
The Montreal Canadiens have 23 shots against per game played with more than 0 goals at home this season.
| TEAM | SA/GP | G | GP | SA | SEASON | W | L | OTL | PTS | PTS% | SOW | SOL | GA | DIFF | PP% | PK% | S/GP | S% | SV% | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Canadiens | 23 | 9 | 3 | 69 | 2026-27 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 2 | .333 | 1 | 0 | 14 | -5 | 16.7 | 80.0 | 30.33 | 9.9 | .797 | |
| 2 | Maple Leafs | 28 | 15 | 5 | 140 | 2026-27 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 5 | .500 | 0 | 0 | 16 | -1 | 23.5 | 92.3 | 30.00 | 10.0 | .886 | |
| 3 | Bruins | 25 | 15 | 4 | 100 | 2026-27 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 6 | .750 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 9 | 27.3 | 93.3 | 24.00 | 15.6 | .940 | |
| 4 | Rangers | 24 | 24 | 5 | 120 | 2026-27 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 10 | 1.000 | 0 | 0 | 8 | 16 | 20.0 | 88.9 | 23.80 | 20.2 | .933 | |
| 5 | Blackhawks | 31.75 | 15 | 4 | 127 | 2026-27 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 6 | .750 | 0 | 0 | 13 | 2 | 30.0 | 81.8 | 23.75 | 15.8 | .898 | |
| 6 | Red Wings | 26.2 | 16 | 5 | 131 | 2026-27 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 5 | .500 | 0 | 0 | 18 | -2 | 22.2 | 60.0 | 33.00 | 9.7 | .863 | |
| 7 | Kings | 23.5 | 2 | 2 | 47 | 2026-27 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | .000 | 0 | 0 | 6 | -4 | 0.0 | 88.9 | 30.00 | 3.3 | .872 | |
| 8 | Stars | 19 | 7 | 2 | 38 | 2026-27 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 2 | .500 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 4 | 25.0 | 80.0 | 26.00 | 13.5 | .921 | |
| 9 | Flyers | 33.67 | 5 | 3 | 101 | 2026-27 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 2 | .333 | 0 | 1 | 9 | -4 | 0.0 | 76.9 | 21.00 | 7.9 | .911 | |
| 10 | Penguins | 28.33 | 9 | 3 | 85 | 2026-27 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 4 | .667 | 1 | 0 | 9 | 0 | 18.2 | 100.0 | 27.33 | 11.0 | .894 | |
| 11 | Blues | 25 | 7 | 2 | 50 | 2026-27 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 3 | .750 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 1 | 0.0 | 100.0 | 26.50 | 13.2 | .880 | |
| 12 | Sabres | 22 | 13 | 4 | 88 | 2026-27 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 6 | .750 | 0 | 0 | 12 | 1 | 21.4 | 66.7 | 28.00 | 11.6 | .864 | |
| 13 | Canucks | 27.67 | 13 | 3 | 83 | 2026-27 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 2 | .333 | 0 | 0 | 13 | 0 | 18.2 | 66.7 | 22.67 | 19.1 | .843 | |
| 14 | Flames | 30 | 6 | 3 | 90 | 2026-27 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | .000 | 0 | 0 | 17 | -11 | 0.0 | 80.0 | 27.67 | 7.2 | .811 | |
| 15 | Islanders | 28 | 16 | 4 | 112 | 2026-27 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 6 | .750 | 0 | 0 | 8 | 8 | 27.3 | 87.5 | 28.00 | 14.3 | .929 | |
| 16 | Devils | 23.2 | 18 | 5 | 116 | 2026-27 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 6 | .600 | 0 | 0 | 13 | 5 | 21.1 | 70.6 | 35.00 | 10.3 | .888 | |
| 17 | Capitals | 27.8 | 20 | 5 | 139 | 2026-27 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 8 | .800 | 0 | 0 | 15 | 5 | 20.0 | 78.6 | 27.80 | 14.4 | .892 | |
