
The Philadelphia Flyers and the Tampa Bay Lightning are tied for the lowest power-play percentage this season, at 8.3 percent.
| TEAM | PP% | SEASON | GP | W | L | OTL | PTS | PTS% | SOW | SOL | G | GA | DIFF | PK% | S/GP | S% | SA/GP | SV% | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Flyers | 8.3 | 2026-27 | 8 | 0 | 5 | 3 | 3 | .188 | 0 | 1 | 10 | 30 | -20 | 80.6 | 20.75 | 6.0 | 34.63 | .892 | |
| 2 | Lightning | 8.3 | 2026-27 | 6 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 8 | .667 | 0 | 0 | 17 | 16 | 1 | 80.0 | 29.50 | 9.6 | 23.83 | .888 | |
| 3 | Canadiens | 10.0 | 2026-27 | 6 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 7 | .583 | 2 | 0 | 17 | 22 | -5 | 80.8 | 28.33 | 10.0 | 26.00 | .859 | |
| 4 | Sabres | 11.1 | 2026-27 | 7 | 3 | 3 | 1 | 7 | .500 | 0 | 1 | 19 | 25 | -6 | 60.9 | 25.57 | 10.6 | 23.86 | .850 | |
| 5 | Blackhawks | 12.5 | 2026-27 | 7 | 2 | 5 | 0 | 4 | .286 | 0 | 0 | 17 | 29 | -12 | 75.0 | 20.86 | 11.6 | 29.86 | .861 | |
| 6 | Capitals | 13.3 | 2026-27 | 6 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 6 | .500 | 0 | 0 | 19 | 18 | 1 | 86.4 | 26.67 | 11.9 | 29.50 | .898 | |
| 7 | Stars | 14.3 | 2026-27 | 6 | 2 | 3 | 1 | 5 | .417 | 0 | 1 | 13 | 10 | 3 | 85.0 | 25.00 | 8.7 | 22.50 | .926 | |
| 8 | Blues | 14.3 | 2026-27 | 6 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 7 | .583 | 0 | 0 | 21 | 18 | 3 | 89.5 | 26.00 | 13.5 | 25.00 | .880 | |
| 9 | Senators | 15.2 | 2026-27 | 7 | 5 | 2 | 0 | 10 | .714 | 1 | 0 | 20 | 19 | 1 | 78.6 | 23.14 | 12.3 | 26.71 | .898 | |
| 10 | Flames | 15.4 | 2026-27 | 6 | 1 | 5 | 0 | 2 | .167 | 0 | 0 | 12 | 29 | -17 | 85.0 | 29.33 | 6.8 | 28.00 | .827 | |
| 11 | Kings | 15.8 | 2026-27 | 5 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 2 | .200 | 0 | 0 | 11 | 21 | -10 | 57.9 | 30.60 | 7.2 | 26.60 | .842 | |
| 12 | Bruins | 16.7 | 2026-27 | 7 | 5 | 2 | 0 | 10 | .714 | 0 | 0 | 26 | 16 | 10 | 76.0 | 25.57 | 14.5 | 28.71 | .920 | |
| 13 | Penguins | 16.7 | 2026-27 | 7 | 3 | 3 | 1 | 7 | .500 | 1 | 1 | 24 | 21 | 3 | 89.5 | 28.43 | 12.1 | 28.29 | .894 | |
| 14 | Blue Jackets | 16.7 | 2026-27 | 5 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 4 | .400 | 1 | 0 | 15 | 21 | -6 | 61.1 | 27.80 | 10.8 | 26.80 | .843 | |
| 15 | Panthers | 18.4 | 2026-27 | 7 | 3 | 2 | 2 | 8 | .571 | 0 | 0 | 19 | 20 | -1 | 75.9 | 26.86 | 10.1 | 25.00 | .886 | |
| 16 | Red Wings | 20.0 | 2026-27 | 6 | 1 | 3 | 2 | 4 | .333 | 0 | 1 | 14 | 19 | -5 | 66.7 | 31.83 | 7.3 | 27.33 | .884 | |
| 17 | Canucks | 20.0 | 2026-27 | 8 | 2 | 6 | 0 | 4 | .250 | 0 | 0 | 26 | 38 | -12 | 57.1 | 22.38 | 14.5 | 31.63 | .850 | |
| 18 | Islanders | 21.1 | 2026-27 | 6 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 6 | .500 | 0 | 0 | 19 | 15 | 4 | 82.6 | 26.33 | 12.0 | 27.00 | .907 | |
| 19 | Rangers | 21.7 | 2026-27 | 8 | 6 | 2 | 0 | 12 | .750 | 0 | 0 | 27 | 14 | 13 | 91.7 | 23.25 | 14.5 | 24.00 | .927 | |
| 20 | Kraken | 22.7 | 2026-27 | 7 | 5 | 2 | 0 | 10 | .714 | 1 | 0 | 28 | 19 | 9 | 78.9 | 26.86 | 14.9 | 30.57 | .911 | |
| 21 | Hurricanes | 22.9 | 2026-27 | 8 | 6 | 1 | 1 | 13 | .813 | 0 | 0 | 31 | 19 | 12 | 93.3 | 32.25 | 12.0 | 21.50 | .890 | |
| 22 | Golden Knights | 23.3 | 2026-27 | 8 | 6 | 2 | 0 | 12 | .750 | 1 | 0 | 29 | 20 | 9 | 80.0 | 30.75 | 11.8 | 25.13 | .900 | |
| 23 | Sharks | 23.5 | 2026-27 | 6 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 6 | .500 | 0 | 0 | 16 | 23 | -7 | 83.3 | 25.83 | 10.3 | 26.50 | .855 | |
| 24 | Devils | 23.8 | 2026-27 | 6 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 6 | .500 | 0 | 0 | 16 | 22 | -6 | 70.6 | 36.33 | 7.3 | 26.00 | .859 | |
| 25 | Oilers | 23.8 | 2026-27 | 6 | 5 | 0 | 1 | 11 | .917 | 0 | 0 | 29 | 18 | 11 | 73.7 | 25.00 | 19.3 | 26.00 | .885 | |
StatMuse has team, season-level data for power-play percentage going back to the 1977-78 season.
