061 | .533 | 5,968 | 5,572 | 396 | 20.4 | 81.7 | 31.19 | 9.9 | 30.34 | .905 | |||
| 4 | Stars | 1,006 | 1,901 | 689 | 13 | 193 | 2,058 | .541 | 5,461 | 5,200 | 261 | 19.5 | 81.5 | 29.43 | 9.8 | 28.98 | .906 | |||
| 5 | Capitals | 1,005 | 1,899 | 683 | 10 | 201 | 2,068 | .544 | 5,707 | 5,388 | 319 | 20.6 | 81.3 | 29.70 | 10.1 | 30.27 | .906 | |||
| 6 | Rangers | 996 | 1,915 | 732 | 7 | 180 | 2,011 | .525 | 5,445 | 5,098 | 347 | 18.8 | 82.4 | 30.04 | 9.5 | 30.02 | .911 | |||
| 7 | Avalanche | 991 | 1,883 | 713 | 13 | 166 | 2,002 | .532 | 5,699 | 5,379 | 320 | 19.6 | 81.0 | 30.73 | 9.8 | 30.22 | .905 | |||
| 8 | Hurricanes | 979 | 1,889 | 699 | 14 | 197 | 1,995 | .528 | 5,479 | 5,257 | 222 | 18.1 | 82.5 | 31.86 | 9.1 | 28.49 | .902 | |||
| 9 | Predators | 967 | 1,868 | 704 | 11 | 186 | 2,019 | .540 | 5,251 | 5,168 | 83 | 18.0 | 81.6 | 29.80 | 9.4 | 30.28 | .909 | |||
| 10 | Sharks | 956 | 1,912 | 744 | 12 | 200 | 1,944 | .508 | 5,376 | 5,450 | -74 | 19.7 | 81.5 | 30.53 | 9.2 | 29.27 | .903 | |||
| 11 | Blues | 947 | 1,864 | 709 | 11 | 197 | 1,993 | .535 | 5,218 | 5,143 | 75 | 18.5 | 82.0 | 28.97 | 9.7 | 28.76 | .904 | |||
| 12 | Red Wings | 941 | 1,879 | 709 | 11 | 218 | 1,963 | .522 | 5,362 | 5,320 | 42 | 19.7 | 80.9 | 30.87 | 9.2 | 29.13 | .903 | |||
| 13 | Wild | 932 | 1,833 | 694 | 20 | 187 | 2,005 | .547 | 5,074 | 4,942 | 132 | 19.0 | 81.6 | 28.71 | 9.6 | 29.82 | .910 | |||
| 14 | Ducks | 920 | 1,877 | 737 | 10 | 210 | 1,908 | .508 | 5,121 | 5,371 | -250 | 18.7 | 81.0 | 29.39 | 9.3 | 30.77 | .907 | |||
| 15 | Canucks | 916 | 1,850 | 734 | 10 | 190 | 1,922 | .519 | 5,186 | 5,249 | -63 | 19.1 | 81.3 | 29.23 | 9.6 | 30.27 | .906 | |||
| 16 | Canadiens | 909 | 1,895 | 771 | 7 | 208 | 1,893 | .499 | 5,243 | 5,467 | -224 | 18.7 | 81.2 | 29.55 | 9.4 | 30.81 | .906 | |||
| 17 | Flames | 908 | 1,832 | 727 | 7 | 190 | 1,931 | .527 | 5,147 | 5,133 | 14 | 18.1 | 81.6 | 29.88 | 9.4 | 29.17 | .904 | |||
| 18 | Maple Leafs | 904 | 1,829 | 709 | 10 | 206 | 1,944 | .531 | 5,528 | 5,540 | -12 | 20.0 | 79.6 | 30.49 | 9.9 | 30.94 | .902 | |||
| 19 | Panthers | 894 | 1,839 | 722 | 15 | 208 | 1,897 | .516 | 5,266 | 5,322 | -56 | 18.7 | 80.9 | 31.61 | 9.1 | 31.16 | .907 | |||
| 20 | Kings | 893 | 1,850 | 730 | 16 | 211 | 1,905 | .515 | 5,007 | 5,014 | -7 | 18.1 | 80.7 | 30.33 | 8.9 | 28.41 | .905 | |||
| 21 | Jets | 893 | 1,805 | 730 | 8 | 174 | 1,920 | .532 | 5,258 | 5,286 | -28 | 18.7 | 79.5 | 29.64 | 9.8 | 30.87 | .905 | |||
