
Between October 17, 2011 and October 17, 2026, the Calgary Flames have the lowest save percentage by a team in a season, at .826 this season.
| TEAM | SV% | SEASON | GP | W | L | OTL | PTS | PTS% | SOW | SOL | G | GA | DIFF | PP% | PK% | S/GP | S% | SA/GP | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Flames | .826 | 2026-27 | 7 | 1 | 6 | 0 | 2 | .143 | 0 | 0 | 14 | 35 | -21 | 20.0 | 80.0 | 29.43 | 6.8 | 28.71 | |
| 2 | Kings | .842 | 2026-27 | 5 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 2 | .200 | 0 | 0 | 11 | 21 | -10 | 15.8 | 57.9 | 30.60 | 7.2 | 26.60 | |
| 3 | Blue Jackets | .843 | 2026-27 | 5 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 4 | .400 | 1 | 0 | 15 | 21 | -6 | 16.7 | 61.1 | 27.80 | 10.8 | 26.80 | |
| 4 | Canadiens | .851 | 2026-27 | 7 | 3 | 3 | 1 | 7 | .500 | 2 | 0 | 21 | 27 | -6 | 13.6 | 80.0 | 28.43 | 10.6 | 25.86 | |
| 5 | Sabres | .853 | 2026-27 | 8 | 4 | 3 | 1 | 9 | .563 | 0 | 1 | 24 | 29 | -5 | 10.3 | 61.5 | 26.88 | 11.2 | 24.63 | |
| 6 | Canucks | .860 | 2026-27 | 9 | 2 | 6 | 1 | 5 | .278 | 0 | 0 | 28 | 41 | -13 | 17.9 | 60.0 | 22.00 | 14.1 | 32.44 | |
| 7 | Blackhawks | .868 | 2026-27 | 8 | 3 | 5 | 0 | 6 | .375 | 0 | 0 | 21 | 32 | -11 | 15.0 | 73.9 | 21.75 | 12.1 | 30.38 | |
| 8 | Devils | .869 | 2026-27 | 7 | 4 | 3 | 0 | 8 | .571 | 0 | 0 | 23 | 23 | 0 | 20.0 | 71.4 | 35.57 | 9.2 | 25.00 | |
| 9 | Sharks | .870 | 2026-27 | 7 | 4 | 3 | 0 | 8 | .571 | 1 | 0 | 18 | 25 | -7 | 20.0 | 81.8 | 26.71 | 9.6 | 27.57 | |
| 10 | Canucks | .872 | 2025-26 | 82 | 25 | 49 | 8 | 58 | .354 | 6 | 2 | 210 | 314 | -104 | 21.8 | 71.5 | 25.96 | 9.9 | 29.82 | |
| 11 | Flyers | .872 | 2024-25 | 82 | 33 | 39 | 10 | 76 | .463 | 6 | 3 | 232 | 283 | -51 | 15.0 | 77.6 | 26.96 | 10.5 | 26.95 | |
| 12 | Panthers | .875 | 2025-26 | 82 | 40 | 38 | 4 | 84 | .512 | 5 | 2 | 246 | 274 | -28 | 19.6 | 81.0 | 27.99 | 10.7 | 26.79 | |
| 13 | Ducks | .876 | 2025-26 | 82 | 43 | 33 | 6 | 92 | .561 | 8 | 0 | 265 | 288 | -23 | 18.6 | 76.4 | 30.80 | 10.5 | 28.37 | |
| 14 | Senators | .878 | 2025-26 | 82 | 44 | 27 | 11 | 99 | .604 | 3 | 1 | 275 | 245 | 30 | 24.0 | 75.8 | 28.91 | 11.6 | 24.40 | |
| 15 | Sabres | .879 | 2024-25 | 82 | 36 | 39 | 7 | 79 | .482 | 4 | 2 | 265 | 287 | -22 | 18.8 | 76.3 | 27.78 | 11.6 | 28.88 | |
| 16 | Blues | .879 | 2026-27 | 7 | 3 | 3 | 1 | 7 | .500 | 0 | 0 | 25 | 23 | 2 | 18.8 | 87.5 | 26.14 | 13.7 | 27.14 | |
| 17 | Oilers | .879 | 2025-26 | 82 | 41 | 30 | 11 | 93 | .567 | 0 | 4 | 282 | 265 | 17 | 30.6 | 77.8 | 29.74 | 11.6 | 26.71 | |
| 18 | Golden Knights | .879 | 2025-26 | 82 | 39 | 26 | 17 | 95 | .579 | 1 | 8 | 264 | 242 | 22 | 24.5 | 81.4 | 28.99 | 11.1 | 24.39 | |
