
The Utah Mammoth have the fewest shots against per game by a team at home this season, with 20.50 against.
| TEAM | SA/GP | SEASON | GP | W | L | OTL | PTS | PTS% | SOW | SOL | G | GA | DIFF | PP% | PK% | S/GP | S% | SV% | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Mammoth | 20.50 | 2026-27 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 1.000 | 0 | 0 | 11 | 4 | 7 | 28.6 | 75.0 | 30.00 | 18.3 | .902 | |
| 2 | Stars | 20.67 | 2026-27 | 3 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 2 | .333 | 0 | 0 | 7 | 7 | 0 | 12.5 | 88.9 | 25.67 | 9.1 | .887 | |
| 3 | Sabres | 21.20 | 2026-27 | 5 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 6 | .600 | 0 | 0 | 13 | 16 | -3 | 17.6 | 64.7 | 27.60 | 9.4 | .849 | |
| 4 | Oilers | 21.50 | 2026-27 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 3 | .750 | 0 | 0 | 8 | 7 | 1 | 14.3 | 50.0 | 31.50 | 12.7 | .837 | |
| 5 | Hurricanes | 22.25 | 2026-27 | 4 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 5 | .625 | 0 | 0 | 13 | 10 | 3 | 25.0 | 93.3 | 29.00 | 11.2 | .888 | |
| 6 | Kings | 23.50 | 2026-27 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | .000 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 6 | -4 | 0.0 | 88.9 | 30.00 | 3.3 | .872 | |
| 7 | Lightning | 24.00 | 2026-27 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 1.000 | 0 | 0 | 10 | 4 | 6 | 11.1 | 85.7 | 33.67 | 9.9 | .944 | |
| 8 | Rangers | 24.00 | 2026-27 | 5 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 10 | 1.000 | 0 | 0 | 24 | 8 | 16 | 20.0 | 88.9 | 23.80 | 20.2 | .933 | |
| 9 | Devils | 24.25 | 2026-27 | 4 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 4 | .500 | 0 | 0 | 11 | 12 | -1 | 26.7 | 69.2 | 36.00 | 7.6 | .876 | |
| 10 | Golden Knights | 24.25 | 2026-27 | 4 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 6 | .750 | 1 | 0 | 13 | 10 | 3 | 30.8 | 87.5 | 35.50 | 9.2 | .897 | |
| 11 | Senators | 24.33 | 2026-27 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 4 | .667 | 1 | 0 | 6 | 10 | -4 | 20.0 | 76.9 | 21.33 | 9.4 | .863 | |
| 12 | Canadiens | 24.50 | 2026-27 | 4 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 4 | .500 | 2 | 0 | 9 | 14 | -5 | 12.5 | 84.2 | 30.25 | 7.4 | .857 | |
| 13 | Blues | 25.00 | 2026-27 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 3 | .750 | 0 | 0 | 7 | 6 | 1 | 0.0 | 100.0 | 26.50 | 13.2 | .880 | |
| 14 | Wild | 25.00 | 2026-27 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 1.000 | 0 | 0 | 8 | 3 | 5 | 75.0 | 100.0 | 29.00 | 13.8 | .940 | |
| 15 | Bruins | 25.00 | 2026-27 | 4 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 6 | .750 | 0 | 0 | 15 | 6 | 9 | 27.3 | 93.3 | 24.00 | 15.6 | .940 | |
| 16 | Jets | 25.50 | 2026-27 | 4 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 5 | .625 | 0 | 0 | 12 | 13 | -1 | 18.2 | 100.0 | 23.50 | 12.8 | .873 | |
| 17 | Avalanche | 25.50 | 2026-27 | 4 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 5 | .625 | 0 | 1 | 19 | 13 | 6 | 22.2 | 83.3 | 31.25 | 15.2 | .873 | |
| 18 | Maple Leafs | 26.25 | 2026-27 | 4 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 4 | .500 | 0 | 0 | 11 | 11 | 0 | 21.4 | 90.9 | 30.00 | 9.2 | .895 | |
