
The Vancouver Canucks had their highest power-play percentage in a season in 1982-83, at 27.0 percent.
Showing
| TEAM | PP% | SEASON | GP | W | L | T | OTL | PTS | PTS% | SOW | SOL | G | GA | DIFF | PK% | S/GP | S% | SA/GP | SV% | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Canucks | 27.0 | 1982-83 | 80 | 30 | 35 | 15 | 75 | .469 | 303 | 309 | -6 | 80.3 | 30.14 | 12.6 | 30.80 | .875 | ||||
| 2 | Canucks | 24.7 | 1983-84 | 80 | 32 | 39 | 9 | 73 | .456 | 306 | 328 | -22 | 76.4 | 31.18 | 12.3 | 29.41 | .861 | ||||
| 3 | Canucks | 24.3 | 2010-11 | 82 | 54 | 19 | 9 | 117 | .713 | 4 | 5 | 258 | 180 | 78 | 85.6 | 32.00 | 9.8 | 30.12 | .927 | ||
| 4 | Canucks | 24.2 | 2019-20 | 69 | 36 | 27 | 6 | 78 | .565 | 4 | 3 | 224 | 214 | 10 | 80.5 | 31.20 | 10.4 | 33.29 | .907 | ||
| 5 | Canucks | 23.5 | 2021-22 | 82 | 40 | 30 | 12 | 92 | .561 | 3 | 5 | 246 | 231 | 15 | 74.9 | 31.98 | 9.4 | 31.85 | .912 | ||
| 6 | Canucks | 23.3 | 1986-87 | 80 | 29 | 43 | 8 | 66 | .413 | 282 | 314 | -32 | 75.9 | 29.73 | 11.9 | 28.51 | .862 | ||||
| 7 | Canucks | 22.7 | 2022-23 | 82 | 38 | 37 | 7 | 83 | .506 | 6 | 2 | 270 | 296 | -26 | 71.6 | 29.73 | 11.1 | 30.83 | .883 | ||
| 8 | Canucks | 22.6 | 2023-24 | 82 | 50 | 23 | 9 | 109 | .665 | 0 | 2 | 279 | 221 | 58 | 79.1 | 28.39 | 12.0 | 28.57 | .906 | ||
| 9 | Canucks | 22.5 | 2024-25 | 82 | 38 | 30 | 14 | 90 | .549 | 3 | 2 | 233 | 251 | -18 | 82.6 | 25.54 | 11.1 | 26.80 | .886 | ||
| 10 | Canucks | 22.5 | 1977-78 | 80 | 20 | 43 | 17 | 57 | .356 | 239 | 320 | -81 | 71.5 | 25.65 | 11.6 | 30.78 | .870 | ||||
| 11 | Canucks | 21.9 | 2017-18 | 82 | 31 | 40 | 11 | 73 | .445 | 0 | 5 | 218 | 259 | -41 | 78.3 | 30.05 | 8.8 | 32.21 | .902 | ||
| 12 | Canucks | 21.8 | 2025-26 | 82 | 25 | 49 | 8 | 58 | .354 | 6 | 2 | 210 | 314 | -104 | 71.5 | 25.96 | 9.9 | 29.82 | .872 | ||
| 13 | Canucks | 21.2 | 1985-86 | 80 | 23 | 44 | 13 | 59 | .369 | 282 | 333 | -51 | 78.6 | 29.53 | 11.9 | 30.19 | .862 | ||||
| 14 | Canucks | 20.9 | 2009-10 | 82 | 49 | 28 | 5 | 103 | .628 | 4 | 4 | 268 | 218 | 50 | 81.6 | 30.90 | 10.6 | 29.50 | .910 | ||
| 15 | Canucks | 20.7 | 2002-03 | 82 | 45 | 23 | 13 | 1 | 104 | .634 | 264 | 208 | 56 | 84.1 | 29.12 | 11.1 | 26.65 | .905 | |||
| 16 | Canucks | 20.6 | 1980-81 | 80 | 28 | 32 | 20 | 76 | .475 | 289 | 301 | -12 | 76.0 | 31.08 | 11.6 | 30.09 | .875 | ||||
| 17 | Canucks | 19.8 | 2011-12 | 82 | 51 | 22 | 9 | 111 | .677 | 8 | 7 | 241 | 191 | 50 | 86.0 | 31.50 | 9.3 | 30.80 | .924 | ||
| 18 | Canucks | 19.7 | 1994-95 | 48 | 18 | 18 | 12 | 48 | .500 | 153 | 148 | 5 | 83.5 | 32.90 | 9.7 | 29.60 | .896 | ||||
