Interpreted as:
worst shooting percentage with a minimum of 1 shot per team game by an NHL player 2023 season| NAME | S% | SEASON | TM | S | GP | G | A | P | +/- | PIM | PPG | PPA | SHG | SHA | GWG | OTG | FOW | FO | FOW% | HIT | BKS | TKA | GVA | TOI/GP | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | E. Johnson | 0.0 | 2022-23 | 98 | 63 | 0 | 8 | 8 | +8 | 12 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 121 | 102 | 16 | 17 | 17:15 | |||
| 2 | E. Gudbranson | 1.0 | 2022-23 | 102 | 70 | 1 | 12 | 13 | -24 | 57 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 119 | 137 | 13 | 34 | 21:18 | |||
| 3 | T. Myers | 1.0 | 2022-23 | 100 | 78 | 1 | 16 | 17 | -16 | 76 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 93 | 144 | 25 | 48 | 20:54 | |||
| 4 | M. Pettersson | 1.0 | 2022-23 | 96 | 68 | 1 | 23 | 24 | +4 | 58 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 133 | 131 | 25 | 43 | 20:35 | |||
| 5 | B. McNabb | 1.1 | 2022-23 | 89 | 82 | 1 | 16 | 17 | +17 | 41 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 201 | 197 | 38 | 30 | 19:51 | |||
| 6 | C. Ceci | 1.1 | 2022-23 | 88 | 80 | 1 | 14 | 15 | +11 | 24 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 139 | 110 | 20 | 39 | 20:08 | |||
| 7 | B. Dumoulin | 1.2 | 2022-23 | 82 | 82 | 1 | 24 | 25 | -4 | 16 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 123 | 142 | 36 | 40 | 20:38 | |||
| 8 | R. Gudas | 1.8 | 2022-23 | 110 | 72 | 2 | 15 | 17 | +14 | 79 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 312 | 124 | 20 | 36 | 17:22 | |||
| 9 | D. Fabbro | 2.0 | 2022-23 | 101 | 79 | 2 | 9 | 11 | -4 | 50 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 113 | 129 | 19 | 42 | 17:27 | |||
| 10 | A. Romanov | 2.0 | 2022-23 | 100 | 76 | 2 | 20 | 22 | +13 | 43 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 198 | 129 | 25 | 55 | 19:27 | |||
| 11 | J. Johnson | 2.2 | 2022-23 | TOT | 92 | 83 | 2 | 6 | 8 | -15 | 28 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0.0 | 117 | 127 | 16 | 40 | 19:09 | |
| 12 | O. Ekman-Larsson | 2.2 | 2022-23 | 90 | 54 | 2 | 20 | 22 | -24 | 22 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 58 | 43 | 11 | 25 | 20:11 | |||
| 13 | E. Cernak | 2.3 | 2022-23 | 87 | 70 | 2 | 14 | 16 | +8 | 53 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 209 | 100 | 21 | 31 | 19:14 | |||
| 14 | B. Dillon | 2.4 | 2022-23 | 83 | 82 | 2 | 21 | 23 | +2 | 76 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 198 | 108 | 18 | 47 | 19:35 | |||
| 15 | M. Weegar | 2.5 | 2022-23 | 160 | 81 | 4 | 27 | 31 | +15 | 43 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 186 | 117 | 38 | 62 | 21:06 | |||
| 16 | B. Kulak | 2.6 | 2022-23 | 114 | 82 | 3 | 17 | 20 | +11 | 41 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 105 | 106 | 27 | 40 | 17:31 | |||
| 17 | I. Cole | 2.8 | 2022-23 | 109 | 78 | 3 | 14 | 17 | +13 | 61 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 117 | 123 | 33 | 45 | 19:23 | |||
| 18 | K. Shattenkirk | 2.8 | 2022-23 | 145 | 75 | 4 | 23 | 27 | -20 | 56 | 1 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 79 | 115 | 31 | 33 | 19:18 | |||
