
The Florida Panthers have the lowest power-play percentage by a team in a Stanley Cup Final, at 0.0 percent.
| TEAM | PP% | SEASON | SERIES | GP | W | L | T | OTL | PTS | PTS% | SOW | SOL | G | GA | DIFF | PK% | S/GP | S% | SA/GP | SV% | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Panthers | 0.0 | 2022-23 | Stanley Cup Finals | 5 | 1 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 2 | .200 | 0 | 0 | 12 | 26 | -14 | 68.4 | 31.00 | 7.7 | 30.40 | .829 | |
| 2 | Panthers | 4.8 | 2023-24 | Stanley Cup Finals | 7 | 4 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 8 | .571 | 0 | 0 | 18 | 23 | -5 | 87.5 | 25.29 | 10.2 | 27.14 | .879 | |
| 3 | Oilers | 5.0 | 1982-83 | Stanley Cup Finals | 4 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .000 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 17 | -11 | 85.7 | 32.00 | 4.7 | 25.75 | .835 | |
| 4 | Stars | 5.3 | 2019-20 | Stanley Cup Finals | 6 | 2 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 4 | .333 | 0 | 0 | 15 | 18 | -3 | 63.2 | 26.33 | 9.5 | 34.00 | .912 | |
| 5 | Blackhawks | 5.3 | 2012-13 | Stanley Cup Finals | 6 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 8 | .667 | 0 | 0 | 17 | 15 | 2 | 77.8 | 39.17 | 7.2 | 33.33 | .925 | |
| 6 | Devils | 5.3 | 2011-12 | Stanley Cup Finals | 6 | 2 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 4 | .333 | 0 | 0 | 8 | 16 | -8 | 70.0 | 22.17 | 6.0 | 25.17 | .894 | |
| 7 | Bruins | 5.3 | 1989-90 | Stanley Cup Finals | 5 | 1 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 2 | .200 | 0 | 0 | 8 | 20 | -12 | 77.8 | 31.20 | 5.1 | 27.40 | .854 | |
| 8 | Blues | 5.6 | 2018-19 | Stanley Cup Finals | 7 | 4 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 8 | .571 | 0 | 0 | 18 | 22 | -4 | 70.8 | 27.71 | 9.3 | 30.29 | .896 | |
| 9 | Canucks | 6.1 | 2010-11 | Stanley Cup Finals | 7 | 3 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 6 | .429 | 0 | 0 | 8 | 23 | -15 | 81.5 | 35.14 | 3.3 | 32.14 | .898 | |
| 10 | Blackhawks | 6.3 | 1991-92 | Stanley Cup Finals | 4 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .000 | 0 | 0 | 10 | 15 | -5 | 75.0 | 27.25 | 9.2 | 28.25 | .867 | |
| 11 | Lightning | 7.7 | 2014-15 | Stanley Cup Finals | 6 | 2 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 4 | .333 | 0 | 0 | 10 | 13 | -3 | 87.5 | 26.83 | 6.2 | 28.00 | .923 | |
| 12 | Sharks | 8.3 | 2015-16 | Stanley Cup Finals | 6 | 2 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 4 | .333 | 0 | 0 | 12 | 15 | -3 | 76.9 | 23.17 | 8.6 | 34.33 | .927 | |
| 13 | Hurricanes | 8.3 | 2001-02 | Stanley Cup Finals | 5 | 1 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 2 | .200 | 0 | 0 | 7 | 14 | -7 | 88.0 | 24.00 | 5.8 | 32.40 | .914 | |
| 14 | Canucks | 8.6 | 1993-94 | Stanley Cup Finals | 7 | 3 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 6 | .429 | 0 | 0 | 19 | 21 | -2 | 78.6 | 30.43 | 8.9 | 35.43 | .915 | |
| 15 | Penguins | 9.1 | 2016-17 | Stanley Cup Finals | 6 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 8 | .667 | 0 | 0 | 19 | 13 | 6 | 77.8 | 24.00 | 13.2 | 29.00 | .925 | |
| 16 | Rangers | 9.1 | 2013-14 | Stanley Cup Finals | 5 | 1 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 2 | .200 | 0 | 0 | 10 | 15 | -5 | 83.3 | 29.20 | 6.8 | 38.80 | .923 | |
| 17 | North Stars | 9.1 | 1990-91 | Stanley Cup Finals | 6 | 2 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 4 | .333 | 0 | 0 | 16 | 28 | -12 | 81.6 | 34.00 | 7.8 | 30.33 | .846 | |
