
The St. Louis Blues had their highest power-play percentage in a season in 2021-22, at 27.0 percent.
Showing
| TEAM | PP% | SEASON | GP | W | L | T | OTL | PTS | PTS% | SOW | SOL | G | GA | DIFF | PK% | S/GP | S% | SA/GP | SV% | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Blues | 27.0 | 2021-22 | 82 | 49 | 22 | 11 | 109 | .665 | 2 | 3 | 309 | 239 | 70 | 84.1 | 30.39 | 12.4 | 31.60 | .908 | ||
| 2 | Blues | 24.6 | 1986-87 | 80 | 32 | 33 | 15 | 79 | .494 | 281 | 293 | -12 | 81.4 | 29.34 | 12.0 | 29.55 | .876 | ||||
| 3 | Blues | 24.3 | 2019-20 | 71 | 42 | 19 | 10 | 94 | .662 | 2 | 3 | 223 | 190 | 33 | 79.3 | 30.69 | 10.2 | 29.58 | .910 | ||
| 4 | Blues | 24.2 | 1980-81 | 80 | 45 | 18 | 17 | 107 | .669 | 352 | 281 | 71 | 82.0 | 30.39 | 14.5 | 31.75 | .889 | ||||
| 5 | Blues | 23.7 | 2026-27 | 14 | 7 | 6 | 1 | 15 | .536 | 0 | 0 | 44 | 42 | 2 | 83.3 | 26.50 | 11.9 | 28.07 | .893 | ||
| 6 | Blues | 23.2 | 2020-21 | 56 | 27 | 20 | 9 | 63 | .563 | 2 | 3 | 167 | 167 | 0 | 77.8 | 28.96 | 10.3 | 29.82 | .900 | ||
| 7 | Blues | 22.5 | 1981-82 | 80 | 32 | 40 | 8 | 72 | .450 | 315 | 349 | -34 | 76.2 | 30.79 | 12.8 | 32.23 | .865 | ||||
| 8 | Blues | 22.5 | 1989-90 | 80 | 37 | 34 | 9 | 83 | .519 | 295 | 279 | 16 | 80.9 | 29.16 | 12.6 | 29.50 | .882 | ||||
| 9 | Blues | 22.4 | 1983-84 | 80 | 32 | 41 | 7 | 71 | .444 | 293 | 316 | -23 | 74.8 | 30.33 | 12.1 | 30.00 | .868 | ||||
| 10 | Blues | 22.3 | 2014-15 | 82 | 51 | 24 | 7 | 109 | .665 | 9 | 4 | 239 | 197 | 42 | 83.7 | 30.91 | 9.4 | 27.23 | .912 | ||
| 11 | Blues | 22.1 | 2024-25 | 82 | 44 | 30 | 8 | 96 | .585 | 4 | 2 | 250 | 231 | 19 | 74.2 | 26.66 | 11.4 | 27.27 | .897 | ||
| 12 | Blues | 21.9 | 1984-85 | 80 | 37 | 31 | 12 | 86 | .538 | 299 | 288 | 11 | 76.1 | 31.08 | 12.0 | 29.81 | .879 | ||||
| 13 | Blues | 21.9 | 1992-93 | 84 | 37 | 36 | 11 | 85 | .506 | 282 | 278 | 4 | 83.7 | 29.04 | 11.6 | 33.81 | .902 | ||||
| 14 | Blues | 21.5 | 1985-86 | 80 | 37 | 34 | 9 | 83 | .519 | 302 | 291 | 11 | 77.2 | 31.44 | 12.0 | 32.25 | .887 | ||||
| 15 | Blues | 21.5 | 2015-16 | 82 | 49 | 24 | 9 | 107 | .652 | 5 | 4 | 219 | 197 | 22 | 85.1 | 30.17 | 8.9 | 29.74 | .919 | ||
| 16 | Blues | 21.3 | 1982-83 | 80 | 25 | 40 | 15 | 65 | .406 | 285 | 316 | -31 | 81.3 | 31.29 | 11.4 | 31.18 | .873 | ||||
| 17 | Blues | 21.3 | 2016-17 | 82 | 46 | 29 | 7 | 99 | .604 | 2 | 2 | 233 | 216 | 17 | 84.8 | 28.41 | 10.0 | 28.38 | .907 | ||
| 18 | Blues | 21.1 | 2018-19 | 82 | 45 | 28 | 9 | 99 | .604 | 3 | 3 | 244 | 220 | 24 | 81.5 | 31.76 | 9.4 | 28.60 | .906 | ||
| 19 | Blues | 20.5 | 2008-09 | 82 | 41 | 31 | 10 | 92 | .561 | 6 | 6 | 227 | 227 | 0 | 83.8 | 27.70 | 10.0 | 28.55 | .903 | ||
