Showing
| TEAM | PPO | SEASON | GP | W | L | T | OTL | PTS | PTS% | SOW | SOL | G | GA | DIFF | PP% | PK% | S/GP | S% | SA/GP | SV% | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Canadiens | 89 | 1977-78 | 27 | 18 | 5 | 4 | 0 | 40 | .741 | 0 | 0 | 106 | 52 | 54 | 24.7 | 88.4 | 31.70 | 12.4 | 24.56 | .922 | |
| 2 | Maple Leafs | 102 | 1977-78 | 27 | 18 | 6 | 3 | 0 | 39 | .722 | 0 | 0 | 99 | 71 | 28 | 24.5 | 82.0 | 27.70 | 13.2 | 30.33 | .913 | |
| 3 | Bruins | 84 | 1977-78 | 27 | 17 | 5 | 5 | 0 | 39 | .722 | 0 | 0 | 94 | 65 | 29 | 13.1 | 80.4 | 28.93 | 12.0 | 21.85 | .890 | |
| 4 | Rangers | 96 | 1977-78 | 27 | 10 | 13 | 4 | 0 | 24 | .444 | 0 | 0 | 92 | 92 | 0 | 31.3 | 83.3 | 28.33 | 12.0 | 31.70 | .893 | |
| 5 | Black Hawks | 81 | 1977-78 | 27 | 7 | 12 | 8 | 0 | 22 | .407 | 0 | 0 | 63 | 76 | -13 | 19.8 | 83.9 | 27.52 | 8.5 | 30.26 | .907 | |
| 6 | Red Wings | 94 | 1977-78 | 27 | 9 | 14 | 4 | 0 | 22 | .407 | 0 | 0 | 80 | 87 | -7 | 27.7 | 77.1 | 28.37 | 10.4 | 26.89 | .880 | |
| 7 | Barons | 92 | 1977-78 | 27 | 8 | 16 | 3 | 0 | 19 | .352 | 0 | 0 | 67 | 104 | -37 | 19.6 | 81.5 | 26.11 | 9.5 | 35.19 | .891 | |
| 8 | Kings | 79 | 1977-78 | 27 | 13 | 9 | 5 | 0 | 31 | .574 | 0 | 0 | 82 | 69 | 13 | 16.5 | 83.7 | 29.85 | 10.2 | 27.15 | .906 | |
| 9 | North Stars | 106 | 1977-78 | 27 | 6 | 17 | 4 | 0 | 16 | .296 | 0 | 0 | 75 | 114 | -39 | 15.1 | 63.8 | 25.48 | 10.9 | 30.56 | .862 | |
| 10 | Flyers | 75 | 1977-78 | 27 | 19 | 4 | 4 | 0 | 42 | .778 | 0 | 0 | 124 | 56 | 68 | 24.0 | 84.2 | 34.74 | 13.2 | 25.67 | .919 | |
| 11 | Penguins | 87 | 1977-78 | 27 | 8 | 13 | 6 | 0 | 22 | .407 | 0 | 0 | 88 | 116 | -28 | 20.7 | 68.9 | 27.70 | 11.8 | 33.63 | .872 | |
| 12 | Blues | 109 | 1977-78 | 27 | 6 | 18 | 3 | 0 | 15 | .278 | 0 | 0 | 63 | 116 | -53 | 14.7 | 69.6 | 30.26 | 7.7 | 27.85 | .846 | |
| 13 | Sabres | 78 | 1977-78 | 27 | 18 | 6 | 3 | 0 | 39 | .722 | 0 | 0 | 99 | 69 | 30 | 21.8 | 86.3 | 31.44 | 11.7 | 25.85 | .901 | |
| 14 | Canucks | 91 | 1977-78 | 27 | 9 | 12 | 6 | 0 | 24 | .444 | 0 | 0 | 78 | 100 | -22 | 24.2 | 74.7 | 25.30 | 11.4 | 30.00 | .877 | |
| 15 | Flames | 61 | 1977-78 | 27 | 8 | 10 | 9 | 0 | 25 | .463 | 0 | 0 | 73 | 88 | -15 | 19.7 | 84.0 | 27.63 | 9.8 | 27.19 | .880 | |
| 16 | Islanders | 68 | 1977-78 | 27 | 14 | 6 | 7 | 0 | 35 | .648 | 0 | 0 | 104 | 61 | 43 | 17.6 | 81.2 | 32.56 | 11.8 | 29.33 | .923 | |
| 17 | Rockies | 101 | 1977-78 | 27 | 8 | 13 | 6 | 0 | 22 | .407 | 0 | 0 | 96 | 97 | -1 | 24.8 | 80.0 | 30.33 | 11.7 | 31.07 | .884 | |
| 18 | Capitals | 94 | 1977-78 | 27 | 3 | 19 | 5 | 0 | 11 | .204 | 0 | 0 | 58 | 111 | -53 | 9.6 | 68.6 | 26.04 | 8.3 | 31.48 | .869 | |