More NHL News
A wall of screens, 32 teams and 1 mission: How NHL Player Safety tracks trouble in real time
Red Wings sign 2-time All-Star forward Alex DeBrincat to 7-year contract worth $13 million per year
McAvoy scores in his 1st game back from a suspension to lead the Bruins past the Sharks 6-3
Connor McDavid's 3-point first period propels Oilers past winless LA Kings 4-1 for 5th straight win
Pospisil's tiebreaking third-period goal pushes Flames to first win of the season, 4-2 over Ducks
Guenther and Sergachev each have goal and assist in Mammoth's 5-4 win over Maple Leafs
More Flyers Stats
Team Leaders
G
2
Michkov
A
3
Konecny
+/-
0
Vladar
Team Rankings
G/GP
1.25
32nd
GA/GP
3.75
26th
PP%
8.3
31st
PK%
80.6
16th
2026-27 Division Standings
| TEAM | W | L | OTL | PTS | DIFF |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
6 | 1 | 1 | 13 | 12 | |
6 | 2 | 0 | 12 | 13 | |
3 | 3 | 1 | 7 | 3 | |
3 | 3 | 0 | 6 | 4 | |
3 | 3 | 0 | 6 | -6 | |
3 | 3 | 0 | 6 | 1 | |
2 | 3 | 0 | 4 | -5 | |
0 | 5 | 3 | 3 | -21 |
NHL 2026-27 Leaders
NHL 2026-27 Rankings
NHL 2026-27 Betting
NHL 2026-27 Standings
| Atlantic Division | W | L | OTL | PTS | DIFF |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
5 | 2 | 0 | 10 | 10 | |
5 | 2 | 0 | 10 | 2 | |
4 | 2 | 0 | 8 | 1 | |
3 | 2 | 2 | 8 | -1 | |
3 | 2 | 1 | 7 | -3 | |
3 | 3 | 1 | 7 | 1 | |
3 | 3 | 1 | 7 | -7 | |
1 | 3 | 2 | 4 | -6 | |
| Metropolitan Division | W | L | OTL | PTS | DIFF |
6 | 1 | 1 | 13 | 12 | |
6 | 2 | 0 | 12 | 13 | |
3 | 3 | 1 | 7 | 3 | |
3 | 3 | 0 | 6 | 4 | |
3 | 3 | 0 | 6 | 1 | |
3 | 3 | 0 | 6 | -6 | |
2 | 3 | 0 | 4 | -5 | |
0 | 5 | 3 | 3 | -21 |
| Central Division | W | L | OTL | PTS | DIFF |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
5 | 2 | 0 | 10 | 8 | |
4 | 1 | 1 | 9 | 1 | |
4 | 2 | 1 | 9 | 5 | |
4 | 2 | 0 | 8 | 10 | |
3 | 2 | 1 | 7 | 3 | |
2 | 2 | 2 | 6 | -3 | |
2 | 3 | 1 | 5 | 2 | |
2 | 5 | 0 | 4 | -12 | |
| Pacific Division | W | L | OTL | PTS | DIFF |
6 | 2 | 0 | 12 | 10 | |
5 | 0 | 1 | 11 | 11 | |
5 | 2 | 0 | 10 | 10 | |
4 | 2 | 0 | 8 | 3 | |
3 | 3 | 0 | 6 | -7 | |
2 | 6 | 0 | 4 | -12 | |
0 | 3 | 2 | 2 | -10 | |
1 | 5 | 0 | 2 | -17 |