| 19 | Oilers | .879 | 2026-27 | 7 | 5 | 1 | 1 | 11 | .786 | 0 | 0 | 31 | 22 | 9 | 21.7 | 68.2 | 24.86 | 17.8 | 26.00 | |
| 20 | Flyers | .880 | 2020-21 | 56 | 25 | 23 | 8 | 58 | .518 | 3 | 4 | 160 | 197 | -37 | 19.2 | 73.1 | 30.21 | 9.5 | 29.21 | |
| 21 | Hurricanes | .880 | 2025-26 | 82 | 53 | 22 | 7 | 113 | .689 | 5 | 4 | 291 | 236 | 55 | 24.9 | 80.5 | 32.16 | 11.0 | 23.93 | |
| 22 | Kraken | .880 | 2021-22 | 82 | 27 | 49 | 6 | 60 | .366 | 3 | 1 | 213 | 284 | -71 | 14.5 | 74.9 | 29.02 | 8.9 | 28.87 | |
| 23 | Sharks | .881 | 2022-23 | 82 | 22 | 44 | 16 | 60 | .366 | 1 | 6 | 233 | 315 | -82 | 18.4 | 82.4 | 29.45 | 9.6 | 32.20 | |
| 24 | Sharks | .881 | 2025-26 | 82 | 39 | 35 | 8 | 86 | .524 | 2 | 2 | 249 | 290 | -41 | 21.2 | 76.4 | 25.76 | 11.8 | 29.65 | |
| 25 | Sharks | .881 | 2024-25 | 82 | 20 | 50 | 12 | 52 | .317 | 2 | 5 | 208 | 310 | -102 | 18.6 | 74.2 | 26.87 | 9.4 | 31.78 | |
StatMuse has team, game-level data for save percentage going back to the 1955-56 season.
More NHL News
Elias Lindholm's big 3rd period sparks streaking Bruins' comeback for 4-2 win over Ducks
Nathan MacKinnon has goal and 3 assists, Artturi Lehkonen scores twice as Avs beat Penguins 5-2
Rangers believe they can sustain winning after losing Igor Shesterkin to a season-ending injury
Stone has 3rd-period hat trick in the Golden Knights' 6-2 win over the Flames
Utah Mammoth beat the Oilers 4-2 as Clayton Keller scores twice
Celebrini scores lone shootout goal to lift the Sharks past the Predators 3-2
More Flames Stats
Team Leaders
G
2
Coronato
A
5
Farabee
+/-
0
Wolf
Team Rankings
G/GP
2.00
31st
GA/GP
5.00
32nd
PP%
20.0
14th
PK%
80.0
17th
NHL 2026-27 Leaders
NHL 2026-27 Rankings
NHL 2026-27 Betting
NHL 2026-27 Standings
| Central Division | W | L | OTL | PTS | DIFF |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
6 | 2 | 0 | 12 | 10 | |
5 | 2 | 1 | 11 | 12 | |
5 | 2 | 1 | 11 | 6 | |
4 | 1 | 2 | 10 | 0 | |
3 | 3 | 1 | 7 | 2 | |
3 | 3 | 1 | 7 | 3 | |
2 | 2 | 3 | 7 | -4 | |
3 | 5 | 0 | 6 | -11 | |
| Pacific Division | W | L | OTL | PTS | DIFF |
7 | 2 | 0 | 14 | 14 | |
5 | 1 | 1 | 11 | 9 | |
5 | 2 | 1 | 11 | 9 | |
4 | 3 | 0 | 8 | 1 | |
4 | 3 | 0 | 8 | -6 | |
2 | 6 | 1 | 5 | -13 | |
0 | 3 | 2 | 2 | -10 | |
1 | 6 | 0 | 2 | -21 |
| Atlantic Division | W | L | OTL | PTS | DIFF |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
6 | 2 | 0 | 12 | 12 | |
6 | 2 | 0 | 12 | 3 | |
5 | 2 | 0 | 10 | 2 | |
4 | 2 | 2 | 10 | 0 | |
4 | 3 | 1 | 9 | -6 | |
3 | 3 | 2 | 8 | 0 | |
3 | 3 | 1 | 7 | -4 | |
2 | 3 | 2 | 6 | -5 | |
| Metropolitan Division | W | L | OTL | PTS | DIFF |
6 | 1 | 1 | 13 | 12 | |
6 | 3 | 0 | 12 | 7 | |
4 | 3 | 0 | 8 | 2 | |
4 | 3 | 0 | 8 | 0 | |
3 | 3 | 1 | 7 | 3 | |
3 | 4 | 1 | 7 | 0 | |
2 | 3 | 0 | 4 | -5 | |
0 | 6 | 3 | 3 | -22 |