| 22 | Flyers | 889 | 1,876 | 742 | 15 | 230 | 1,887 | .503 | 5,352 | 5,582 | -230 | 18.4 | 80.8 | 30.08 | 9.5 | 29.78 | .900 | |||
| 23 | Devils | 884 | 1,825 | 746 | 12 | 183 | 1,889 | .518 | 4,822 | 5,024 | -202 | 18.4 | 82.0 | 29.24 | 9.0 | 28.65 | .904 | |||
| 24 | Senators | 880 | 1,839 | 757 | 10 | 192 | 1,870 | .508 | 5,323 | 5,404 | -81 | 18.8 | 81.1 | 30.60 | 9.5 | 30.71 | .904 | |||
| 25 | Oilers | 875 | 1,865 | 797 | 12 | 181 | 1,807 | .484 | 5,434 | 5,633 | -199 | 20.5 | 80.4 | 29.58 | 9.8 | 30.40 | .901 | |||
More NHL News
Roope Hintz scores in 4th round of shootout as Stars outlast Avalanche 3-2
Alex Tuch has 2 goals and an assist in the Capitals' 5-4 win over the Canadiens
A wall of screens, 32 teams and 1 mission: How NHL Player Safety tracks trouble in real time
Red Wings sign 2-time All-Star forward Alex DeBrincat to 7-year contract worth $13 million per year
McAvoy scores in his 1st game back from a suspension to lead the Bruins past the Sharks 6-3
Connor McDavid's 3-point first period propels Oilers past winless LA Kings 4-1 for 5th straight win
More Bruins Stats
Team Leaders
G
4
Minten
A
6
Pastrnak
+/-
+10
Borgen
Team Rankings
G/GP
3.71
6th
GA/GP
2.29
3rd
PP%
16.7
19th
PK%
76.0
22nd
NHL 2026-27 Leaders
NHL 2026-27 Rankings
NHL 2026-27 Betting
NHL 2026-27 Standings
| Atlantic Division | W | L | OTL | PTS | DIFF |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
5 | 2 | 0 | 10 | 10 | |
5 | 2 | 0 | 10 | 2 | |
4 | 2 | 0 | 8 | 1 | |
3 | 2 | 2 | 8 | -1 | |
3 | 3 | 1 | 7 | 1 | |
3 | 3 | 1 | 7 | -7 | |
3 | 3 | 1 | 7 | -4 | |
1 | 3 | 2 | 4 | -6 | |
| Metropolitan Division | W | L | OTL | PTS | DIFF |
6 | 1 | 1 | 13 | 12 | |
6 | 2 | 0 | 12 | 13 | |
4 | 3 | 0 | 8 | 2 | |
3 | 3 | 1 | 7 | 3 | |
3 | 3 | 0 | 6 | 4 | |
3 | 3 | 0 | 6 | -6 | |
2 | 3 | 0 | 4 | -5 | |
0 | 5 | 3 | 3 | -21 |
| Central Division | W | L | OTL | PTS | DIFF |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
5 | 2 | 0 | 10 | 8 | |
4 | 1 | 1 | 9 | 1 | |
4 | 2 | 1 | 9 | 9 | |
4 | 2 | 1 | 9 | 5 | |
3 | 2 | 1 | 7 | 3 | |
3 | 3 | 1 | 7 | 3 | |
2 | 2 | 2 | 6 | -3 | |
2 | 5 | 0 | 4 | -12 | |
| Pacific Division | W | L | OTL | PTS | DIFF |
6 | 2 | 0 | 12 | 10 | |
5 | 0 | 1 | 11 | 11 | |
5 | 2 | 0 | 10 | 10 | |
4 | 2 | 0 | 8 | 3 | |
3 | 3 | 0 | 6 | -7 | |
2 | 6 | 0 | 4 | -12 | |
0 | 3 | 2 | 2 | -10 | |
1 | 5 | 0 | 2 | -17 |