| 19 | Canucks | 19.6 | 2026-27 | 16 | 3 | 12 | 1 | 7 | .219 | 0 | 0 | 47 | 72 | -25 | 66.7 | 21.50 | 13.7 | 31.94 | .859 | ||
| 20 | Canucks | 19.5 | 1984-85 | 80 | 25 | 46 | 9 | 59 | .369 | 284 | 401 | -117 | 70.5 | 31.16 | 11.4 | 33.26 | .849 | ||||
| 21 | Canucks | 19.4 | 1991-92 | 80 | 42 | 26 | 12 | 96 | .600 | 285 | 250 | 35 | 80.1 | 33.36 | 10.7 | 28.74 | .891 | ||||
| 22 | Canucks | 19.3 | 2014-15 | 82 | 48 | 29 | 5 | 101 | .616 | 6 | 2 | 236 | 220 | 16 | 85.7 | 29.91 | 9.6 | 29.83 | .910 | ||
| 23 | Canucks | 19.0 | 1988-89 | 80 | 33 | 39 | 8 | 74 | .463 | 251 | 253 | -2 | 80.8 | 30.54 | 10.3 | 28.28 | .888 | ||||
| 24 | Canucks | 19.0 | 1981-82 | 80 | 30 | 33 | 17 | 77 | .481 | 290 | 286 | 4 | 78.5 | 30.73 | 11.8 | 30.28 | .882 | ||||
| 25 | Canucks | 19.0 | 1978-79 | 80 | 25 | 42 | 13 | 63 | .394 | 217 | 291 | -74 | 80.6 | 27.10 | 10.0 | 30.81 | .882 | ||||
More NHL News
Journeyman goalie Matt Tomkins stars for the Oilers in just his seventh NHL start
Connor McDavid has a goal and an assist to lead the Oilers past the Rangers, 4-1
Travis Konecny scores in return as Flyers beat Utah Mammoth 6-3
2 early goals lift Minnesota to a 5-1 win over Washington, snapping the Capitals' 3-game run
Kraken trade one-time top prospect Shane Wright to the Predators for Matthew Wood
Kochetkov makes 26 saves, Walker scores twice as Hurricanes beat Jets 7-0
More Canucks Stats
Team Leaders
G
6
Lekkerimäki
A
12
Pettersson
+/-
+1
Pettersson
Team Rankings
G/GP
2.94
21st
GA/GP
4.50
32nd
PP%
19.6
19th
PK%
66.7
30th
NHL 2026-27 Leaders
NHL 2026-27 Rankings
NHL 2026-27 Betting
NHL 2026-27 Standings
| Atlantic Division | W | L | OTL | PTS | DIFF |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
10 | 4 | 1 | 21 | 19 | |
9 | 3 | 2 | 20 | 6 | |
9 | 6 | 1 | 19 | 1 | |
8 | 3 | 2 | 18 | 5 | |
8 | 4 | 2 | 18 | 5 | |
8 | 6 | 2 | 18 | 7 | |
7 | 4 | 3 | 17 | -6 | |
6 | 5 | 3 | 15 | -2 | |
| Metropolitan Division | W | L | OTL | PTS | DIFF |
12 | 2 | 2 | 26 | 27 | |
9 | 5 | 0 | 18 | 8 | |
8 | 5 | 0 | 16 | 2 | |
7 | 5 | 2 | 16 | 1 | |
7 | 7 | 1 | 15 | -1 | |
5 | 7 | 2 | 12 | -2 | |
4 | 8 | 4 | 12 | -19 | |
5 | 7 | 0 | 10 | -10 |
| Central Division | W | L | OTL | PTS | DIFF |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
10 | 3 | 3 | 23 | 16 | |
9 | 6 | 0 | 18 | 2 | |
8 | 5 | 1 | 17 | 15 | |
8 | 5 | 1 | 17 | 7 | |
7 | 6 | 1 | 15 | 2 | |
5 | 4 | 5 | 15 | -5 | |
4 | 8 | 3 | 11 | -20 | |
4 | 9 | 1 | 9 | -22 | |
| Pacific Division | W | L | OTL | PTS | DIFF |
11 | 2 | 2 | 24 | 20 | |
9 | 5 | 1 | 19 | 9 | |
8 | 5 | 1 | 17 | 0 | |
7 | 7 | 1 | 15 | -11 | |
6 | 7 | 1 | 13 | -4 | |
6 | 8 | 0 | 12 | -16 | |
4 | 7 | 2 | 10 | -9 | |
3 | 12 | 1 | 7 | -25 |