| 18 | Canadiens | 10.0 | 2020-21 | Stanley Cup Finals | 5 | 1 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 2 | .200 | 0 | 0 | 8 | 17 | -9 | 86.7 | 28.00 | 5.7 | 28.80 | .882 | |
| 19 | Lightning | 10.5 | 2021-22 | Stanley Cup Finals | 6 | 2 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 4 | .333 | 0 | 0 | 15 | 20 | -5 | 62.5 | 27.17 | 9.2 | 35.17 | .905 | |
| 20 | Golden Knights | 11.1 | 2025-26 | Stanley Cup Finals | 6 | 2 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 4 | .333 | 0 | 0 | 18 | 24 | -6 | 68.4 | 25.33 | 11.8 | 27.17 | .853 | |
| 21 | Oilers | 11.1 | 2005-06 | Stanley Cup Finals | 7 | 3 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 6 | .429 | 0 | 0 | 16 | 19 | -3 | 79.5 | 28.57 | 8.0 | 23.43 | .884 | |
| 22 | Mighty Ducks | 11.1 | 2002-03 | Stanley Cup Finals | 7 | 3 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 6 | .429 | 0 | 0 | 12 | 19 | -7 | 85.7 | 23.14 | 7.4 | 28.86 | .906 | |
| 23 | Devils | 11.1 | 2000-01 | Stanley Cup Finals | 7 | 3 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 6 | .429 | 0 | 0 | 11 | 19 | -8 | 83.3 | 25.43 | 6.2 | 20.86 | .870 | |
| 24 | Bruins | 11.1 | 1987-88 | Stanley Cup Finals | 5 | 0 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 1 | .100 | 0 | 0 | 12 | 21 | -9 | 68.0 | 16.80 | 14.3 | 23.80 | .824 | |
| 25 | Stars | 11.5 | 1998-99 | Stanley Cup Finals | 6 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 8 | .667 | 0 | 0 | 13 | 9 | 4 | 88.5 | 33.17 | 6.5 | 25.33 | .941 | |
StatMuse has team, game-level data for power-play percentage going back to the 1978 playoffs.
More NHL News
Rangers believe they can sustain winning after losing Igor Shesterkin to a season-ending injury
Stone has 3rd-period hat trick in the Golden Knights' 6-2 win over the Flames
Utah Mammoth beat the Oilers 4-2 as Clayton Keller scores twice
Celebrini scores lone shootout goal to lift the Sharks past the Predators 3-2
Levshunov scores in OT as the Blackhawks beat the Jets 4-3; Kane sets assists mark
Brady Tkachuk becomes 3rd Florida player with back-to-back hat tricks
More Panthers Stats
Team Leaders
G
6
Tkachuk
A
8
Jones
+/-
+5
Verhaeghe
Team Rankings
G/GP
2.75
23rd
GA/GP
2.75
11th
PP%
17.5
19th
PK%
78.1
20th
NHL 2026-27 Leaders
NHL 2026-27 Rankings
NHL 2026-27 Betting
NHL 2026-27 Standings
| Central Division | W | L | OTL | PTS | DIFF |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
6 | 2 | 0 | 12 | 10 | |
5 | 2 | 1 | 11 | 6 | |
4 | 1 | 2 | 10 | 0 | |
4 | 2 | 1 | 9 | 9 | |
3 | 3 | 1 | 7 | 2 | |
3 | 3 | 1 | 7 | 3 | |
2 | 2 | 3 | 7 | -4 | |
3 | 5 | 0 | 6 | -11 | |
| Pacific Division | W | L | OTL | PTS | DIFF |
7 | 2 | 0 | 14 | 14 | |
5 | 1 | 1 | 11 | 9 | |
5 | 2 | 1 | 11 | 9 | |
4 | 2 | 0 | 8 | 3 | |
4 | 3 | 0 | 8 | -6 | |
2 | 6 | 1 | 5 | -13 | |
0 | 3 | 2 | 2 | -10 | |
1 | 6 | 0 | 2 | -21 |
| Atlantic Division | W | L | OTL | PTS | DIFF |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
6 | 2 | 0 | 12 | 3 | |
5 | 2 | 0 | 10 | 10 | |
5 | 2 | 0 | 10 | 2 | |
4 | 2 | 2 | 10 | 0 | |
4 | 3 | 1 | 9 | -6 | |
3 | 3 | 2 | 8 | 0 | |
3 | 3 | 1 | 7 | -4 | |
2 | 3 | 2 | 6 | -5 | |
| Metropolitan Division | W | L | OTL | PTS | DIFF |
6 | 1 | 1 | 13 | 12 | |
6 | 3 | 0 | 12 | 7 | |
4 | 3 | 0 | 8 | 2 | |
4 | 3 | 0 | 8 | 0 | |
3 | 3 | 1 | 7 | 3 | |
3 | 3 | 1 | 7 | 3 | |
2 | 3 | 0 | 4 | -5 | |
0 | 6 | 3 | 3 | -22 |