
The Utah Mammoth have the highest winning percentage by a team on October 23, winning 100.0 percent of the time.
| TEAM | W% | GP | W | L | T | OTL | PTS | PTS% | SOW | SOL | G | GA | DIFF | PP% | PK% | S/GP | S% | SA/GP | SV% | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Mammoth | 1.000 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1.000 | 0 | 0 | 7 | 4 | 3 | 50.0 | 75.0 | 25.00 | 28.0 | 20.00 | .800 | |
| 2 | Canadiens | .776 | 38 | 27 | 6 | 5 | 0 | 59 | .776 | 0 | 0 | 158 | 82 | 76 | 25.5 | 89.2 | 31.27 | 14.3 | 29.18 | .922 | |
| 3 | Avalanche | .667 | 18 | 12 | 5 | 0 | 1 | 25 | .694 | 1 | 1 | 70 | 55 | 15 | 20.2 | 84.8 | 30.11 | 12.9 | 30.61 | .900 | |
| 4 | Devils | .647 | 17 | 10 | 5 | 2 | 0 | 22 | .647 | 0 | 0 | 51 | 51 | 0 | 14.5 | 76.7 | 30.24 | 9.9 | 27.71 | .892 | |
| 5 | Rangers | .625 | 28 | 17 | 9 | 1 | 1 | 36 | .643 | 0 | 0 | 100 | 80 | 20 | 21.8 | 83.8 | 31.27 | 11.7 | 28.23 | .902 | |
| 6 | Blues | .579 | 19 | 9 | 6 | 4 | 0 | 22 | .579 | 0 | 0 | 60 | 57 | 3 | 25.0 | 87.8 | 29.16 | 10.8 | 27.79 | .892 | |
| 7 | Blackhawks | .559 | 34 | 16 | 12 | 6 | 0 | 38 | .559 | 0 | 0 | 123 | 117 | 6 | 15.2 | 83.3 | 28.76 | 12.8 | 31.24 | .891 | |
| 8 | Lightning | .542 | 12 | 5 | 3 | 3 | 1 | 14 | .583 | 0 | 1 | 26 | 27 | -1 | 7.5 | 91.8 | 30.83 | 7.0 | 28.75 | .922 | |
| 9 | Senators | .538 | 13 | 6 | 5 | 2 | 0 | 14 | .538 | 0 | 0 | 39 | 30 | 9 | 15.9 | 76.5 | 31.62 | 9.5 | 25.92 | .911 | |
| 10 | Coyotes | .525 | 20 | 9 | 7 | 3 | 1 | 22 | .550 | 0 | 0 | 69 | 66 | 3 | 20.0 | 83.3 | 31.85 | 10.8 | 30.60 | .892 | |
| 11 | Islanders | .523 | 22 | 10 | 9 | 3 | 0 | 23 | .523 | 0 | 0 | 79 | 73 | 6 | 30.0 | 81.5 | 27.41 | 13.1 | 29.82 | .889 | |
| 12 | Flames | .523 | 22 | 10 | 9 | 3 | 0 | 23 | .523 | 0 | 0 | 87 | 76 | 11 | 20.5 | 81.7 | 30.50 | 13.0 | 29.14 | .881 | |
| 13 | Sharks | .500 | 13 | 6 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 13 | .500 | 0 | 0 | 44 | 40 | 4 | 22.6 | 79.2 | 29.23 | 11.6 | 29.77 | .897 | |
| 14 | Stars | .500 | 14 | 6 | 5 | 2 | 1 | 15 | .536 | 0 | 0 | 37 | 39 | -2 | 15.9 | 84.4 | 29.14 | 9.1 | 30.43 | .908 | |
| 15 | Sabres | .500 | 23 | 11 | 10 | 1 | 1 | 24 | .522 | 0 | 0 | 70 | 68 | 2 | 14.8 | 81.9 | 29.35 | 10.4 | 30.13 | .902 | |
| 16 | Canucks | .500 | 22 | 9 | 9 | 4 | 0 | 22 | .500 | 0 | 0 | 66 | 62 | 4 | 17.4 | 88.1 | 26.82 | 11.2 | 29.18 | .903 | |
| 17 | Penguins | .500 | 24 | 11 | 9 | 2 | 2 | 26 | .542 | 1 | 0 | 79 | 87 | -8 | 20.7 | 82.6 | 30.13 | 10.9 | 32.21 | .887 | |
| 18 | Maple Leafs | .500 | 30 | 13 | 12 | 4 | 1 | 31 | .517 | 0 | 1 | 95 | 102 | -7 | 23.2 | 84.9 | 29.37 | 10.5 | 30.48 | .885 | |
