| TEAM | G | SEASON | GP | W | L | OTL | PTS | PTS% | SOW | SOL | GA | DIFF | PP% | PK% | S/GP | S% | SA/GP | SV% | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Avalanche | 302 | 2023-24 | 82 | 50 | 25 | 7 | 107 | .652 | 2 | 2 | 252 | 50 | 24.5 | 79.9 | 32.99 | 11.2 | 29.80 | .897 | |
| 2 | Avalanche | 298 | 2025-26 | 82 | 55 | 16 | 11 | 121 | .738 | 4 | 6 | 197 | 101 | 17.1 | 84.6 | 33.73 | 10.8 | 26.16 | .908 | |
| 3 | Maple Leafs | 298 | 2023-24 | 82 | 46 | 26 | 10 | 102 | .622 | 5 | 2 | 261 | 37 | 23.9 | 76.9 | 32.60 | 11.1 | 29.84 | .893 | |
| 4 | Stars | 294 | 2023-24 | 82 | 52 | 21 | 9 | 113 | .689 | 4 | 2 | 232 | 62 | 24.2 | 82.0 | 31.55 | 11.4 | 28.66 | .901 | |
| 5 | Lightning | 292 | 2024-25 | 82 | 47 | 27 | 8 | 102 | .622 | 2 | 3 | 216 | 76 | 25.9 | 81.6 | 28.55 | 12.5 | 28.18 | .907 | |
| 6 | Oilers | 292 | 2023-24 | 82 | 49 | 27 | 6 | 104 | .634 | 2 | 1 | 236 | 56 | 26.3 | 79.5 | 33.74 | 10.6 | 28.13 | .898 | |
| 7 | Hurricanes | 291 | 2025-26 | 82 | 53 | 22 | 7 | 113 | .689 | 5 | 4 | 236 | 55 | 24.9 | 80.5 | 32.18 | 11.0 | 23.93 | .880 | |
| 8 | Penguins | 290 | 2025-26 | 82 | 41 | 25 | 16 | 98 | .598 | 3 | 10 | 258 | 32 | 24.1 | 81.4 | 28.57 | 12.4 | 27.38 | .885 | |
| 9 | Lightning | 288 | 2023-24 | 82 | 45 | 29 | 8 | 98 | .598 | 3 | 1 | 267 | 21 | 28.6 | 83.3 | 29.29 | 12.0 | 29.63 | .890 | |
| 10 | Lightning | 286 | 2025-26 | 82 | 50 | 26 | 6 | 106 | .646 | 4 | 2 | 229 | 57 | 20.7 | 82.6 | 28.11 | 12.4 | 26.70 | .895 | |
| 11 | Capitals | 285 | 2024-25 | 82 | 51 | 22 | 9 | 111 | .677 | 2 | 3 | 229 | 56 | 23.5 | 82.0 | 27.61 | 12.6 | 27.18 | .897 | |
| 12 | Sabres | 283 | 2025-26 | 82 | 50 | 23 | 9 | 109 | .665 | 5 | 1 | 240 | 43 | 19.5 | 81.9 | 28.12 | 12.3 | 29.07 | .899 | |
| 13 | Oilers | 282 | 2025-26 | 82 | 41 | 30 | 11 | 93 | .567 | 0 | 4 | 265 | 17 | 30.6 | 77.8 | 29.74 | 11.6 | 26.71 | .879 | |
| 14 | Canadiens | 279 | 2025-26 | 82 | 48 | 24 | 10 | 106 | .646 | 4 | 5 | 251 | 28 | 23.1 | 78.2 | 26.29 | 12.9 | 27.84 | .890 | |
| 15 | Canucks | 279 | 2023-24 | 82 | 50 | 23 | 9 | 109 | .665 | 0 | 2 | 221 | 58 | 22.6 | 79.1 | 28.39 | 12.0 | 28.54 | .906 | |
| 16 | Rangers | 278 | 2023-24 | 82 | 55 | 23 | 4 | 114 | .695 | 4 | 3 | 226 | 52 | 26.4 | 84.5 | 31.49 | 10.8 | 29.49 | .907 | |
| 17 | Hurricanes | 277 | 2023-24 | 82 | 52 | 23 | 7 | 111 | .677 | 2 | 5 | 211 | 66 | 26.9 | 86.4 | 33.33 | 10.1 | 25.62 | .900 | |
| 18 | Senators | 275 | 2025-26 | 82 | 44 | 27 | 11 | 99 | .604 | 3 | 1 | 245 | 30 | 23.9 | 75.8 | 28.93 | 11.6 | 24.40 | .878 | |
| 19 | Stars | 275 | 2024-25 | 82 | 50 | 26 | 6 | 106 | .646 | 2 | 2 | 222 | 53 | 22.0 | 82.0 | 28.35 | 11.8 | 29.05 | .907 | |
