
Since 2018-19, the Colorado Avalanche have the most wins by a Western Conference team in the regular-season and playoffs, with 391 wins.
| TEAM | W | GP | L | OTL | PTS | PTS% | SOW | SOL | G | GA | DIFF | PP% | PK% | S/GP | S% | SA/GP | SV% | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Avalanche | 391 | 641 | 191 | 59 | 740 | .577 | 23 | 19 | 2,243 | 1,790 | 453 | 22.5 | 80.1 | 33.12 | 10.6 | 29.55 | .906 | |
| 2 | Stars | 381 | 670 | 227 | 62 | 712 | .531 | 25 | 18 | 2,040 | 1,828 | 212 | 23.9 | 81.4 | 29.67 | 10.3 | 29.98 | .909 | |
| 3 | Oilers | 355 | 648 | 238 | 55 | 673 | .519 | 12 | 16 | 2,208 | 2,010 | 198 | 27.6 | 78.5 | 31.70 | 10.8 | 29.88 | .896 | |
| 4 | Golden Knights | 355 | 640 | 218 | 67 | 687 | .537 | 21 | 27 | 2,050 | 1,808 | 242 | 21.5 | 78.7 | 32.03 | 10.0 | 28.61 | .901 | |
| 5 | Blues | 324 | 617 | 229 | 64 | 657 | .532 | 20 | 21 | 1,914 | 1,840 | 74 | 21.2 | 78.1 | 28.92 | 10.7 | 29.93 | .900 | |
| 6 | Jets | 323 | 596 | 226 | 47 | 671 | .563 | 12 | 14 | 1,828 | 1,684 | 144 | 21.6 | 78.0 | 29.90 | 10.3 | 30.47 | .907 | |
| 7 | Wild | 313 | 592 | 216 | 63 | 665 | .562 | 25 | 28 | 1,808 | 1,751 | 57 | 21.6 | 77.1 | 30.22 | 10.1 | 30.26 | .902 | |
| 8 | Flames | 298 | 589 | 221 | 70 | 644 | .547 | 19 | 21 | 1,801 | 1,732 | 69 | 19.7 | 80.9 | 32.20 | 9.5 | 29.45 | .900 | |
| 9 | Predators | 289 | 581 | 240 | 52 | 620 | .534 | 27 | 11 | 1,697 | 1,766 | -69 | 19.6 | 80.0 | 30.63 | 9.5 | 30.79 | .901 | |
| 10 | Kings | 286 | 590 | 228 | 76 | 632 | .536 | 22 | 31 | 1,687 | 1,719 | -32 | 19.3 | 77.4 | 31.03 | 9.2 | 28.56 | .898 | |
| 11 | Canucks | 279 | 591 | 245 | 67 | 591 | .500 | 28 | 22 | 1,762 | 1,856 | -94 | 21.8 | 77.5 | 28.63 | 10.4 | 30.45 | .897 | |
| 12 | Ducks | 229 | 573 | 278 | 66 | 512 | .447 | 28 | 16 | 1,533 | 1,949 | -416 | 17.2 | 75.8 | 28.62 | 9.3 | 32.88 | .897 | |
| 13 | Sharks | 217 | 582 | 293 | 72 | 486 | .418 | 11 | 25 | 1,608 | 2,051 | -443 | 19.8 | 79.8 | 28.54 | 9.7 | 31.36 | .888 | |
| 14 | Blackhawks | 203 | 571 | 298 | 70 | 468 | .410 | 21 | 19 | 1,528 | 1,974 | -446 | 18.3 | 78.0 | 27.82 | 9.6 | 32.90 | .895 | |
| 15 | Kraken | 183 | 424 | 197 | 44 | 396 | .467 | 10 | 18 | 1,229 | 1,332 | -103 | 18.6 | 76.2 | 28.24 | 10.3 | 28.67 | .890 | |
| 16 | Coyotes | 165 | 407 | 200 | 42 | 364 | .447 | 15 | 15 | 1,106 | 1,314 | -208 | 18.0 | 77.9 | 28.22 | 9.6 | 33.24 | .903 | |
| 17 | Mammoth | 83 | 170 | 68 | 19 | 181 | .532 | 1 | 4 | 526 | 510 | 16 | 21.6 | 78.8 | 28.11 | 11.0 | 27.08 | .889 |
More Avalanche Stats
Team Leaders
G
5
MacKinnon
A
6
MacKinnon
+/-
+9
Lehkonen
Team Rankings
G/GP
3.63
1st
GA/GP
2.40
1st
PP%
17.1
27th
PK%
84.6
1st
NHL 2025-26 Leaders
NHL 2025-26 Rankings
NHL 2025-26 Betting
NHL 2025-26 Standings
| Central Division | W | L | OTL | PTS | DIFF |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
55 | 16 | 11 | 121 | 99 | |
50 | 20 | 12 | 112 | 53 | |
46 | 24 | 12 | 104 | 32 | |
43 | 33 | 6 | 92 | 28 | |
37 | 33 | 12 | 86 | -27 | |
38 | 34 | 10 | 86 | -22 | |
35 | 35 | 12 | 82 | -29 | |
29 | 39 | 14 | 72 | -62 | |
| Pacific Division | W | L | OTL | PTS | DIFF |
39 | 26 | 17 | 95 | 15 | |
41 | 30 | 11 | 93 | 13 | |
43 | 33 | 6 | 92 | -15 | |
35 | 27 | 20 | 90 | -22 | |
39 | 35 | 8 | 86 | -41 | |
34 | 37 | 11 | 79 | -37 | |
34 | 39 | 9 | 77 | -47 | |
25 | 49 | 8 | 58 | -100 |
| Atlantic Division | W | L | OTL | PTS | DIFF |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
50 | 23 | 9 | 109 | 47 | |
50 | 26 | 6 | 106 | 59 | |
48 | 24 | 10 | 106 | 27 | |
45 | 27 | 10 | 100 | 22 | |
44 | 27 | 11 | 99 | 32 | |
41 | 31 | 10 | 92 | -17 | |
40 | 38 | 4 | 84 | -25 | |
32 | 36 | 14 | 78 | -46 | |
| Metropolitan Division | W | L | OTL | PTS | DIFF |
53 | 22 | 7 | 113 | 56 | |
41 | 25 | 16 | 98 | 25 | |
43 | 27 | 12 | 98 | 7 | |
43 | 30 | 9 | 95 | 19 | |
40 | 30 | 12 | 92 | 0 | |
43 | 34 | 5 | 91 | -8 | |
42 | 37 | 3 | 87 | -24 | |
34 | 39 | 9 | 77 | -12 |