| 20 | Blues | 20.5 | 1993-94 | 84 | 40 | 33 | 11 | 91 | .542 | 270 | 283 | -13 | 81.2 | 30.60 | 10.5 | 35.07 | .904 | ||||
| 21 | Blues | 20.5 | 2002-03 | 82 | 41 | 24 | 11 | 6 | 99 | .604 | 253 | 222 | 31 | 81.7 | 28.06 | 11.0 | 24.96 | .892 | |||
| 22 | Blues | 20.3 | 1998-99 | 82 | 37 | 32 | 13 | 87 | .530 | 237 | 209 | 28 | 87.9 | 30.11 | 9.6 | 22.78 | .888 | ||||
| 23 | Blues | 20.1 | 1990-91 | 80 | 47 | 22 | 11 | 105 | .656 | 310 | 250 | 60 | 83.8 | 31.88 | 12.2 | 29.31 | .893 | ||||
| 24 | Blues | 20.0 | 1988-89 | 80 | 33 | 35 | 12 | 78 | .488 | 275 | 285 | -10 | 76.7 | 29.09 | 11.8 | 28.09 | .873 | ||||
| 25 | Blues | 19.9 | 1987-88 | 80 | 34 | 38 | 8 | 76 | .475 | 278 | 294 | -16 | 79.4 | 28.56 | 12.2 | 30.31 | .879 | ||||
More NHL News
Cutter Gauthier has a hat trick in the Ducks' 6-3 victory over the Senators
Journeyman goalie Matt Tomkins stars for the Oilers in just his seventh NHL start
Connor McDavid has a goal and an assist to lead the Oilers past the Rangers, 4-1
Travis Konecny scores in return as Flyers beat Utah Mammoth 6-3
2 early goals lift Minnesota to a 5-1 win over Washington, snapping the Capitals' 3-game run
Kraken trade one-time top prospect Shane Wright to the Predators for Matthew Wood
More Blues Stats
Team Leaders
G
8
Snuggerud
A
9
Holloway
+/-
+6
Barron
Team Rankings
G/GP
3.14
16th
GA/GP
3.00
11th
PP%
23.7
11th
PK%
83.3
9th
NHL 2026-27 Leaders
NHL 2026-27 Rankings
NHL 2026-27 Betting
NHL 2026-27 Standings
| Atlantic Division | W | L | OTL | PTS | DIFF |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
10 | 4 | 1 | 21 | 19 | |
9 | 3 | 2 | 20 | 6 | |
9 | 6 | 1 | 19 | 1 | |
8 | 3 | 2 | 18 | 5 | |
8 | 4 | 2 | 18 | 5 | |
8 | 6 | 2 | 18 | 7 | |
7 | 4 | 3 | 17 | -6 | |
6 | 5 | 3 | 15 | -2 | |
| Metropolitan Division | W | L | OTL | PTS | DIFF |
12 | 2 | 2 | 26 | 27 | |
9 | 5 | 0 | 18 | 8 | |
8 | 5 | 0 | 16 | 2 | |
7 | 5 | 2 | 16 | 1 | |
7 | 7 | 1 | 15 | -1 | |
5 | 7 | 2 | 12 | -2 | |
4 | 8 | 4 | 12 | -19 | |
5 | 7 | 0 | 10 | -10 |
| Central Division | W | L | OTL | PTS | DIFF |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
10 | 3 | 3 | 23 | 16 | |
9 | 6 | 0 | 18 | 2 | |
8 | 5 | 1 | 17 | 15 | |
8 | 5 | 1 | 17 | 7 | |
7 | 6 | 1 | 15 | 2 | |
5 | 4 | 5 | 15 | -5 | |
4 | 8 | 3 | 11 | -20 | |
4 | 9 | 1 | 9 | -22 | |
| Pacific Division | W | L | OTL | PTS | DIFF |
11 | 2 | 2 | 24 | 20 | |
9 | 5 | 1 | 19 | 9 | |
8 | 5 | 1 | 17 | 0 | |
7 | 7 | 1 | 15 | -11 | |
6 | 7 | 1 | 13 | -4 | |
6 | 8 | 0 | 12 | -16 | |
4 | 7 | 2 | 10 | -9 | |
3 | 12 | 1 | 7 | -25 |