
The Columbus Blue Jackets have the best faceoff win percentage by a team in their last 7 games, at 56.0 percent won.
| TEAM | FOW% | FO | GP | W | L | OTL | PTS | PTS% | SOW | SOL | G | GA | DIFF | PP% | PK% | S/GP | S% | SA/GP | SV% | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Blue Jackets | 56.0 | 400 | 7 | 2 | 5 | 0 | 4 | .286 | 1 | 0 | 18 | 26 | -8 | 12.5 | 61.9 | 28.86 | 8.9 | 25.29 | .853 | |
| 2 | Stars | 56.0 | 384 | 7 | 3 | 3 | 1 | 7 | .500 | 1 | 1 | 15 | 12 | 3 | 12.5 | 87.5 | 24.57 | 8.7 | 23.14 | .926 | |
| 3 | Rangers | 54.5 | 398 | 7 | 5 | 2 | 0 | 10 | .714 | 0 | 0 | 23 | 17 | 6 | 20.8 | 90.0 | 22.29 | 14.7 | 25.14 | .903 | |
| 4 | Maple Leafs | 54.1 | 405 | 7 | 3 | 2 | 2 | 8 | .571 | 0 | 1 | 26 | 24 | 2 | 33.3 | 95.8 | 27.86 | 13.3 | 31.43 | .891 | |
| 5 | Islanders | 53.6 | 366 | 7 | 3 | 3 | 1 | 7 | .500 | 0 | 1 | 20 | 16 | 4 | 18.2 | 85.2 | 25.57 | 11.2 | 26.00 | .912 | |
| 6 | Bruins | 53.3 | 415 | 7 | 5 | 2 | 0 | 10 | .714 | 0 | 0 | 27 | 18 | 9 | 28.6 | 79.3 | 25.43 | 15.2 | 29.14 | .912 | |
| 7 | Oilers | 53.2 | 402 | 7 | 5 | 1 | 1 | 11 | .786 | 0 | 0 | 31 | 22 | 9 | 21.7 | 68.2 | 24.86 | 17.8 | 26.00 | .879 | |
| 8 | Wild | 52.2 | 408 | 7 | 4 | 2 | 1 | 9 | .643 | 0 | 0 | 23 | 19 | 4 | 35.0 | 86.4 | 29.14 | 11.3 | 27.86 | .903 | |
| 9 | Capitals | 51.8 | 398 | 7 | 4 | 3 | 0 | 8 | .571 | 0 | 0 | 24 | 22 | 2 | 15.8 | 83.3 | 26.29 | 13.0 | 29.43 | .893 | |
| 10 | Avalanche | 51.7 | 431 | 7 | 4 | 2 | 1 | 9 | .643 | 0 | 1 | 28 | 19 | 9 | 8.3 | 81.3 | 31.00 | 12.9 | 25.14 | .892 | |
| 11 | Canadiens | 51.7 | 412 | 7 | 3 | 3 | 1 | 7 | .500 | 2 | 0 | 21 | 27 | -6 | 13.6 | 80.0 | 28.43 | 10.6 | 25.86 | .851 | |
| 12 | Kings | 51.2 | 412 | 7 | 0 | 5 | 2 | 2 | .143 | 0 | 0 | 14 | 30 | -16 | 15.4 | 60.9 | 29.14 | 6.9 | 26.86 | .840 | |
| 13 | Flyers | 50.8 | 417 | 7 | 0 | 5 | 2 | 2 | .143 | 0 | 1 | 9 | 22 | -13 | 9.1 | 85.2 | 20.00 | 6.4 | 31.57 | .900 | |
| 14 | Kraken | 50.5 | 428 | 7 | 4 | 2 | 1 | 9 | .643 | 1 | 0 | 25 | 22 | 3 | 25.0 | 81.0 | 26.14 | 13.7 | 32.14 | .902 | |
| 15 | Golden Knights | 50.4 | 405 | 7 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 12 | .857 | 1 | 0 | 27 | 16 | 11 | 24.1 | 72.2 | 30.29 | 12.7 | 26.43 | .914 | |
| 16 | Flames | 49.8 | 436 | 7 | 1 | 6 | 0 | 2 | .143 | 0 | 0 | 14 | 35 | -21 | 20.0 | 80.0 | 29.43 | 6.8 | 28.71 | .826 | |
| 17 | Hurricanes | 49.5 | 414 | 7 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 12 | .857 | 0 | 0 | 31 | 18 | 13 | 27.6 | 91.3 | 34.71 | 12.8 | 21.71 | .882 | |
| 18 | Senators | 49.5 | 402 | 7 | 5 | 2 | 0 | 10 | .714 | 2 | 0 | 18 | 18 | 0 | 15.2 | 81.5 | 21.86 | 11.8 | 25.57 | .899 | |
| 19 | Red Wings | 49.1 | 411 | 7 | 2 | 3 | 2 | 6 | .429 | 0 | 1 | 16 | 20 | -4 | 16.7 | 69.6 | 31.00 | 7.4 | 26.00 | .890 | |