| 20 | Jets | 275 | 2024-25 | 82 | 56 | 22 | 4 | 116 | .707 | 2 | 1 | 190 | 85 | 28.9 | 79.4 | 28.22 | 11.9 | 27.18 | .915 | |
| 21 | Red Wings | 275 | 2023-24 | 82 | 41 | 32 | 9 | 91 | .555 | 3 | 1 | 273 | 2 | 23.1 | 79.6 | 28.96 | 11.6 | 32.40 | .897 | |
| 22 | Golden Knights | 274 | 2024-25 | 82 | 50 | 22 | 10 | 110 | .671 | 1 | 5 | 214 | 60 | 28.3 | 75.7 | 30.27 | 11.0 | 26.11 | .900 | |
| 23 | Stars | 273 | 2025-26 | 82 | 50 | 20 | 12 | 112 | .683 | 6 | 4 | 222 | 51 | 28.6 | 80.3 | 25.29 | 13.2 | 26.17 | .897 | |
| 24 | Avalanche | 273 | 2024-25 | 82 | 49 | 29 | 4 | 102 | .622 | 4 | 3 | 231 | 42 | 24.8 | 79.8 | 29.89 | 11.1 | 25.93 | .891 | |
| 25 | Wild | 268 | 2025-26 | 82 | 46 | 24 | 12 | 104 | .634 | 4 | 5 | 235 | 33 | 25.2 | 79.8 | 29.20 | 11.2 | 29.40 | .903 | |
Latest Avalanche News
Avalanche bounce back to beat the Wild 5-2 and take a 3-1 lead in the series
MacKinnon takes a puck from an Avs teammate to the face
Kaprizov gets the Wild going with a goal and two assists in a 5-1 win to hand the Avs their 1st loss
Joel Eriksson Ek skates closer to a return with the Wild in a 2-0 hole against the Avalanche
Minnesota native Brock Nelson braces for split loyalties as Avs carry 2-0 lead over Wild into Game 3
Necas' breakout year with Avs includes 100-point season, playoff success and locker-room pranks
More Avalanche Stats
Team Leaders
G
6
MacKinnon
A
8
Necas
+/-
+9
Toews
Team Rankings
G/GP
3.63
1st
GA/GP
2.40
1st
PP%
17.1
27th
PK%
84.6
1st
NHL 2025-26 Leaders
NHL 2025-26 Rankings
NHL 2025-26 Betting
NHL 2025-26 Standings
| Central Division | W | L | OTL | PTS | DIFF |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
55 | 16 | 11 | 121 | 99 | |
50 | 20 | 12 | 112 | 53 | |
46 | 24 | 12 | 104 | 32 | |
43 | 33 | 6 | 92 | 28 | |
37 | 33 | 12 | 86 | -27 | |
38 | 34 | 10 | 86 | -22 | |
35 | 35 | 12 | 82 | -29 | |
29 | 39 | 14 | 72 | -62 | |
| Pacific Division | W | L | OTL | PTS | DIFF |
39 | 26 | 17 | 95 | 15 | |
41 | 30 | 11 | 93 | 13 | |
43 | 33 | 6 | 92 | -15 | |
35 | 27 | 20 | 90 | -22 | |
39 | 35 | 8 | 86 | -41 | |
34 | 37 | 11 | 79 | -37 | |
34 | 39 | 9 | 77 | -47 | |
25 | 49 | 8 | 58 | -100 |
| Atlantic Division | W | L | OTL | PTS | DIFF |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
50 | 23 | 9 | 109 | 47 | |
50 | 26 | 6 | 106 | 59 | |
48 | 24 | 10 | 106 | 27 | |
45 | 27 | 10 | 100 | 22 | |
44 | 27 | 11 | 99 | 32 | |
41 | 31 | 10 | 92 | -17 | |
40 | 38 | 4 | 84 | -25 | |
32 | 36 | 14 | 78 | -46 | |
| Metropolitan Division | W | L | OTL | PTS | DIFF |
53 | 22 | 7 | 113 | 56 | |
41 | 25 | 16 | 98 | 25 | |
43 | 27 | 12 | 98 | 7 | |
43 | 30 | 9 | 95 | 19 | |
40 | 30 | 12 | 92 | 0 | |
43 | 34 | 5 | 91 | -8 | |
42 | 37 | 3 | 87 | -24 | |
34 | 39 | 9 | 77 | -12 |