| 19 | Capitals | .476 | 21 | 8 | 8 | 4 | 1 | 21 | .500 | 0 | 0 | 60 | 62 | -2 | 15.9 | 80.4 | 26.48 | 10.8 | 30.81 | .904 | |
| 20 | Panthers | .458 | 12 | 5 | 5 | 1 | 1 | 12 | .500 | 0 | 1 | 33 | 37 | -4 | 17.2 | 70.8 | 31.08 | 8.8 | 29.58 | .896 | |
| 21 | Blue Jackets | .450 | 10 | 4 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 9 | .450 | 0 | 0 | 25 | 33 | -8 | 10.6 | 69.6 | 27.90 | 9.0 | 30.40 | .891 | |
| 22 | Hurricanes | .444 | 18 | 7 | 9 | 2 | 0 | 16 | .444 | 1 | 0 | 46 | 65 | -19 | 15.7 | 82.5 | 29.78 | 8.6 | 32.17 | .888 | |
| 23 | Red Wings | .409 | 33 | 11 | 16 | 5 | 1 | 28 | .424 | 0 | 0 | 90 | 114 | -24 | 18.4 | 87.6 | 29.48 | 9.4 | 26.83 | .870 | |
| 24 | Bruins | .404 | 26 | 6 | 11 | 9 | 0 | 21 | .404 | 0 | 0 | 73 | 74 | -1 | 18.6 | 78.8 | 31.26 | 9.3 | 27.52 | .893 | |
| 25 | Flyers | .395 | 19 | 7 | 11 | 1 | 0 | 15 | .395 | 0 | 0 | 64 | 74 | -10 | 15.9 | 73.6 | 31.84 | 10.6 | 27.63 | .859 | |
More NHL News
Blackwood makes 27 saves, Necas has 4 points, Avs beat Wings 4-0
Sidney Crosby takes sole possession of 6th on NHL scoring list in Penguins' 5-2 win over Kings
Nikita Kucherov scores power-play goal in overtime and Lightning rally for 4-3 win over Wild
Martinook, Svechnikov score twice as Hurricanes top Blackhawks 9-2
Harley has a goal and 2 assists to lead the Stars past the struggling Sharks, 4-3
Newhook scores twice in the Canadiens’ 4-2 win over the Maple Leafs
More Mammoth Stats
Team Leaders
G
11
Cooley
A
19
Keller
+/-
+8
Hayton
Team Rankings
G/GP
3.50
10th
GA/GP
3.50
25th
PP%
37.1
1st
PK%
69.6
25th
NHL 2026-27 Leaders
NHL 2026-27 Rankings
NHL 2026-27 Betting
NHL 2026-27 Standings
| Atlantic Division | W | L | OTL | PTS | DIFF |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
12 | 4 | 1 | 25 | 24 | |
11 | 3 | 3 | 25 | 8 | |
11 | 3 | 2 | 24 | 11 | |
11 | 6 | 1 | 23 | 4 | |
9 | 6 | 2 | 20 | 4 | |
8 | 5 | 3 | 19 | -4 | |
8 | 8 | 2 | 18 | 4 | |
7 | 8 | 3 | 17 | -7 | |
| Metropolitan Division | W | L | OTL | PTS | DIFF |
14 | 3 | 2 | 30 | 33 | |
12 | 5 | 0 | 24 | 11 | |
10 | 7 | 1 | 21 | 3 | |
9 | 6 | 0 | 18 | 2 | |
7 | 6 | 3 | 17 | -2 | |
7 | 8 | 0 | 14 | -7 | |
6 | 9 | 2 | 14 | -4 | |
4 | 10 | 4 | 12 | -22 |
| Central Division | W | L | OTL | PTS | DIFF |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
12 | 3 | 4 | 28 | 20 | |
10 | 5 | 2 | 22 | 8 | |
10 | 6 | 2 | 22 | 16 | |
8 | 4 | 5 | 21 | 1 | |
10 | 7 | 1 | 21 | 0 | |
7 | 8 | 2 | 16 | -3 | |
6 | 8 | 3 | 15 | -15 | |
4 | 13 | 1 | 9 | -37 | |
| Pacific Division | W | L | OTL | PTS | DIFF |
12 | 3 | 3 | 27 | 20 | |
11 | 5 | 2 | 24 | 10 | |
9 | 6 | 1 | 19 | 0 | |
9 | 7 | 1 | 19 | 0 | |
7 | 9 | 1 | 15 | -18 | |
7 | 11 | 1 | 15 | -21 | |
5 | 8 | 2 | 12 | -7 | |
3 | 15 | 1 | 7 | -32 |