| 20 | Devils | 48.9 | 409 | 7 | 4 | 3 | 0 | 8 | .571 | 0 | 0 | 23 | 23 | 0 | 20.0 | 71.4 | 35.57 | 9.2 | 25.00 | .869 | |
| 21 | Blues | 48.6 | 430 | 7 | 3 | 3 | 1 | 7 | .500 | 0 | 0 | 25 | 23 | 2 | 18.8 | 87.5 | 26.14 | 13.7 | 27.14 | .879 | |
| 22 | Mammoth | 48.6 | 416 | 7 | 5 | 2 | 0 | 10 | .714 | 0 | 0 | 25 | 21 | 4 | 34.5 | 73.1 | 30.43 | 11.7 | 24.29 | .876 | |
| 23 | Panthers | 48.5 | 421 | 7 | 3 | 2 | 2 | 8 | .571 | 0 | 0 | 21 | 22 | -1 | 21.2 | 73.1 | 29.57 | 10.1 | 25.57 | .877 | |
| 24 | Predators | 48.1 | 405 | 7 | 2 | 2 | 3 | 7 | .500 | 0 | 2 | 18 | 20 | -2 | 26.9 | 86.4 | 24.57 | 10.5 | 29.57 | .903 | |
| 25 | Sabres | 47.7 | 415 | 7 | 4 | 2 | 1 | 9 | .643 | 0 | 1 | 21 | 23 | -2 | 12.5 | 65.2 | 27.00 | 11.1 | 24.86 | .868 | |
StatMuse has team, game-level data for faceoff win percentage going back to the 1999-00 season.
More NHL News
Elias Lindholm's big 3rd period sparks streaking Bruins' comeback for 4-2 win over Ducks
Nathan MacKinnon has goal and 3 assists, Artturi Lehkonen scores twice as Avs beat Penguins 5-2
Rangers believe they can sustain winning after losing Igor Shesterkin to a season-ending injury
Stone has 3rd-period hat trick in the Golden Knights' 6-2 win over the Flames
Utah Mammoth beat the Oilers 4-2 as Clayton Keller scores twice
Celebrini scores lone shootout goal to lift the Sharks past the Predators 3-2
More Blue Jackets Stats
Team Leaders
G
3
Johnson
A
5
Coyle
+/-
+5
Werenski
Team Rankings
G/GP
3.00
17th
GA/GP
4.20
29th
PP%
16.7
21st
PK%
61.1
30th
NHL 2026-27 Leaders
NHL 2026-27 Rankings
NHL 2026-27 Betting
NHL 2026-27 Standings
| Central Division | W | L | OTL | PTS | DIFF |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
6 | 2 | 0 | 12 | 10 | |
5 | 2 | 1 | 11 | 12 | |
5 | 2 | 1 | 11 | 6 | |
4 | 1 | 2 | 10 | 0 | |
3 | 3 | 1 | 7 | 2 | |
3 | 3 | 1 | 7 | 3 | |
2 | 2 | 3 | 7 | -4 | |
3 | 5 | 0 | 6 | -11 | |
| Pacific Division | W | L | OTL | PTS | DIFF |
7 | 2 | 0 | 14 | 14 | |
5 | 1 | 1 | 11 | 9 | |
5 | 2 | 1 | 11 | 9 | |
4 | 3 | 0 | 8 | 1 | |
4 | 3 | 0 | 8 | -6 | |
2 | 6 | 1 | 5 | -13 | |
0 | 3 | 2 | 2 | -10 | |
1 | 6 | 0 | 2 | -21 |
| Atlantic Division | W | L | OTL | PTS | DIFF |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
6 | 2 | 0 | 12 | 12 | |
6 | 2 | 0 | 12 | 3 | |
5 | 2 | 0 | 10 | 2 | |
4 | 2 | 2 | 10 | 0 | |
4 | 3 | 1 | 9 | -6 | |
3 | 3 | 2 | 8 | 0 | |
3 | 3 | 1 | 7 | -4 | |
2 | 3 | 2 | 6 | -5 | |
| Metropolitan Division | W | L | OTL | PTS | DIFF |
6 | 1 | 1 | 13 | 12 | |
6 | 3 | 0 | 12 | 7 | |
4 | 3 | 0 | 8 | 2 | |
4 | 3 | 0 | 8 | 0 | |
3 | 3 | 1 | 7 | 3 | |
3 | 4 | 1 | 7 | 0 | |
2 | 3 | 0 | 4 | -5 | |
0 | 6 | 3 | 3 | -22 |