| 19 | N. Hague | 2.9 | 2022-23 | 103 | 81 | 3 | 14 | 17 | +7 | 51 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 117 | 133 | 19 | 25 | 18:05 | |||
| 20 | C. Parayko | 3.0 | 2022-23 | 133 | 79 | 4 | 23 | 27 | -19 | 30 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 115 | 144 | 59 | 49 | 23:00 | |||
| 21 | J. Sanderson | 3.0 | 2022-23 | 132 | 77 | 4 | 28 | 32 | -6 | 12 | 2 | 15 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 43 | 147 | 33 | 52 | 21:55 | |||
| 22 | O. Power | 3.1 | 2022-23 | 130 | 79 | 4 | 31 | 35 | +10 | 24 | 0 | 8 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 27 | 86 | 25 | 52 | 23:48 | |||
| 23 | J. McCabe | 3.1 | 2022-23 | TOT | 96 | 76 | 3 | 22 | 25 | +19 | 56 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 163 | 151 | 32 | 42 | 19:29 | ||
| 24 | M. Rielly | 3.2 | 2022-23 | 126 | 65 | 4 | 37 | 41 | -9 | 21 | 1 | 16 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 70 | 85 | 20 | 65 | 21:42 | |||
| 25 | B. Carlo | 3.2 | 2022-23 | 94 | 75 | 3 | 13 | 16 | +44 | 38 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 128 | 116 | 28 | 21 | 18:50 | |||
StatMuse has season-level data for shooting percentage and shots per team game going back to the 1959-60 season.
Latest Avalanche News
Avalanche bounce back to beat the Wild 5-2 and take a 3-1 lead in the series
MacKinnon takes a puck from an Avs teammate to the face
Kaprizov gets the Wild going with a goal and two assists in a 5-1 win to hand the Avs their 1st loss
Joel Eriksson Ek skates closer to a return with the Wild in a 2-0 hole against the Avalanche
Minnesota native Brock Nelson braces for split loyalties as Avs carry 2-0 lead over Wild into Game 3
Necas' breakout year with Avs includes 100-point season, playoff success and locker-room pranks
More Avalanche Stats
Team Leaders
G
6
MacKinnon
A
8
Necas
+/-
+9
Toews
Team Rankings
G/GP
3.63
1st
GA/GP
2.40
1st
PP%
17.1
27th
PK%
84.6
1st
NHL 2025-26 Leaders
NHL 2025-26 Rankings
NHL 2025-26 Betting
NHL 2025-26 Standings
| Central Division | W | L | OTL | PTS | DIFF |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
55 | 16 | 11 | 121 | 99 | |
50 | 20 | 12 | 112 | 53 | |
46 | 24 | 12 | 104 | 32 | |
43 | 33 | 6 | 92 | 28 | |
37 | 33 | 12 | 86 | -27 | |
38 | 34 | 10 | 86 | -22 | |
35 | 35 | 12 | 82 | -29 | |
29 | 39 | 14 | 72 | -62 | |
| Pacific Division | W | L | OTL | PTS | DIFF |
39 | 26 | 17 | 95 | 15 | |
41 | 30 | 11 | 93 | 13 | |
43 | 33 | 6 | 92 | -15 | |
35 | 27 | 20 | 90 | -22 | |
39 | 35 | 8 | 86 | -41 | |
34 | 37 | 11 | 79 | -37 | |
34 | 39 | 9 | 77 | -47 | |
25 | 49 | 8 | 58 | -100 |
| Atlantic Division | W | L | OTL | PTS | DIFF |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
50 | 23 | 9 | 109 | 47 | |
50 | 26 | 6 | 106 | 59 | |
48 | 24 | 10 | 106 | 27 | |
45 | 27 | 10 | 100 | 22 | |
44 | 27 | 11 | 99 | 32 | |
41 | 31 | 10 | 92 | -17 | |
40 | 38 | 4 | 84 | -25 | |
32 | 36 | 14 | 78 | -46 | |
| Metropolitan Division | W | L | OTL | PTS | DIFF |
53 | 22 | 7 | 113 | 56 | |
41 | 25 | 16 | 98 | 25 | |
43 | 27 | 12 | 98 | 7 | |
43 | 30 | 9 | 95 | 19 | |
40 | 30 | 12 | 92 | 0 | |
43 | 34 | 5 | 91 | -8 | |
42 | 37 | 3 | 87 | -24 | |
34 | 39 | 9 | 77 | -12 |