| 19 | Sharks | 26.75 | 2026-27 | 4 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 4 | .500 | 0 | 0 | 13 | 16 | -3 | 36.4 | 76.9 | 28.75 | 11.3 | .850 | |
| 20 | Blue Jackets | 26.75 | 2026-27 | 4 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 4 | .500 | 1 | 0 | 12 | 16 | -4 | 18.2 | 58.8 | 29.00 | 10.3 | .850 | |
| 21 | Red Wings | 26.80 | 2026-27 | 5 | 1 | 3 | 1 | 3 | .300 | 0 | 0 | 14 | 19 | -5 | 25.0 | 58.8 | 32.20 | 8.7 | .858 | |
| 22 | Capitals | 27.25 | 2026-27 | 4 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 6 | .750 | 0 | 0 | 16 | 13 | 3 | 15.4 | 80.0 | 28.25 | 14.2 | .881 | |
| 23 | Canucks | 27.67 | 2026-27 | 3 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 2 | .333 | 0 | 0 | 13 | 13 | 0 | 18.2 | 66.7 | 22.67 | 19.1 | .843 | |
| 24 | Islanders | 28.00 | 2026-27 | 4 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 6 | .750 | 0 | 0 | 16 | 8 | 8 | 27.3 | 87.5 | 28.00 | 14.3 | .929 | |
| 25 | Penguins | 28.33 | 2026-27 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 4 | .667 | 1 | 0 | 9 | 9 | 0 | 18.2 | 100.0 | 27.33 | 11.0 | .894 | |
StatMuse has team, game-level data for shots against per game going back to the 1955-56 season.
More NHL News
Roope Hintz scores in 4th round of shootout as Stars outlast Avalanche 3-2
Alex Tuch has 2 goals and an assist in the Capitals' 5-4 win over the Canadiens
A wall of screens, 32 teams and 1 mission: How NHL Player Safety tracks trouble in real time
Red Wings sign 2-time All-Star forward Alex DeBrincat to 7-year contract worth $13 million per year
McAvoy scores in his 1st game back from a suspension to lead the Bruins past the Sharks 6-3
Connor McDavid's 3-point first period propels Oilers past winless LA Kings 4-1 for 5th straight win
More Mammoth Stats
Team Leaders
G
6
Schmaltz
A
8
Keller
+/-
+5
Hayton
Team Rankings
G/GP
3.86
5th
GA/GP
2.71
9th
PP%
34.5
2nd
PK%
74.1
25th
NHL 2026-27 Leaders
NHL 2026-27 Rankings
NHL 2026-27 Betting
NHL 2026-27 Standings
| Atlantic Division | W | L | OTL | PTS | DIFF |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
5 | 2 | 0 | 10 | 10 | |
5 | 2 | 0 | 10 | 2 | |
4 | 2 | 0 | 8 | 1 | |
3 | 2 | 2 | 8 | -1 | |
3 | 3 | 1 | 7 | 1 | |
3 | 3 | 1 | 7 | -7 | |
3 | 3 | 1 | 7 | -4 | |
1 | 3 | 2 | 4 | -6 | |
| Metropolitan Division | W | L | OTL | PTS | DIFF |
6 | 1 | 1 | 13 | 12 | |
6 | 2 | 0 | 12 | 13 | |
4 | 3 | 0 | 8 | 2 | |
3 | 3 | 1 | 7 | 3 | |
3 | 3 | 0 | 6 | 4 | |
3 | 3 | 0 | 6 | -6 | |
2 | 3 | 0 | 4 | -5 | |
0 | 5 | 3 | 3 | -21 |
| Central Division | W | L | OTL | PTS | DIFF |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
5 | 2 | 0 | 10 | 8 | |
4 | 1 | 1 | 9 | 1 | |
4 | 2 | 1 | 9 | 9 | |
4 | 2 | 1 | 9 | 5 | |
3 | 2 | 1 | 7 | 3 | |
3 | 3 | 1 | 7 | 3 | |
2 | 2 | 2 | 6 | -3 | |
2 | 5 | 0 | 4 | -12 | |
| Pacific Division | W | L | OTL | PTS | DIFF |
6 | 2 | 0 | 12 | 10 | |
5 | 0 | 1 | 11 | 11 | |
5 | 2 | 0 | 10 | 10 | |
4 | 2 | 0 | 8 | 3 | |
3 | 3 | 0 | 6 | -7 | |
2 | 6 | 0 | 4 | -12 | |
0 | 3 | 2 | 2 | -10 | |
1 | 5 | 0 | 2 | -17 |