| 18 | Oilers | 23 | 10 | 3 | 69 | 2026-27 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 3 | .500 | 0 | 0 | 11 | -1 | 11.1 | 42.9 | 29.00 | 11.5 | .841 | |
| 19 | Hurricanes | 23 | 13 | 3 | 69 | 2026-27 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 4 | .667 | 0 | 0 | 9 | 4 | 35.7 | 87.5 | 33.67 | 12.9 | .870 | |
| 20 | Avalanche | 27 | 24 | 5 | 135 | 2026-27 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 7 | .700 | 0 | 1 | 15 | 9 | 22.7 | 86.7 | 31.40 | 15.3 | .889 | |
| 21 | Sharks | 26.75 | 13 | 4 | 107 | 2026-27 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 4 | .500 | 0 | 0 | 16 | -3 | 36.4 | 76.9 | 28.75 | 11.3 | .850 | |
| 22 | Senators | 23.5 | 7 | 4 | 94 | 2026-27 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 6 | .750 | 2 | 0 | 11 | -4 | 15.8 | 81.3 | 21.00 | 8.3 | .883 | |
| 23 | Lightning | 22.6 | 18 | 5 | 113 | 2026-27 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 10 | 1.000 | 0 | 0 | 9 | 9 | 15.4 | 75.0 | 34.40 | 10.5 | .920 | |
| 24 | Ducks | 27 | 9 | 4 | 108 | 2026-27 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 2 | .250 | 0 | 0 | 15 | -6 | 28.6 | 73.3 | 26.25 | 8.6 | .861 | |
| 25 | Panthers | 23.5 | 4 | 2 | 47 | 2026-27 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 2 | .500 | 0 | 0 | 6 | -2 | 0.0 | 83.3 | 34.50 | 5.8 | .872 | |
StatMuse has team, game-level data for shots against going back to the 1955-56 season.
More NHL News
Lightning storm back from 2-goal deficit to beat the Canucks 4-2
Ryan Leonard scores highlight-reel goal, leads the Capitals over the Devils 4-2
Elias Lindholm's big 3rd period sparks streaking Bruins' comeback for 4-2 win over Ducks
Nathan MacKinnon has goal and 3 assists, Artturi Lehkonen scores twice as Avs beat Penguins 5-2
Rangers believe they can sustain winning after losing Igor Shesterkin to a season-ending injury
Stone has 3rd-period hat trick in the Golden Knights' 6-2 win over the Flames
More Canadiens Stats
Team Leaders
G
4
Suzuki
A
6
Hutson
+/-
+4
Anderson
Team Rankings
G/GP
3.00
17th
GA/GP
3.86
27th
PP%
13.6
27th
PK%
80.0
16th
NHL 2026-27 Leaders
NHL 2026-27 Rankings
NHL 2026-27 Betting
NHL 2026-27 Standings
| Atlantic Division | W | L | OTL | PTS | DIFF |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
6 | 2 | 0 | 12 | 12 | |
6 | 2 | 0 | 12 | 4 | |
6 | 2 | 0 | 12 | 3 | |
4 | 2 | 2 | 10 | 0 | |
4 | 3 | 1 | 9 | -6 | |
3 | 3 | 2 | 8 | 0 | |
3 | 3 | 1 | 7 | -4 | |
2 | 3 | 2 | 6 | -5 | |
| Metropolitan Division | W | L | OTL | PTS | DIFF |
7 | 1 | 1 | 15 | 13 | |
6 | 3 | 0 | 12 | 7 | |
5 | 3 | 0 | 10 | 4 | |
4 | 4 | 0 | 8 | -2 | |
3 | 3 | 1 | 7 | 3 | |
3 | 4 | 1 | 7 | 0 | |
2 | 3 | 0 | 4 | -5 | |
0 | 6 | 3 | 3 | -22 |
| Central Division | W | L | OTL | PTS | DIFF |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
6 | 2 | 0 | 12 | 10 | |
5 | 2 | 1 | 11 | 12 | |
5 | 2 | 1 | 11 | 6 | |
4 | 2 | 2 | 10 | -1 | |
3 | 3 | 1 | 7 | 2 | |
3 | 3 | 1 | 7 | 3 | |
2 | 2 | 3 | 7 | -4 | |
3 | 5 | 0 | 6 | -11 | |
| Pacific Division | W | L | OTL | PTS | DIFF |
7 | 2 | 0 | 14 | 14 | |
5 | 1 | 1 | 11 | 9 | |
5 | 2 | 1 | 11 | 9 | |
4 | 3 | 0 | 8 | 1 | |
4 | 3 | 0 | 8 | -6 | |
2 | 7 | 1 | 5 | -15 | |
0 | 3 | 2 | 2 | -10 | |
1 | 6 | 0 | 2 | -21 |