| 19 | Oilers | 102 | 1979-80 | 27 | 6 | 14 | 7 | 0 | 19 | .352 | 0 | 0 | 91 | 120 | -29 | 24.5 | 72.3 | 27.67 | 12.2 | 30.78 | .856 | |
| 20 | Whalers | 65 | 1979-80 | 27 | 8 | 11 | 8 | 0 | 24 | .444 | 0 | 0 | 89 | 94 | -5 | 15.4 | 75.0 | 25.04 | 13.2 | 28.30 | .877 | |
| 21 | Nordiques | 108 | 1979-80 | 27 | 9 | 14 | 4 | 0 | 22 | .407 | 0 | 0 | 81 | 98 | -17 | 22.2 | 72.7 | 25.30 | 11.9 | 30.04 | .879 | |
| 22 | Jets | 114 | 1979-80 | 27 | 8 | 15 | 4 | 0 | 20 | .370 | 0 | 0 | 68 | 105 | -37 | 13.2 | 78.8 | 26.70 | 9.4 | 31.41 | .876 | |
| 23 | Sharks | 140 | 1991-92 | 27 | 5 | 20 | 2 | 0 | 12 | .222 | 0 | 0 | 69 | 122 | -53 | 10.7 | 77.7 | 28.81 | 8.9 | 35.81 | .874 | |
| 24 | Senators | 161 | 1992-93 | 27 | 2 | 23 | 2 | 0 | 6 | .111 | 0 | 0 | 56 | 127 | -71 | 11.8 | 75.8 | 27.56 | 7.5 | 29.63 | .841 | |
| 25 | Lightning | 145 | 1992-93 | 27 | 10 | 15 | 2 | 0 | 22 | .407 | 0 | 0 | 93 | 97 | -4 | 20.0 | 74.1 | 28.33 | 12.2 | 30.74 | .883 | |
More NHL News
Cutter Gauthier has a hat trick in the Ducks' 6-3 victory over the Senators
Journeyman goalie Matt Tomkins stars for the Oilers in just his seventh NHL start
Connor McDavid has a goal and an assist to lead the Oilers past the Rangers, 4-1
Travis Konecny scores in return as Flyers beat Utah Mammoth 6-3
2 early goals lift Minnesota to a 5-1 win over Washington, snapping the Capitals' 3-game run
Kraken trade one-time top prospect Shane Wright to the Predators for Matthew Wood
More Canadiens Stats
Team Leaders
G
8
Caufield
A
10
Hutson
+/-
+8
Hutson
Team Rankings
G/GP
3.29
13th
GA/GP
3.00
11th
PP%
9.5
32nd
PK%
81.8
11th
NHL 2026-27 Leaders
NHL 2026-27 Rankings
NHL 2026-27 Betting
NHL 2026-27 Standings
| Atlantic Division | W | L | OTL | PTS | DIFF |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
10 | 4 | 1 | 21 | 19 | |
9 | 3 | 2 | 20 | 6 | |
9 | 6 | 1 | 19 | 1 | |
8 | 3 | 2 | 18 | 5 | |
8 | 4 | 2 | 18 | 5 | |
8 | 6 | 2 | 18 | 7 | |
7 | 4 | 3 | 17 | -6 | |
6 | 5 | 3 | 15 | -2 | |
| Metropolitan Division | W | L | OTL | PTS | DIFF |
12 | 2 | 2 | 26 | 27 | |
9 | 5 | 0 | 18 | 8 | |
8 | 5 | 0 | 16 | 2 | |
7 | 5 | 2 | 16 | 1 | |
7 | 7 | 1 | 15 | -1 | |
5 | 7 | 2 | 12 | -2 | |
4 | 8 | 4 | 12 | -19 | |
5 | 7 | 0 | 10 | -10 |
| Central Division | W | L | OTL | PTS | DIFF |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
10 | 3 | 3 | 23 | 16 | |
9 | 6 | 0 | 18 | 2 | |
8 | 5 | 1 | 17 | 15 | |
8 | 5 | 1 | 17 | 7 | |
7 | 6 | 1 | 15 | 2 | |
5 | 4 | 5 | 15 | -5 | |
4 | 8 | 3 | 11 | -20 | |
4 | 9 | 1 | 9 | -22 | |
| Pacific Division | W | L | OTL | PTS | DIFF |
11 | 2 | 2 | 24 | 20 | |
9 | 5 | 1 | 19 | 9 | |
8 | 5 | 1 | 17 | 0 | |
7 | 7 | 1 | 15 | -11 | |
6 | 7 | 1 | 13 | -4 | |
6 | 8 | 0 | 12 | -16 | |
4 | 7 | 2 | 10 | -9 | |
3 | 12 | 1 | 7 | -25 |
